CENTRAL NOBLE
2016 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Greg Moe
Aug. 19 at West Noble L 12-21 
Aug. 26 at North Miami L 13-37 
Sep. 2 Fairfield L 10-28 
Sep. 9 at Prairie HeightsW 24-  0 
Sep. 16 FremontW 34-20 
Sep. 23 Lakeland L 27-60 
Sep. 30 at Churubusco L   6-42 
Oct. 7 Eastside L   6-35 
Oct. 14 at Garrett L 32-54 
Oct. 21 Whitko L 24-28  sect
2015 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Jeremy Yates
Aug. 21 West NobleotW 18-12 
Aug. 28 North MiamiW 35-20 
Sep. 4 at Fairfield L   7-41 
Sep. 11 Prairie HeightsW 47-  6 
Sep. 18 at FremontW 35-12 
Sep. 25 at LakelandW 30-22 
Oct. 2 Churubusco L 14-28 
Oct. 9 at Eastside L 13-50 
Oct. 16 Garrett L 10-35 
Oct. 23 Woodlan L   7-42  sect
2014 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jeremy Yates
Aug. 22 at West Noble L 14-45 
Aug. 29 at LaVille L   0-14 
Sep. 6 Fairfield L   7-26 
Sep. 12 at Prairie HeightsW 13-  7 
Sep. 19 FremontW 47-  0 
Sep. 26 LakelandW 41-21 
Oct. 3 at Churubusco L 14-34 
Oct. 10 Eastside L   7-34 
Oct. 17 at Garrett L   7-40 
Oct. 24 at Eastside L   7-41  sect
2013 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jeremy Yates
Aug. 23 Fairfield L 21-35 
Aug. 30 at Churubusco L   6-42 
Sep. 6 Lakeland L 14-51 
Sep. 13 Prairie Heights L   0-28 
Sep. 20 at Fremont L 20-35 
Sep. 27 Howe MilitaryW 48-12 
Oct. 4 at West Noble L 14-20 
Oct. 11 Eastside L   6-33 
Oct. 18 at Angola L 22-28 
Oct. 25 Woodlan L 26-57  sect
2012 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Brandon Bitting
Aug. 17 at Fairfield L   0-56 
Aug. 24 Churubusco L   6-61 
Aug. 31 at Lakeland L 13-65 
Sep. 7 at Prairie Heights L   7-49 
Sep. 14 Fremont L 25-60 
Sep. 21 Indianapolis Marshall L   0-40 
Sep. 28 West Noble L 27-52 
Oct. 5 at Eastside L   7-58 
Oct. 12 Angola L 12-58 
Oct. 19 Northfield L 22-60  sect
2011 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Brandon Bitting
Aug. 19 Fairfield L   7-35 
Aug. 26 at Churubusco L   6-60 
Sep. 2 Lakeland L   0-61 
Sep. 9 Prairie Heights L 42-48 
Sep. 16 at Fremont L 21-58 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne Northrop L   0-55 
Sep. 30 at West Noble L 26-57 
Oct. 7 Eastside L 25-61 
Oct. 14 at Angola L   8-55 
Oct. 21 at Fremont L 26-62  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Brandon Bitting
Aug. 20 at Fairfield L   0-52 
Aug. 27 Churubusco L   7-44 
Sep. 3 at Lakeland L 12-40 
Sep. 10 at Prairie HeightsW 40-33 
Sep. 17 FremontW 14-  7 
Sep. 25 East Chicago Central L 13-27 
Oct. 1 West Noble L   6-28 
Oct. 8 at Eastside L 12-35 
Oct. 15 Angola L 14-65 
Oct. 22 at Garrett L 14-42  sect
2009 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 21 Fairfield L 20-43 
Aug. 28 at Churubusco L   0-39 
Sep. 4 Lakeland L 13-35 
Sep. 11 Prairie HeightsW 54-34 
Sep. 18 at Fremont L   0-22 
Sep. 26 at East Chicago CentralW 34-12 
Oct. 2 at West Noble L 20-21 
