WHITKO
2016 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jeff Sprunger
Aug. 19 at Cambridge City LincolnW 32-  6 
Aug. 26 Columbia CityW 20-14 
Sep. 2 at MaconaquahW 36-  7 
Sep. 9 RochesterW 57-14 
Sep. 16 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 44-20 
Sep. 23 Southwood L 35-52 
Sep. 30 at ManchesterW 31-20 
Oct. 7 Northfield L 12-34 
Oct. 14 at Peru L 32-35 
Oct. 21 at Central NobleW 28-24  sect
Oct. 28 Churubusco L   6-20  sect
2015 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Josh Mohr
Aug. 21 Cambridge City LincolnW 49-  6 
Aug. 28 at Columbia City L   8-10 
Sep. 4 Maconaquah L 12-20 
Sep. 11 at Rochester L 18-32 
Sep. 18 Tippecanoe ValleyW 12-  0 
Sep. 25 at Southwood L 20-21 
Oct. 2 ManchesterW 35-  0 
Oct. 9 at NorthfieldW 19-  7 
Oct. 16 Peru L   7-19 
Oct. 23 Prairie HeightsW 45-  0  sect
Oct. 30 ChurubuscoW 34-27  sect
Nov. 6 at Woodlan L 19-22  sect
2014 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Josh Mohr
Aug. 22 Wawasee L 12-34 
Aug. 29 Columbia City L 20-43 
Sep. 6 SouthwoodW   7-  0 
Sep. 12 at ManchesterW 42-  7 
Sep. 19 WabashW 30-24 
Sep. 26 at NorthfieldW 27-  7 
Oct. 3 North MiamiW 28-  0 
Oct. 10 at Rochester L 14-56 
Oct. 17 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 34-16 
Oct. 24 at Bellmont L 20-24  sect
2013 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Josh Mohr
Aug. 23 at Wawasee L 20-42 
Aug. 30 at Columbia City L 14-34 
Sep. 6 at SouthwoodW 41-35 
Sep. 13 ManchesterW 46-24 
Sep. 20 at WabashW 51-  7 
Sep. 27 NorthfieldW 34-20 
Oct. 4 at North MiamiW 49-35 
Oct. 11 Rochester L   9-26 
Oct. 18 Tippecanoe ValleyW 34-21 
Oct. 25 Bellmont L 13-35  sect
2012 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Wayne Swender
Aug. 17 Wawasee L   7-20 
Aug. 24 Columbia City L 13-43 
Aug. 31 SouthwoodW 42-20 
Sep. 7 at Manchester L 10-13 
Sep. 14 WabashW 51-19 
Sep. 21 at Northfield L 21-27 
Sep. 28 North MiamiW 13-10 
Oct. 5 at Rochester L 17-20 
Oct. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley L 14-55 
Oct. 19 GarrettW 21-16  sect
Oct. 26 at Jimtown L   7-55  sect
2011 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Wayne Swender
Aug. 19 at Wawasee L   0-23 
Aug. 26 at Columbia City L 21-34 
Sep. 2 at SouthwoodW 45-  0 
Sep. 10 (n)ManchesterW 34-  0 
Sep. 16 at WabashW 35-  0 
Sep. 23 NorthfieldW 31-14 
Sep. 30 at North Miami L 13-14 
Oct. 7 Rochester L   8-30 
Oct. 14 Tippecanoe ValleyW 24-15 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 18-15  sect
Oct. 28 at Garrett L 14-42  sect
2010 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Wayne Swender
Aug. 20 WawaseeW 20-  0 
Aug. 27 Columbia City L   0-30 
Sep. 3 Southwood2otW 17-14 
Sep. 10 at ManchesterW 27-  7 
Sep. 17 WabashW 38-  0 
Sep. 24 at NorthfieldW 35-14 
Oct. 1 North MiamiW 21-13 
Oct. 8 at RochesterotW 27-24 
Oct. 15 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 21-14 
Oct. 22 at Bremenot  L 17-20  sect
2009 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Wayne Swender
Aug. 21 at Wawasee L   0-39 
Aug. 28 at Leo L 12-41 
Sep. 4 at SouthwoodW 12-  8 
