INDIANAPOLIS WASHINGTON
2016 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Andy Mappes
Aug. 19 at Indianapolis Tindley L   0-42 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis Shortridge L 16-18 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Manual L 16-26 
Sep. 9 at Delphi L   0-34 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Northwest L 14-51 
Sep. 23 at Southside HomeSchool L   0-27 
Sep. 30 Rock Creek AcademyW 58-  0 
Oct. 7 at West Washington L   8-50 
Oct. 14 at Indianapolis Lutheran L   0-49 
Oct. 21 Indian Creek L   6-49  sect
2015 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Andy Mappes
Aug. 28 at Indianapolis Shortridge L   6-34 
Sep. 4 at Indianapolis Manual L   0-50 
Sep. 11 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   6-39 
Sep. 18 at Indianapolis Northwest L   6-42 
Sep. 25 Southside HomeSchool L   0-50 
Oct. 2 Rock Creek AcademyW 34-20 
Oct. 9 Indiana Deaf L   0-31 
Oct. 16 Oldenburg Academy L 30-64 
Oct. 23 Indian Creek L 14-62  sect
2014 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Gregg Bacon Jr.
Aug. 22 at Indianapolis Tindley L 20-34 
Aug. 29 Indianapolis Shortridge L 13-44 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis ManualW 49-  8 
Sep. 12 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 20-22 
Sep. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestW 15-14 
Sep. 26 Southside HomeSchoolW 38-36 
Oct. 3 at Trinity Lutheran L 14-46 
Oct. 10 at Indiana Deaf L 25-51 
Oct. 17 at Westfield L   0-42 
Oct. 24 at Indianapolis Ritter L   0-62  sect
2013 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Cameron Anderson
Aug. 23 Indianapolis Howe L 18-40 
Aug. 30 at Indianapolis Shortridge L 14-26 
Sep. 6 at Indianapolis ManualW 46-12 
Sep. 13 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   0-38 
Sep. 20 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 23-  6 
Sep. 27 at Southside HomeSchoolW 42-30 
Oct. 4 Oldenburg AcademyW 65-  7 
Oct. 18 at Crawford County L   0-18 
Oct. 25 at Indianapolis Ritter L 20-58  sect
2012 SEASON (4-2)
Coach:
Aug. 17 at Indianapolis HoweW   0-26  won by forfeit
Aug. 24 at Paoli L   0-48 
Sep. 1 Indianapolis ShortridgeW 34-28 
Sep. 24 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 44-24 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   8-36 
Oct. 5 Indianapolis ShortridgeW 22-  0 
2009 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Henry Jordan
Aug. 21 at South Bend Adams L   0-42 
Aug. 28 Franklin L 20-34 
Sep. 4 at Cincinnati Princeton (Ohio) L   6-34 
Sep. 11 Indianapolis HoweW 30-  0 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis Tech L   8-14 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis Arlington L 12-39 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis ManualW 27-12 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   0-38 
Oct. 16 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 27-15 
Oct. 23 at Speedway L   0-59  sect
2008 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Henry Jordan
Aug. 22 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-40 
Aug. 29 at Franklin L 18-28 
Sep. 5 at Gary WirtW 21-14 
Sep. 12 at Indianapolis HoweW 20-12 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis Tech L   6-15 
Sep. 26 Indianapolis Arlington L   0-61 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis ManualW 26-20 
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   7-34 
Oct. 17 Indianapolis NorthwestW 37-19 
Oct. 24 at Lawrenceburg L 13-56  sect
2007 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jim Boswell
Aug. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter L   6-28 
Aug. 24 at Princeton L   7-23 
Aug. 31 Gary WirtW 41-34 
Sep. 7 Indianapolis Howe L   7-41 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis Tech L   0-46 
Sep. 21 at Indianapolis Arlington L   6-49 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis Manual L   0-36 
Oct. 5 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 13-35 
Oct. 12 at Indianapolis Northwest L 13-18 
Oct. 19 Lawrenceburg L   8-32  sect
2006 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Jim Boswell
Aug. 18 Indianapolis Ritter L   0-28 
Aug. 25 Sheridan L   6-47 
Sep. 1 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-20 
Sep. 8 at Indianapolis Howe L   0-26 
Sep. 15 at Indianapolis Tech L   0-28 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis Arlington L   0-33 
Sep. 29 at Indianapolis Manual L   0-45 
Oct. 6 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   0-28 
Oct. 13 Indianapolis Northwest L   0-38 
Oct. 20 Beech Grove L   6-13  sect
2005 SEASON (1-10)
Coach: Mike Akers
Aug. 19 at Indianapolis Ritter L 25-34 
Aug. 26 at Sheridan L 15-23 
Sep. 2 Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-48 
Sep. 9 Indianapolis Howe L 21-48 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Tech L   0-24 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Arlington L   8-48 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Manual L   6-22 
Oct. 7 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 30-61 
Oct. 14 at Indianapolis Northwest L 21-48 
Oct. 21 West VigoW 26-19  sect
Oct. 28 at Danville L 12-30  sect
2004 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Mike Akers
Aug. 20 (n)Bedford North Lawrence L   6-51 
Sep. 3 Indianapolis Ritter L 13-48 
Sep. 10 at Indianapolis HoweW 14-  8 
Sep. 17 at Indianapolis TechW 22-15 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Arlington L   0-28 
Oct. 1 at Indianapolis Manual L   6-44 
Oct. 8 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   6-21 
Oct. 15 Indianapolis Northwest L 12-49 
Oct. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard L   0-72  sect
1994 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Myron Newland
Aug. 26 Indianapolis HoweW 27-  0 
Sep. 2 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 35-32 
Sep. 9 Indianapolis Cathedral L   0-36 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 33-14 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis Roncalli L   6-21 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis TechW 13-12 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 20-  6 
Oct. 14 at Indianapolis ManualW 50-12 
Oct. 21 at MooresvilleW 39-27  sect
Oct. 28 FranklinW 26-18  sect
Nov. 4 Greenfield-CentralW 27-20  sect
Nov. 11 at McCutcheonW 20-19  regn
Nov. 18 East Central L 15-56  semi