WHITELAND
2016 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 19 (n)New Palestine L 26-38 
Aug. 26 Center Grove L   0-43 
Sep. 2 at Decatur Central L 34-49 
Sep. 9 FranklinW 51-21 
Sep. 16 AvonW 22-21 
Sep. 23 at MartinsvilleW 42-17 
Sep. 30 MooresvilleW 28-  6 
Oct. 7 at PlainfieldW 31-14 
Oct. 14 Greenwood L 10-21 
Oct. 28 FranklinW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 4 at Columbus East L 31-56  sect
2015 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 21 South DearbornW 66-  0 
Aug. 28 at Center Grove L   0-37 
Sep. 4 Decatur CentralW 35-14 
Sep. 11 at FranklinW 48-20 
Sep. 18 at Avon L   0-34 
Sep. 25 MartinsvilleW 52-  0 
Oct. 2 at MooresvilleW 38-  7 
Oct. 9 PlainfieldW 17-  7 
Oct. 16 at GreenwoodW 19-14 
Oct. 30 at Columbus East L 14-28  sect
2014 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 22 at Lafayette JeffW 43-14 
Aug. 29 Center Grove L 13-14 
Sep. 5 at Decatur Central L 21-42 
Sep. 12 FranklinW 42-31 
Sep. 19 Avon L 12-38 
Sep. 26 at MartinsvilleW 58-39 
Oct. 3 MooresvilleW 33-  6 
Oct. 10 at PlainfieldW 34-17 
Oct. 17 GreenwoodW 24-  7 
Oct. 31 at FranklinW 19-  6  sect
Nov. 7 Floyd CentralW 42-13  sect
Nov. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 14-48  regn
2013 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 23 South Bend RileyW 47-32 
Aug. 30 at Center Grove L   0-56 
Sep. 6 Decatur CentralW 50-47 
Sep. 13 at FranklinW 41-31 
Sep. 20 at New Palestine L 10-35 
Sep. 27 MartinsvilleW 60-42 
Oct. 4 at MooresvilleW 62-38 
Oct. 11 PlainfieldW 48-42 
Oct. 18 at GreenwoodW 28-  7 
Nov. 1 FranklinW 24-22  sect
Nov. 8 Floyd CentralW 41-20  sect
Nov. 15 Indianapolis Cathedral L 28-56  regn
2012 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 17 New PalestineW 26-20 
Aug. 24 (n)Center Grove L   7-47 
Aug. 31 at Decatur Central L 21-38 
Sep. 8 FranklinW 34-  7 
Sep. 14 at ConnersvilleW 42-14 
Sep. 21 at Martinsville L 34-56 
Sep. 28 MooresvilleW 40-  6 
Oct. 5 at PlainfieldW 39-14 
Oct. 12 GreenwoodW 56-35 
Oct. 19 at Columbus North L 33-35  sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 19 at New Palestine L 14-16 
Aug. 26 at Center Grove L   6-55 
Sep. 2 Decatur Central L 25-30 
Sep. 9 at FranklinW 36-34 
Sep. 16 ConnersvilleW 69-14 
Sep. 23 Martinsville L 14-42 
Sep. 30 at MooresvilleW 23-21 
Oct. 8 (n)PlainfieldW 27-20 
Oct. 14 at Greenwood L 23-37 
Oct. 21 at Martinsville L 28-35  sect
2010 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 20 New PalestineW 23-  0 
Aug. 27 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-30 
Sep. 3 at Plainfield L 14-17 
Sep. 10 GreenwoodW 41-14 
Sep. 17 DanvilleW 54-14 
Sep. 25 (n)FranklinW 32-  7 
Oct. 1 at MooresvilleW 48-21 
Oct. 8 MartinsvilleW 35-19 
Oct. 15 at Decatur CentralW 38-37 
Oct. 22 Bloomington SouthW 37-14  sect
Oct. 29 at Columbus EastW 59-22  sect
Nov. 5 at Bloomington North L 21-28  sect
2009 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 21 at New Palestineot  L 16-22 
Aug. 28 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-42 
Sep. 4 Plainfield L   3-  7 
Sep. 11 at GreenwoodW 40-28 
Sep. 18 at DanvilleW 41-12 
Sep. 25 at FranklinW 35-14 
Oct. 2 Mooresville L 23-33 
Oct. 9 at Martinsville L   0-34 