Oct. 9 EastsideW 22-  8 
Oct. 16 at Angola L 22-34 
Oct. 23 at WhitkoW 29-26  sect
Oct. 30 at Fairfield L   6-14  sect
2008 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 22 at Fairfield L 14-41 
Aug. 29 Churubusco L   0-42 
Sep. 5 at Lakeland L   7-28 
Sep. 12 at Prairie HeightsW 21-  7 
Sep. 19 FremontW 40-15 
Sep. 26 at Culver Academy L 10-17 
Oct. 3 West NobleW 27-14 
Oct. 10 at EastsideW 44-  0 
Oct. 17 Angola L   6-28 
Oct. 24 at Jimtown L   8-42  sect
2007 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 17 Fairfield L   0-42 
Aug. 24 at Churubusco L 21-33 
Aug. 31 Lakeland L   0-  5 
Sep. 7 Prairie HeightsW 16-  7 
Sep. 14 at FremontW 14-13 
Sep. 21 Culver Academy L   7-17 
Sep. 28 at West NobleW 47-14 
Oct. 5 EastsideW 34-  3 
Oct. 12 at AngolaW 23-  7 
Oct. 19 GarrettW 27-13  sect
Oct. 26 at Fort Wayne Luers L   7-31  sect
2006 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 18 at Fairfield L   0-28 
Aug. 25 Churubusco L 20-25 
Sep. 1 at Lakeland L   7-43 
Sep. 8 at Prairie Heightsot  L 20-21 
Sep. 15 FremontW 32-14 
Sep. 22 at Culver Academy L   0-36 
Sep. 29 West NobleW 34-  0 
Oct. 6 at Eastside L   0-34 
Oct. 13 Angola L 14-21 
Oct. 20 Garrett L   9-27  sect
2005 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 19 Fairfield L   0-21 
Aug. 26 at Churubusco L   7-28 
Sep. 2 LakelandW 28-  0 
Sep. 9 Prairie HeightsW 38-13 
Sep. 16 at FremontW 27-13 
Sep. 23 Culver Academy L 17-48 
Sep. 30 at West Noble L 20-55 
Oct. 7 Eastside L   6-  7 
Oct. 14 at Angola L   7-12 
Oct. 21 John Glenn L   6-27  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 20 at South Adams L   0-  6 
Aug. 27 West Noble L 21-37 
Sep. 3 Eastsideot  L   7-10 
Sep. 10 at Fremont L 14-21 
Sep. 17 at Churubusco L   0-23 
Sep. 24 Garrett L   6-34 
Oct. 1 FairfieldW 21-14 
Oct. 8 at Prairie HeightsW 20-  0 
Oct. 15 at Lakeland L   6-21 
Oct. 22 at Fairfield L   7-34  sect
2003 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 22 South AdamsW 33-  6 
Aug. 29 at West NobleW 47-14 
Sep. 5 at EastsideW 32-25 
Sep. 12 FremontW 40-  0 
Sep. 19 ChurubuscoW 41-  0 
Sep. 27 at GarrettotW   7-  0 
Oct. 3 at FairfieldW 34-  6 
Oct. 10 Prairie HeightsW 27-13 
Oct. 17 LakelandW 34-28 
Oct. 24 at John GlennW 24-  7  sect
Oct. 31 Garrett L   7-19  sect
2002 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 23 at South AdamsW 34-14 
Aug. 30 West NobleW 20-  0 
Sep. 6 Eastside L 26-28 
Sep. 13 at FremontW 34-13 
Sep. 20 at ChurubuscoW 34-  7 
Sep. 27 Garrett L 35-36 
Oct. 4 FairfieldW 52-12 
Oct. 11 at Prairie HeightsW 38-20 
Oct. 18 at LakelandW 43-19 
Oct. 25 BremenW 28-10  sect
Nov. 1 at Prairie HeightsW 26-  7  sect
Nov. 8 at JimtownW 19-14  sect
Nov. 15 Fort Wayne Luers L   7-24  regn
2001 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 17 South AdamsW 20-14 
Aug. 24 at West NobleW 21-  7 
Aug. 31 at EastsideW 22-20 
Sep. 7 FremontW 38-28 