Sep. 11 Manchester L   6-16 
Sep. 18 at WabashW 30-  7 
Sep. 25 NorthfieldW 34-12 
Oct. 2 at North Miami L 18-21 
Oct. 9 Rochester L   0-44 
Oct. 16 Tippecanoe Valley L 20-21 
Oct. 23 Central Noble L 26-29  sect
2008 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Wayne Swender
Aug. 22 at WawaseeW 12-  7 
Aug. 29 LeoW 16-13 
Sep. 5 Southwood L   6-26 
Sep. 12 at Manchesterot  L 12-13 
Sep. 19 WabashW 40-  0 
Sep. 26 at NorthfieldW 18-  6 
Oct. 3 North MiamiW 17-  7 
Oct. 10 at Rochester L   7-36 
Oct. 17 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 24-21 
Oct. 24 WabashotW 16-10  sect
Oct. 31 at Lewis Cass L   0-27  sect
2007 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 17 Wawasee L   6-19 
Aug. 24 at Leo L   0-19 
Aug. 31 at SouthwoodW 26-  8 
Sep. 7 Manchester L   6-16 
Sep. 14 at WabashW 35-21 
Sep. 22 Northfield L 14-27 
Sep. 28 at North Miami L   6-22 
Oct. 5 Rochester L 12-40 
Oct. 12 Tippecanoe Valley L 12-28 
Oct. 19 WabashotW 34-28  sect
Oct. 26 at Manchester L   0-20  sect
2006 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 18 at Wawasee L   7-28 
Aug. 25 Leo L   7-33 
Sep. 1 Southwood L 18-25 
Sep. 8 at ManchesterW 20-  3 
Sep. 15 WabashW 38-12 
Sep. 22 at NorthfieldW 34-13 
Sep. 29 North MiamiW 29-  7 
Oct. 6 at Rochester L 14-17 
Oct. 13 at Tippecanoe Valley L 20-36 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne Luers L   7-33  sect
2005 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 19 Wawasee L 17-31 
Aug. 26 at Leo L   6-  7 
Sep. 2 at SouthwoodW 23-15 
Sep. 9 ManchesterW 14-  0 
Sep. 16 at Oak Hill L   3-37 
Sep. 23 NorthfieldW 28-21 
Sep. 30 at North Miami L 14-23 
Oct. 7 Rochester L 21-46 
Oct. 14 Tippecanoe Valley L   7-12 
Oct. 21 at Leo L 13-21  sect
2004 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 20 at Wawasee L   7-33 
Aug. 28 Columbia City L 20-27 
Sep. 3 Southwood L 41-12  lost by forfeit
Sep. 10 at ManchesterW 49-32 
Sep. 17 Oak Hill L 21-24 
Sep. 24 at Northfield L 35-  0  lost by forfeit
Oct. 1 North Miami L 42-  6  lost by forfeit
Oct. 8 at Rochester L   2-21 
Oct. 15 at Tippecanoe Valley L 13-34 
Oct. 22 Fort Wayne Luers L 10-33  sect
2003 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 22 Wawasee L   6-34 
Aug. 29 at Columbia City L 14-22 
Sep. 5 at SouthwoodW 12-  3 
Sep. 12 ManchesterW 40-22 
Sep. 20 (n)Oak Hill L   6-14 
Sep. 27 NorthfieldW 27-  0 
Oct. 3 at North MiamiW 22-20 
Oct. 10 RochesterW 30-21 
Oct. 17 Tippecanoe Valley L 28-29 
Oct. 24 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 54-40  sect
Oct. 31 at New HavenW 22-19  sect
Nov. 7 Norwell L   8-27  sect
2002 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 23 at Wawasee L 12-28 
Aug. 30 Columbia City L 26-28 
Sep. 6 SouthwoodW 27-  0 
Sep. 13 at ManchesterW 47-  8 
Sep. 20 Oak HillW 28-  6 
Sep. 27 at NorthfieldW 40-  0 
Oct. 4 North MiamiW 41-  8 
Oct. 11 at Rochester L   6-  7 
Oct. 18 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 26-23 
Oct. 25 at Culver AcademyW 27-21  sect
Nov. 1 South Bend St. Joseph L   8-28  sect
