INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN
2016 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 19 at Beech Grove L   7-34 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis RitterW 21-14 
Sep. 2 at Triton Central L   7-33 
Sep. 9 Oldenburg AcademyW 71-  7 
Sep. 16 at Park TudorW 42-14 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina L 13-20 
Sep. 30 MonroviaW 18-13 
Oct. 7 at SpeedwayW 35-  7 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis WashingtonW 49-  0 
Oct. 21 at Cambridge City LincolnW 63-  8  sect
Oct. 28 TriW 63-  8  sect
Nov. 4 at HagerstownW 48-27  sect
Nov. 11 Fountain CentralW 48-19  regn
Nov. 18 at Linton-Stockton L 14-43  semi
2015 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 21 Beech Grove L 21-74 
Aug. 28 at Indianapolis Ritter L 20-31 
Sep. 4 Triton CentralW 29-21 
Sep. 11 at Heritage ChristianW 39-29 
Sep. 18 Park TudorW 56-24 
Sep. 25 Indianapolis Scecina L 20-27 
Oct. 2 at Monrovia L   7-51 
Oct. 9 SpeedwayW 48-41 
Oct. 16 at Indianapolis ManualW 49-  6 
Oct. 23 at KnightstownW 56-42  sect
Oct. 30 Indiana DeafW 53-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Cambridge City LincolnW 56-26  sect
Nov. 13 at North Vermillion L 37-55  regn
2014 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 22 at Beech GroveW 36-28 
Aug. 29 Indianapolis RitterW 42-  6 
Sep. 5 at Triton Central L 14-17 
Sep. 12 Heritage Christian L 28-29 
Sep. 19 Park TudorW 49-28 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 35-  7 
Oct. 3 Monrovia L 18-36 
Oct. 10 at SpeedwayW 35-20 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis ManualW 61-  0 
Oct. 24 EdinburghW 55-  7  sect
Oct. 31 South PutnamW 47-  0  sect
Nov. 7 at Indianapolis HoweW 49-14  sect
Nov. 14 at Eastern HancockW 21-19  regn
Nov. 21 North Vermillion L 19-37  semi
2013 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 23 Beech GroveW 29-16 
Aug. 30 at Indianapolis Ritter L   6-38 
Sep. 6 Triton Central L   7-28 
Sep. 13 at Indianapolis ManualW 43-  0 
Sep. 20 at Park TudorW 37-17 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis ShortridgeW 49-15 
Oct. 4 at LapelW 21-14 
Oct. 11 Speedway L 21-48 
Oct. 18 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-49 
Oct. 25 at Indianapolis HoweW 14-  8  sect
Nov. 1 EdinburghW 50-28  sect
Nov. 8 South Putnam L 28-42  sect
2012 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 17 at Beech Grove L 20-31 
Aug. 24 Indianapolis Ritter L 20-56 
Aug. 31 at Triton Central L 22-28 
Sep. 7 Indianapolis ManualW 46-  0 
Sep. 14 Park TudorW 50-43 
Sep. 22 EdinburghW 35-14 
Sep. 28 LapelW 43-19 
Oct. 5 at Speedway L   6-44 
Oct. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina L 20-49 
Oct. 19 at West Washington L 12-42  sect
2011 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 19 Beech GroveW 28-  0 
Aug. 26 at Indianapolis Ritter L 13-48 
Sep. 2 at Guerin CatholicW 31-28 
Sep. 9 Lions Home SchoolW 42-  6 
Sep. 16 at Park TudorW 19-  7 
Sep. 23 at EdinburghW 37-  7 
Sep. 30 at LapelW 39-  7 
Oct. 7 SpeedwayW 33-27 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis Scecina L   7-42 
Oct. 21 West WashingtonW 35-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Milan L 20-24  sect
2010 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 20 at Beech Grove L 28-29 
Aug. 27 Indianapolis Ritter L 13-56 
Sep. 3 Guerin CatholicW 22-20 
Sep. 10 at Lions Home SchoolW 56-  6 
Sep. 17 Park TudorW 41-  7 
Sep. 24 EdinburghW 45-  8 
Oct. 1 LapelW 28-10 
Oct. 8 at Speedway L 24-27 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 42-  7 
Oct. 22 EdinburghW 57-22  sect
Oct. 29 Milan L 25-28  sect
2009 SEASON (8-5)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 21 Beech Grove L 19-25 
Aug. 28 at Indiana DeafW 63-  8 
Sep. 4 at Guerin CatholicW 40-  7 
Sep. 11 Lions Home SchoolW 48-16 
Sep. 18 at Park Tudor L 33-41 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis TechW 27-  7 
Oct. 2 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   7-38 
Oct. 9 AtticaW 31-  0 
Oct. 16 Monrovia L   0-17 
Oct. 23 West WashingtonW 30-  6  sect
Oct. 30 at North DecaturW 21-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Indianapolis ScecinaW 13-  7  sect
Nov. 13 Clinton Central L   0-14  regn
2008 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Dave Pasch
Aug. 22 at Indianapolis HoweW 34-  0 
Aug. 29 Indiana DeafW 24-14 
Sep. 5 Guerin Catholic L 20-30 
Sep. 12 Lions Home SchoolW 61-  0 
Sep. 19 Heritage Christian L 15-52 
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Tech L 23-28 
Oct. 3 Brebeuf Jesuit L 20-56 
Oct. 10 at Attica L 17-27 
Oct. 17 at Monrovia L 14-36 
Oct. 24 at Indianapolis Scecina L   0-28  sect
2007 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Ray Schultz
Aug. 17 Indianapolis HoweW 23-22 
Aug. 24 at Indiana DeafW 14-  0 
Aug. 31 at Guerin CatholicW 35-21 
Sep. 8 Metro-East Lutheran (Ill.)W 50-12 
Sep. 14 at Heritage Christian L 13-56 
Sep. 21 at Indianapolis Tech L   0-41 
Sep. 28 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   7-48 
Oct. 5 Attica L 17-21 
Oct. 12 Monrovia L   7-12 
Oct. 19 EdinburghW 31-14  sect
Oct. 26 at Indiana Deaf L   3-36  sect
2006 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Ray Schultz
Aug. 18 at Indianapolis Howe L 14-48 
Aug. 25 Indiana DeafW 39-  8 
Sep. 2 Guerin CatholicW 32-20 
Sep. 9 at Metro-East Lutheran (Mo.)W 60-20 
Sep. 16 River ForestW 47-  0 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Tech L   0-30 
Sep. 29 Brebeuf Jesuit L 21-31 
Oct. 6 at AtticaW 41-  6 
Oct. 13 at MonroviaW 57-13 
Oct. 20 NorthfieldW 56-22  sect
Oct. 27 at Southern Wells L   7-20  sect
2005 SEASON (1-1)
Coach:
Sep. 9 at Indiana DeafW 21-20 
Sep. 23 at Wes-Del L 35-40