MONROE CENTRAL
2016 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: John Hochstetler
Aug. 19 at CentervilleW 42-  6 
Aug. 26 Union CountyW   8-  0 
Sep. 2 North DecaturW 28-  6 
Sep. 9 at Union CityW 62-  6 
Sep. 16 at Tri-CentralW 56-  0 
Sep. 24 at Wes-DelW 39-  0 
Sep. 30 Eastern HancockW 34-13 
Oct. 7 Anderson Prep AcademyW 47-  6 
Oct. 14 ShenandoahW 16-  0 
Oct. 21 at Southern WellsW 62-  7  sect
Oct. 28 Tri-CentralW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 4 at Adams Central L 12-15  sect
2015 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: John Hochstetler
Aug. 21 CentervilleW 46-10 
Aug. 28 at Union CountyW 36-  6 
Sep. 5 at NortheasternW 22-12 
Sep. 11 Union CityW 46-  6 
Sep. 18 Tri-Central L   0-14 
Sep. 25 Wes-DelW 42-  6 
Oct. 2 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 50-  0 
Oct. 9 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 51-15 
Oct. 16 at Shenandoah L 14-32 
Oct. 23 Anderson Prep AcademyW 60-14  sect
Oct. 30 Tri-CentralW 20-  6  sect
Nov. 6 at Adams Central L 12-28  sect
2014 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: John Hochstetler
Aug. 22 at CentervilleW 20-  0 
Aug. 29 Anderson Prep AcademyW 57-  0 
Sep. 5 Northeastern L   0-16 
Sep. 12 at Union CityW 31-14 
Sep. 19 at Tri-CentralW 26-20 
Sep. 27 at Wes-DelW 39-  6 
Oct. 3 at Shenandoah L   7-12 
Oct. 10 Southern Wells L   7-27 
Oct. 17 EdinburghW 57-12 
Oct. 24 TriW 41-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Eastern Hancock L 18-35  sect
2013 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: John Hochstetler
Aug. 23 CentervilleW 35-19 
Aug. 30 at Anderson Prep AcademyW 21-  6 
Sep. 6 at Northeastern L   0-24 
Sep. 13 Union CityW 22-13 
Sep. 20 Tri-Central L 13-24 
Sep. 27 Wes-DelW 35-21 
Oct. 4 Shenandoah L 12-43 
Oct. 11 at Southern Wells L 36-38 
Oct. 18 at EdinburghW 35-14 
Oct. 25 at Wes-DelW 36-16  sect
Nov. 1 at Northeastern L   7-28  sect
2012 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: John Hochstetler
Aug. 17 at Edinburgh L   8-19 
Aug. 24 Anderson Prep Academy L 15-35 
Aug. 31 Northeastern L 21-24 
Sep. 8 at Union City L   6-12 
Sep. 14 at Tri-Central L   0-43 
Sep. 22 at Wes-Del L 13-20 
Sep. 28 at Shenandoah L   0-48 
Oct. 5 Southern WellsW 25-20 
Oct. 12 Knightstown L   0-47 
Oct. 19 Union City L   7-52  sect
2011 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Trent Fine
Aug. 19 EdinburghW 20-19 
Aug. 26 Union City L 13-42 
Sep. 2 at Northeastern L   0-39 
Sep. 9 at Anderson Prep Academy L 54-  6  lost by forfeit
Sep. 16 Tri-Central L   6-40 
Sep. 23 Wes-DelW 27-14 
Sep. 30 Clinton Prairie L 20-28 
Oct. 7 at Southern Wells L   7-41 
Oct. 14 at Knightstown L   0-34 
Oct. 21 at South Adams L   0-46  sect
2010 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Trent Fine
Aug. 20 at Hagerstown L 18-41 
Aug. 27 at Union City L 14-38 
Sep. 3 Northeastern L   0-34 
Sep. 17 at Woodlan L 13-61 
Sep. 25 at Wes-Del L 26-52 
Oct. 1 at Clinton Prairie L   7-52 
Oct. 8 Southern Wells L 12-54 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Howe L   6-49 
Oct. 22 at Knightstown L 18-56  sect
2009 SEASON (0-1)
Coach: Steve Babbitt
Oct. 23 at Tri L   0-48  sect