GUERIN CATHOLIC
2016 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Tom Dilley
Aug. 19 MartinsvilleW 42-22 
Aug. 26 at Lafayette Central Catholic L 13-34 
Sep. 2 Heritage ChristianW 49-  0 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis HoweW 31-18 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 60-  8 
Sep. 23 GreenwoodW 42-27 
Sep. 30 Brebeuf JesuitW 13-10 
Oct. 7 at Indianapolis ChatardW 31-17 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Roncalli L 21-28 
Oct. 21 at Tri-West L   3-35  sect
2015 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Tom Dilley
Aug. 21 at MartinsvilleW 26-  9 
Aug. 28 Lafayette Central Catholic L   0-34 
Sep. 5 Marmion Academy (Ill.)W 13-  7 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis HoweotW 21-15 
Sep. 18 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 50-  6 
Sep. 25 at GreenwoodW 31-21 
Oct. 2 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 16-21 
Oct. 9 Indianapolis ChatardW 17-13 
Oct. 16 Bowman AcademyW 48-  6 
Oct. 23 GreencastleW 68-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-14  sect
2014 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Tom Dilley
Aug. 22 Martinsville L 24-28 
Aug. 29 at Lafayette Central CatholicW 17-  7 
Sep. 5 Terre Haute Southot  L 23-24 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis HoweW 38-  6 
Sep. 19 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 61-  6 
Sep. 26 GreenwoodW 42-21 
Oct. 4 Brebeuf JesuitW 25-  3 
Oct. 10 at Indianapolis Chatard L 13-42 
Oct. 17 at Culver AcademyW 27-  0 
Oct. 24 LawrenceburgW 28-13  sect
Oct. 31 at BatesvilleW 21-13  sect
Nov. 7 Hamilton HeightsW 28-20  sect
Nov. 14 at Tri-West L 15-23  regn
2013 SEASON (5-8)
Coach: Andrew Kremer
Aug. 23 at Martinsville L 13-48 
Aug. 30 Lafayette Central Catholic L   0-12 
Sep. 7 (n)Kettering Alter (Ohio) L   3-34 
Sep. 13 at Indianapolis HoweW 21-  9 
Sep. 20 Indianapolis Tech L   8-26 
Sep. 27 at Greenwood L 14-27 
Oct. 4 at Brebeuf Jesuit L 10-33 
Oct. 11 Indianapolis Chatard L   0-24 
Oct. 18 at Jay CountyW 23-  8 
Oct. 25 RushvilleW 31-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at Indianapolis MarshallW 27-  0  sect
Nov. 8 at Indian CreekW 24-20  sect
Nov. 15 Brebeuf Jesuit L 17-38  regn
2012 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Andrew Kremer
Aug. 17 Martinsville L 30-37 
Aug. 24 at Lafayette Central Catholic L 14-21 
Aug. 31 Kettering Alter (Ohio) L 21-49 
Sep. 8 at Heritage Christian L   0-27 
Sep. 14 at Indianapolis TechW 10-  7 
Sep. 22 Greenwood L 40-41 
Sep. 28 Brebeuf Jesuit L 16-21 
Oct. 5 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-34 
Oct. 12 Jay CountyW 42-  8 
Oct. 19 at CentervilleW 55-  0  sect
Oct. 26 at Heritage Christian L 14-28  sect
2011 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Andrew Kremer
Aug. 19 at Park TudorW 45-  7 
Aug. 27 (n)Lafayette Central Catholic L 21-41 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Lutheran L 28-31 
Sep. 9 Heritage ChristianW 22-20 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 42-  6 
Sep. 23 at GreenwoodW 17-14 
Sep. 30 at Brebeuf JesuitW 21-18 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-38 
Oct. 14 at Jay CountyW 47-  0 
Oct. 21 AlexandriaW 51-10  sect
Oct. 28 at Heritage ChristianotW 41-38  sect
Nov. 4 at ShenandoahW 36-20  sect
Nov. 11 South PutnamW 41-27  regn
Nov. 19 at Evansville Mater Dei L 16-27  semi
2010 SEASON (8-6)
Coach: Andrew Kremer
Aug. 20 Park Tudor L   6-10 
Aug. 27 Brebeuf Jesuit L 17-31 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 20-22 
Sep. 10 at Lafayette Central Catholic L   0-24 
Sep. 17 Indianapolis RitterW 35-26 
Sep. 24 GreenwoodW 24-21 
Oct. 1 at WinchesterW 42-  7 
Oct. 8 at Indianapolis Chatard L   7-44 
Oct. 15 at Wes-DelW 47-18 
Oct. 22 at Indiana DeafW 35-12  sect
Oct. 29 SheridanW 42-13  sect
Nov. 5 at Clinton PrairieW   7-  6  sect
Nov. 12 MilanW 28-  7  regn
Nov. 19 at Fountain Central L 20-22  semi
2009 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Andrew Kremer
Aug. 21 at Park Tudor L   7-17 
Aug. 29 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit L   7-35 
Sep. 4 Indianapolis Lutheran L   7-40 
Sep. 11 Lafayette Central Catholic L   3-58 
Sep. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter L   0-53 
Sep. 25 at Greenwood L   7-23 
Oct. 2 WinchesterW 28-14 
Oct. 9 at Indiana DeafW 30-  0 
Oct. 16 Wes-DelW 42-20 
Oct. 23 at SheridanW 30-13  sect
Oct. 30 Clinton PrairieW 28-17  sect
Nov. 6 at Clinton Central L   6-27  sect
2008 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Mark Weller
Aug. 22 Park TudorW 31-14 
Aug. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit L 21-47 
Sep. 5 at Indianapolis LutheranW 30-20 
Sep. 12 at Lafayette Central Catholic L   7-56 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter L 13-54 
Sep. 26 at Lapel L 15-25 
Oct. 3 Pendleton Heights L 22-41 
Oct. 10 Indiana DeafW 58-36 
Oct. 17 EdinburghW 38-  0 
Oct. 24 at Eastern (Greentown)W 50-39  sect
Oct. 31 Clinton Central L   0-55  sect
2007 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Mark Weller
Aug. 17 North Putnam L   0-33 
Aug. 24 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-33 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Lutheran L 21-35 
Sep. 7 Lafayette Central Catholic L 14-47 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis Ritter L 14-27 
Sep. 21 LapelotW 56-55 
Sep. 28 at Pendleton Heights L   7-41 
Oct. 5 at Indiana Deaf L 21-36 
Oct. 12 at EdinburghW 77-  0 
Oct. 19 Tri-CentralW 35-13  sect
Oct. 26 Clinton PrairieW 15-12  sect
Nov. 2 at Sheridan L   7-48  sect
2006 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Mark Weller
Aug. 18 North Putnam L 14-35 
Aug. 25 Brebeuf JesuitW 42-39 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 20-32 
Sep. 8 at Lafayette Central Catholic L 14-52 
Sep. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter L 18-42 
Sep. 22 at LapelW 28-20 
Sep. 29 Pendleton Heights L   6-45 
Oct. 6 Indiana DeafW 49-14 
Oct. 13 at Beech Grove L 34-35 
Oct. 20 at WinamacW 37-26  sect
Oct. 27 Hammond Noll L   0-35  sect