Oct. 16 Decatur CentralW 22-18 
Oct. 23 MartinsvilleW 58-33  sect
Oct. 30 at Bloomington North L 42-49  sect
2008 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 22 (n)New PalestineW 33-12 
Aug. 29 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 54-27 
Sep. 5 at Plainfield3otW 41-38 
Sep. 12 GreenwoodW 34-10 
Sep. 19 DanvilleW 40-  7 
Sep. 26 FranklinW 48-  0 
Oct. 3 at MooresvilleW 27-  3 
Oct. 10 MartinsvilleW 49-14 
Oct. 17 at Decatur CentralW 42-14 
Oct. 24 at New PalestineW 40-  7  sect
Oct. 31 GreenwoodW 44-17  sect
Nov. 7 Indianapolis Cathedral L   0-24  sect
2007 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 17 at New PalestineW 35-  7 
Aug. 24 Indian CreekW 42-  6 
Aug. 31 Plainfield L 12-14 
Sep. 7 at GreenwoodW 35-14 
Sep. 14 at Danville L   6-  7 
Sep. 21 at FranklinW 28-14 
Sep. 28 Mooresville L   7-31 
Oct. 5 at MartinsvilleW 42-14 
Oct. 12 Decatur Central L 14-16 
Oct. 19 Indianapolis ManualW 37-  0  sect
Oct. 26 FranklinW 55-20  sect
Nov. 2 at Indianapolis Cathedral L 14-42  sect
2006 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 18 New PalestineW 20-  6 
Aug. 25 at Indian CreekW 33-21 
Sep. 1 at Plainfield L 27-37 
Sep. 8 GreenwoodW 35-  6 
Sep. 15 DanvilleW 44-21 
Sep. 23 FranklinW 38-  6 
Sep. 29 at Mooresville L 21-30 
Oct. 6 MartinsvilleW 35-12 
Oct. 13 at Decatur CentralW 21-  0 
Oct. 20 at GreenwoodW 35-20  sect
Oct. 27 MooresvilleW 13-10  sect
Nov. 3 FranklinotW 33-27  sect
Nov. 10 Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-31  regn
2005 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Darrin Fisher
Aug. 19 at New Palestine L 20-21 
Aug. 26 Indian CreekW 38-14 
Sep. 2 at Plainfield L 14-51 
Sep. 9 Mooresville L 14-59 
Sep. 16 at FranklinW 42-20 
Sep. 23 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 14-28 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 16-34 
Oct. 7 Greenwood L 14-48 
Oct. 14 at SpeedwayW 35-20 
Oct. 21 FranklinW 28-12  sect
Oct. 28 MooresvilleotW 35-28  sect
Nov. 4 at Greenwood L 14-33  sect
2004 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Ken Sears
Aug. 20 Franklin Central L   3-51 
Aug. 27 at Beech GroveW 35-14 
Sep. 3 Plainfield L 12-35 
Sep. 10 at Mooresville L   7-63 
Sep. 17 FranklinW 20-19 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-53 
Oct. 1 Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-45 
Oct. 8 at Greenwood L 14-43 
Oct. 15 SpeedwayW 25-16 
Oct. 22 at Greenwood L   7-14  sect
2003 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Ken Sears
Aug. 22 at Franklin Central L   0-60 
Aug. 29 Beech GroveW 30-16 
Sep. 5 at Plainfield L   0-37 
Sep. 12 Mooresville L   3-56 
Sep. 19 at Franklin L 20-34 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis Chatard L   0-35 
Oct. 3 Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-42 
Oct. 10 Greenwood L   7-27 
Oct. 17 at Speedway L   3-25 
Oct. 24 at Greenwood L   7-47  sect
2002 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Ken Sears
Aug. 23 Franklin Central L 12-21 
Aug. 30 at Beech GroveW 56-25 
Sep. 6 Plainfield L 25-33 
Sep. 13 at Mooresville L 10-42 
Sep. 21 FranklinW 35-28 
Sep. 27 Brown CountyW 19-  6 
Oct. 4 at Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-47 
Oct. 11 at Greenwood L 13-41 
