CONCORD
2016 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Craig Koehler
Aug. 19 South Bend St. JosephW 43-18 
Aug. 26 at Elkhart MemorialW 55-  7 
Sep. 2 at NorthWood L 32-50 
Sep. 9 WawaseeW 49-40 
Sep. 16 Goshen L 25-28 
Sep. 23 at Jimtown L 36-37 
Sep. 30 PlymouthW 19-18 
Oct. 7 at NorthridgeW 31-19 
Oct. 14 at WarsawW 45-38 
Oct. 28 at Fort Wayne Snider L   3-56  sect
2015 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Craig Koehler
Aug. 21 at South Bend St. Joseph L 24-37 
Aug. 28 Elkhart MemorialW 52-21 
Sep. 4 NorthWoodW 19-  0 
Sep. 11 at WawaseeW 27-  7 
Sep. 19 at GoshenW 24-20 
Sep. 25 Jimtown L 27-31 
Oct. 2 at PlymouthW 35-  6 
Oct. 9 NorthridgeW 31-10 
Oct. 16 WarsawW 22-17 
Oct. 30 at Fort Wayne NorthW 28-19  sect
Nov. 6 Fort Wayne Snider L 21-47  sect
2014 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 22 South Bend WashingtonW 29-  6 
Aug. 29 at Elkhart MemorialW 29-  6 
Sep. 6 at NorthWoodW 21-15 
Sep. 12 WawaseeW 44-21 
Sep. 19 GoshenW 55-  7 
Sep. 26 at JimtownW 37-  7 
Oct. 3 Plymouth L 20-48 
Oct. 10 at Northridge L   0-35 
Oct. 17 at Warsaw2ot  L 21-24 
Oct. 31 at Elkhart MemorialW 29-  0  sect
Nov. 7 Elkhart Central L 14-23  sect
2013 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 23 at South Bend WashingtonW 42-  6 
Aug. 30 Elkhart MemorialW 38-  7 
Sep. 6 NorthWoodW 31-  7 
Sep. 13 at WawaseeW 52-17 
Sep. 20 at GoshenW 49-21 
Sep. 27 Jimtown L 14-35 
Oct. 4 at Plymouth L 39-42 
Oct. 11 NorthridgeW 35-  7 
Oct. 18 WarsawW 28-  0 
Nov. 1 Elkhart MemorialW 23-  7  sect
Nov. 8 at Elkhart CentralW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 15 MishawakaW 34-14  regn
Nov. 22 at Westfield L   3-35  semi
2012 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 17 South Bend WashingtonW 30-25 
Aug. 24 at Elkhart MemorialW 47-  0 
Aug. 31 at NorthWoodW 28-  7 
Sep. 7 WawaseeW 54-  7 
Sep. 14 GoshenW 48-  7 
Sep. 21 at Jimtown L   0-48 
Sep. 28 Plymouth L 28-31 
Oct. 5 at NorthridgeW 56-28 
Oct. 12 at WarsawW 34-  9 
Oct. 19 at East NobleW 38-35  sect
Oct. 26 NorthridgeW 35-  8  sect
Nov. 2 WawaseeW 24-10  sect
Nov. 9 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 35-21  regn
Nov. 16 Mishawaka L 21-24  semi
2011 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 19 at East Noble L   7-13 
Aug. 26 Elkhart MemorialW 10-  7 
Sep. 2 NorthWoodW   9-  7 
Sep. 9 at WawaseeW 15-12 
Sep. 16 at GoshenW 26-10 
Sep. 23 Jimtown L 16-30 
Sep. 30 at PlymouthW 45-14 
Oct. 7 NorthridgeW 42-  6 
Oct. 14 WarsawW 28-  6 
Oct. 21 DeKalbW 35-  7  sect
Oct. 28 at East NobleW 43-16  sect
Nov. 4 at NorthWood L 13-26  sect
2010 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 20 East NobleW 31-14 
Aug. 27 at Elkhart MemorialW 20-  7 
Sep. 3 at NorthWoodW 34-  6 
Sep. 10 WawaseeW 28-  6 
Sep. 17 GoshenW 17-14 
Sep. 24 at JimtownW 15-12 
Oct. 1 PlymouthW 27-  6 
Oct. 8 at NorthridgeW 38-  0 
Oct. 15 at WarsawW 35-14 
Oct. 22 LowellW 44-13  sect