Sep. 14 ChurubuscoW 27-12 
Sep. 21 at Garrett L 13-28 
Sep. 28 at FairfieldW 35-22 
Oct. 5 Prairie HeightsW 36-  7 
Oct. 12 LakelandW 41-20 
Oct. 19 at Prairie HeightsW 34-12  sect
Oct. 26 at GarrettW 13-12  sect
Nov. 2 Jimtown L 20-31  sect
2000 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 19 Mishawaka MarianW 25-13 
Aug. 25 West NobleW 26-  0 
Sep. 1 EastsideW 25-  3 
Sep. 8 at FremontW 34-18 
Sep. 15 at ChurubuscoW 60-  6 
Sep. 22 GarrettW 34-  7 
Sep. 29 FairfieldW 62-  0 
Oct. 6 at Prairie HeightsW 48-  0 
Oct. 13 at LakelandW 20-18 
Oct. 20 ChurubuscoW 45-  0  sect
Oct. 27 at FairfieldW 41-12  sect
Nov. 3 Jimtown L 10-28  sect
1999 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 20 at Mishawaka Marian L 12-35 
Aug. 27 at West NobleW 20-  0 
Sep. 3 at Eastside L 18-55 
Sep. 10 FremontW 35-14 
Sep. 17 ChurubuscoW 27-11 
Sep. 24 at GarrettW 15-  0 
Oct. 1 at Fairfieldot  L 14-21 
Oct. 8 Prairie HeightsW   6-  0 
Oct. 15 Lakeland L 12-27 
Oct. 22 at ChurubuscoW 27-21  sect
Oct. 29 GarrettW 20-  0  sect
Nov. 5 at Jimtown L   0-48  sect
1998 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 21 Mishawaka Marian L   6-32 
Aug. 28 West NobleW 49-  0 
Sep. 4 EastsideW 21-12 
Sep. 11 at Fremont L   6-19 
Sep. 18 at ChurubuscoW 14-  0 
Sep. 25 GarrettW 34-  6 
Oct. 2 FairfieldW 13-  0 
Oct. 9 at Prairie HeightsW 54-  0 
Oct. 16 at LakelandW 39-14 
Oct. 23 at ChurubuscoW 27-13  sect
Oct. 30 FremontW 17-13  sect
Nov. 6 Adams Central L 24-26  sect
1997 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 22 at Mishawaka Marian L   0-31 
Aug. 29 at West NobleW 10-  3 
Sep. 5 at Eastside L   0-14 
Sep. 12 Fremont L   6-34 
Sep. 20 Churubusco L   6-12 
Sep. 26 at Garrett L   0-  7 
Oct. 3 at Fairfield L   9-30 
Oct. 10 Prairie Heights L 21-26 
Oct. 17 Lakeland L   0-13 
Oct. 24 at Churubusco L   6-10  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 23 West NobleW 29-12 
Aug. 30 Eastsideot  L 14-20 
Sep. 6 at FremontW 17-  0 
Sep. 13 at Churubusco L   7-21 
Sep. 20 Garrett L   6-  7 
Sep. 27 Fairfield L 21-55 
Oct. 4 at Prairie HeightsW 16-  0 
Oct. 11 at Lakeland L 14-35 
Oct. 18 Prairie Heights L 19-30  sect
1995 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 25 at West NobleW 33-18 
Sep. 1 at Eastside L 19-25 
Sep. 8 Fremont L   6-22 
Sep. 15 ChurubuscoW 12-  7 
Sep. 22 at Garrett L 13-28 
Sep. 29 at Fairfield L 14-15 
Oct. 6 Prairie HeightsW 33-  0 
Oct. 13 LakelandW 36-  7 
Oct. 20 Mishawaka MarianW 14-  0  sect
Oct. 27 at EastsideW 23-  8  sect
Nov. 3 at Jimtown L   3-13  sect
1994 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Trevor Tipton
Aug. 26 West NobleW 14-  6 
Sep. 2 Eastside L 19-20 
Sep. 9 at FremontW 33-18 
Sep. 16 at Churubusco L 20-30 
Sep. 23 GarrettW 22-14 
Sep. 30 FairfieldW 22-21 
Oct. 7 at Prairie HeightsW 30-22 
Oct. 14 Lakeland L   6-27 
Oct. 21 South Adams L 12-28  sect