Oct. 18 Speedway L 13-49 
Oct. 25 MadisonW 35-  6  sect
Nov. 1 at Columbus EastW 40-23  sect
Nov. 8 at East Central L 30-38  sect
2001 SEASON (8-4)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Indian Creek L 20-40 
Aug. 24 Beech GroveW 27-22 
Aug. 31 at Plainfield L   6-20 
Sep. 7 MooresvilleW 23-20 
Sep. 15 at FranklinW 35-10 
Sep. 21 at Brown CountyW 49-  7 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis Roncalli L   7-20 
Oct. 5 GreenwoodW 32-15 
Oct. 12 at SpeedwayW 20-10 
Oct. 19 at South DearbornW 20-  0  sect
Oct. 26 Columbus EastW 42-28  sect
Nov. 2 at Seymour L 41-44  sect
2000 SEASON (9-3)
Coach:
Aug. 18 Indian CreekW 26-  6 
Aug. 25 at AlexandriaW 28-  0 
Sep. 1 Beech GroveW 23-  0 
Sep. 8 at Mooresville L 21-44 
Sep. 15 FranklinW 58-14 
Sep. 22 Brown CountyW 67-  6 
Sep. 29 Plainfield L 21-41 
Oct. 6 at GreenwoodW 27-14 
Oct. 13 at SpeedwayW 37-18 
Oct. 27 at BatesvilleW 28-21  sect
Nov. 3 EdgewoodW 35-13  sect
Nov. 10 Heritage Hills L 22-32  regn
1999 SEASON (10-3)
Coach:
Aug. 20 at Indian CreekW 58-  0 
Aug. 27 AlexandriaW 22-  0 
Sep. 3 at Beech GroveW 25-12 
Sep. 10 MooresvilleW 16-  6 
Sep. 17 at Franklin L 20-35 
Sep. 24 at Brown CountyW 40-  0 
Oct. 1 at Plainfield L 15-21 
Oct. 8 GreenwoodW 54-14 
Oct. 15 SpeedwayW 40-  0 
Oct. 29 at North HarrisonW 41-  0  sect
Nov. 5 BatesvilleW 44-14  sect
Nov. 12 at Mount Vernon (Posey)W 38-  7  regn
Nov. 19 Indianapolis Roncalli L 14-34  semi
1998 SEASON (6-4)
Coach:
Aug. 21 Indian CreekW 41-14 
Aug. 28 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   6-27 
Sep. 4 Beech GroveW 42-14 
Sep. 11 at Mooresville L   6-31 
Sep. 18 FranklinW 36-14 
Sep. 25 Brown CountyW 38-  0 
Oct. 2 Avon L   0-23 
Oct. 9 at GreenwoodW 26-12 
Oct. 16 at SpeedwayW 21-20 
Oct. 23 Delta L 25-48  sect
1997 SEASON (2-8)
Coach:
Aug. 22 at Indian CreekW 40-14 
Aug. 29 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 20-63 
Sep. 5 at Beech Grove L 28-35 
Sep. 12 Mooresville L   6-12 
Sep. 19 at Franklin L 21-36 
Sep. 26 at Brown CountyW 32-13 
Oct. 3 at Avon L   7-58 
Oct. 11 Greenwood L 19-34 
Oct. 17 Speedway L   7-33 
Oct. 24 Hamilton Heights L   6-36  sect
1996 SEASON (1-8)
Coach:
Aug. 23 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 14-41 
Aug. 30 Beech Grove L   6-32 
Sep. 6 at Mooresville L 16-28 
Sep. 13 Franklin L 20-44 
Sep. 21 Brown CountyW 28-  8 
Sep. 27 Plainfield L   7-42 
Oct. 4 at Greenwood L   6-40 
Oct. 11 at Speedway L 14-45 
Oct. 18 Beech Grove L 20-49  sect
1995 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Steve Glesing
Aug. 25 Mount Vernon (Fortville) L 12-47 
Sep. 1 at Beech Grove L   0-28 
Sep. 8 Mooresville L   0-49 
Sep. 15 at Franklin L 14-47 
Sep. 22 at Brown County L 12-26 
Sep. 29 at Plainfield L 12-41 
Oct. 6 Greenwood L   6-53 
Oct. 13 Speedway L 12-47 
Oct. 20 at Indianapolis Roncalli L 12-54  sect
1994 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Steve Glesing
Aug. 26 Beech Grove L   7-45 
Sep. 2 at Mooresville L   0-  3 
Sep. 9 at Plainfield L 14-47 
Sep. 16 at Frankton L   0-46 
Sep. 23 Greenwood L   0-50 
Sep. 30 at Franklin L   9-41 
Oct. 7 Avon L   0-50 
Oct. 14 Speedway L 14-32 
Oct. 21 at New PalestineotW 35-34  sect
Oct. 28 Zionsville L   0-41  sect