2001 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 17 Wawasee2otW   8-  7 
Aug. 24 at Columbia City L 12-14 
Aug. 31 at SouthwoodW 12-  7 
Sep. 7 Manchester2ot  L 20-22 
Sep. 14 at Oak HillW 22-  0 
Sep. 21 NorthfieldW 28-  7 
Sep. 28 at North MiamiW 30-  7 
Oct. 5 Rochester L   6-45 
Oct. 12 Tippecanoe Valley L 16-25 
Oct. 19 NorthWood L   0-49  sect
2000 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 18 at Wawasee L 22-42 
Aug. 25 Columbia City L 16-36 
Sep. 1 Southwood L   6-28 
Sep. 8 at Manchester L   0-27 
Sep. 15 Oak Hill L 16-56 
Sep. 23 (n)NorthfieldW 42-  7 
Sep. 29 North MiamiW 52-22 
Oct. 6 at Rochester L 22-37 
Oct. 13 at Tippecanoe Valley L 16-27 
Oct. 20 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 47-11  sect
Oct. 27 Lakeland L 16-47  sect
1999 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 20 Wawasee L   0-20 
Aug. 27 at Columbia City L   8-45 
Sep. 3 at Southwood L   6-60 
Sep. 10 Manchesterot  L 27-35 
Sep. 17 at Oak HillW 42-  7 
Sep. 24 NorthfieldW 50-27 
Oct. 1 at North Miami L 48-50 
Oct. 8 Rochester L   6-41 
Oct. 15 Tippecanoe Valley L 10-35 
Oct. 22 West Noble L 13-23  sect
1998 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 21 at Wawasee L 20-50 
Aug. 28 Columbia CityW 20-17 
Sep. 4 Southwood L 20-53 
Sep. 11 at Manchester L 14-35 
Sep. 18 Oak HillW 46-30 
Sep. 25 at NorthfieldW 25-21 
Oct. 2 North MiamiW 36-34 
Oct. 9 at Rochester L 13-35 
Oct. 16 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 29-28 
Oct. 30 at West NobleW 44-22  sect
Nov. 6 at NorthWood L 14-49  sect
1997 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 22 WawaseeW 27-15 
Aug. 29 at Columbia City L 12-33 
Sep. 5 at Southwood L 13-27 
Sep. 12 ManchesterW 27-12 
Sep. 19 at Oak Hill L 18-21 
Sep. 27 NorthfieldW 32-  6 
Oct. 3 at North MiamiW 30-  8 
Oct. 10 Rochester L 12-13 
Oct. 17 Tippecanoe ValleyW 28-22 
Oct. 24 at Angolaot  L 20-21  sect
1996 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 23 Columbia CityW 14-13 
Aug. 30 Southwood L   6-42 
Sep. 6 at ManchesterW 22-12 
Sep. 13 Oak Hill L 26-47 
Sep. 21 at NorthfieldW 14-  0 
Sep. 28 North MiamiW 40-  6 
Oct. 4 at RochesterW 18-17 
Oct. 11 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 26-15 
Oct. 18 BlackfordW 43-  6  sect
Oct. 25 at Harding L   8-55  sect
1995 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Bryan Sprunger
Aug. 25 at Columbia CityW 28-21 
Sep. 1 at Southwood L 13-28 
Sep. 8 ManchesterW 60-  0 
Sep. 15 at Oak HillW 14-10 
Sep. 22 NorthfieldW 36-12 
Sep. 29 at North MiamiW 27-18 
Oct. 6 RochesterW 22-12 
Oct. 13 Tippecanoe Valley L 17-35 
Oct. 20 MaconaquahW 53-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 26-18  sect
Nov. 3 at Harding L 15-23  sect
1994 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Roger Sprunger
Aug. 26 Columbia City L   0-20 
Sep. 2 SouthwoodW 19-12 
Sep. 9 at ManchesterW 24-18 
Sep. 16 Oak HillW 28-14 
Sep. 23 at Northfield L 14-19 
Sep. 30 North Miami L   6-35 
Oct. 8 (n)Rochester L 20-21 
Oct. 14 at Tippecanoe Valley L 28-35 
Oct. 21 at Lakeland L   6-  7  sect