Oct. 29 at South Bend WashingtonW 35-13  sect
Nov. 5 South Bend ClayW 28-21  sect
Nov. 12 Hammond Morton L 13-46  regn
2009 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 21 at East NobleW 34-28 
Aug. 28 Elkhart MemorialW 40-28 
Sep. 4 NorthWoodW 26-21 
Sep. 11 at WawaseeW 42-10 
Sep. 18 at GoshenW 28-21 
Sep. 25 JimtownW 34-13 
Oct. 2 at Plymouth L 27-41 
Oct. 9 Northridge L 23-24 
Oct. 16 Warsaw L   0-24 
Oct. 23 at LogansportW 45-13  sect
Oct. 30 South Bend RileyW 42-  8  sect
Nov. 6 at Lowell L 23-60  sect
2008 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 22 East NobleW 49-25 
Aug. 29 at Elkhart MemorialW 57-32 
Sep. 5 at NorthWoodW 36-20 
Sep. 12 WawaseeW 58-  7 
Sep. 19 GoshenW 35-14 
Sep. 26 at JimtownW 19-  7 
Oct. 3 Plymouth L 25-27 
Oct. 10 at NorthridgeW 38-  0 
Oct. 17 at WarsawW 55-  6 
Oct. 24 at Plymouth L 24-25  sect
2007 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 17 at East Noble L 12-16 
Aug. 24 Elkhart MemorialW 33-28 
Aug. 31 NorthWoodW 35-34 
Sep. 7 at WawaseeW 52-27 
Sep. 14 at GoshenW 27-  0 
Sep. 21 Jimtown L 14-35 
Sep. 28 at Plymouthot  L 10-16 
Oct. 5 NorthridgeW 54-13 
Oct. 12 WarsawW 14-  3 
Oct. 19 at South Bend ClayW 49-27  sect
Oct. 26 Kankakee ValleyW 35-14  sect
Nov. 2 Lowell L 21-31  sect
2006 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 18 East NobleW 42-28 
Aug. 25 at Elkhart MemorialW 40-  7 
Sep. 1 at NorthWoodW 59-  0 
Sep. 8 WawaseeW 38-10 
Sep. 15 GoshenW 47-24 
Sep. 22 at JimtownW 33-22 
Sep. 29 PlymouthW 42-21 
Oct. 6 at NorthridgeW 40-  7 
Oct. 13 at WarsawW 34-  0 
Oct. 20 at South Bend WashingtonW 61-14  sect
Oct. 27 DeKalbW 47-10  sect
Nov. 3 PlymouthW 42-  9  sect
Nov. 11 at LowellW 33-14  regn
Nov. 17 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 48-21  semi
Nov. 25 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L 14-38  state
2005 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 19 at East NobleW 27-  6 
Aug. 26 Elkhart MemorialW 19-13 
Sep. 2 NorthWoodW 24-21 
Sep. 9 at WawaseeW 45-26 
Sep. 16 at Goshen L 28-34 
Sep. 23 JimtownW 24-10 
Sep. 30 at Plymouth L 14-27 
Oct. 7 NorthridgeW 48-26 
Oct. 14 Warsaw L 21-32 
Oct. 21 at AngolaW 37-  7  sect
Oct. 28 WawaseeW 28-26  sect
Nov. 4 at PlymouthW 42-28  sect
Nov. 11 Lowell L 23-30  regn
2004 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 20 East Noble L 19-23 
Aug. 27 at Elkhart MemorialW 31-  0 
Sep. 3 at NorthWood L 13-23 
Sep. 10 WawaseeW 27-21 
Sep. 18 (n)GoshenW 28-17 
Sep. 24 at JimtownW 28-17 
Oct. 1 PlymouthW 26-14 
Oct. 8 at NorthridgeW 21-14 
Oct. 15 at WarsawW 31-19 
Oct. 22 Wawasee L   9-48  sect
2003 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 22 at East Noble L 17-35 
Aug. 29 Elkhart Memorial L   0-28 
Sep. 5 NorthWoodW 28-21 
Sep. 12 at Wawasee L   8-23 
Sep. 19 at GoshenW 45-  6 
Sep. 27 JimtownW 30-  7 
Oct. 3 at Plymouth L 16-30 
Oct. 10 NorthridgeW 28-10 
Oct. 17 Warsaw L 14-35 
Oct. 24 at East Noble L   0-35  sect
2002 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 23 East NobleW 27-10 
Aug. 30 at Elkhart Memorial L   6-28 
Sep. 6 at NorthWood L 16-20 
Sep. 13 WawaseeW 29-23 
Sep. 20 Goshen L   6-30 
Sep. 27 at JimtownW   6-  3 
Oct. 4 Plymouth L 25-28 
Oct. 11 at NorthridgeW 35-20 
Oct. 18 at Warsaw L 23-28 
Oct. 25 WawaseeW 25-15  sect
Nov. 2 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 12-40  sect
2001 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 17 at East NobleW 32-  0 
Aug. 24 Elkhart MemorialW 23-  0 
Aug. 31 NorthWoodW 23-15 
Sep. 7 at WawaseeW 14-  7 
Sep. 14 at GoshenW 21-17 
Sep. 21 Jimtown L 14-35 
Sep. 29 (n)PlymouthW 17-14 
Oct. 5 NorthridgeW 13-  7 
Oct. 12 Warsaw L   7-42 
Oct. 19 at East NobleW 27-25  sect
Oct. 26 DeKalbW 24-23  sect
Nov. 2 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 13-20  sect
2000 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 18 East Noble L 13-34 
Aug. 25 Elkhart Memorial L 22-44 
Sep. 1 at NorthWood L 21-42 
Sep. 8 WawaseeW 27-14 
Sep. 15 Goshen L   0-  7 
Sep. 22 at Jimtown L 19-34 
Sep. 29 Plymouthot  L 35-36 
Oct. 6 at NorthridgeW 49-19 
Oct. 13 at Warsaw L 13-41 
Oct. 20 at NorthridgeW 34-27  sect
Oct. 27 WawaseeW 30-27  sect
Nov. 3 Goshen L 16-41  sect
1999 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 20 at East NobleW 42-10 
Aug. 27 at Elkhart MemorialW 37-  8 
Sep. 3 NorthWoodW 35-28 
Sep. 10 at WawaseeW 49-21 
Sep. 17 at Goshen L 15-16 
Sep. 24 Jimtown L 14-17 
Oct. 1 at Plymouth L 12-14 
Oct. 8 NorthridgeW 32-  7 
Oct. 15 Warsaw L   3-20 
Oct. 22 WawaseeW 43-13  sect
Oct. 29 at South Bend Clay L 43-45  sect
1998 SEASON (10-5)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 21 East NobleW 30-  6 
Aug. 28 Elkhart MemorialW 40-  7 
Sep. 4 at NorthWood L 15-32 
Sep. 12 (n)WawaseeW 37-  7 
Sep. 18 Goshen L 10-27 
Sep. 25 at Jimtown L   7-46 
Oct. 2 Plymouth L   7-10 
Oct. 9 at NorthridgeW 28-  0 
Oct. 16 at WarsawW 31-17 
Oct. 23 GoshenW 28-14  sect
Oct. 30 South Bend AdamsW 40-20  sect
Nov. 6 at Elkhart MemorialW 31-10  sect
Nov. 13 Carroll (Fort Wayne)otW 35-28  regn
Nov. 20 at PlymouthW 35-14  semi
Nov. 28 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-38  state
1997 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 22 at East NobleW 42-28 
Aug. 29 at Elkhart Memorial L   0-34 
Sep. 5 NorthWood L 20-41 
Sep. 12 at Wawasee L 10-26 
Sep. 19 at Goshen L   0-35 
Sep. 26 Jimtown L   0-43 
Oct. 3 at Plymouth L 19-42 
Oct. 10 NorthridgeW 31-  7 
Oct. 17 Warsaw L 10-13 
Oct. 24 Elkhart Memorial L 13-17  sect
1996 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 23 South Bend WashingtonW 20-  0 
Aug. 30 at NorthWood L   7-35 
Sep. 6 WawaseeW 28-  0 
Sep. 13 GoshenW 21-14 
Sep. 20 at Jimtown L   7-28 
Sep. 27 Plymouth L 26-36 
Oct. 4 at NorthridgeW 32-13 
Oct. 11 at WarsawW 27-19 
Oct. 18 Plymouth L   6-19  sect
1995 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 25 at South Bend WashingtonW 12-  7 
Sep. 1 NorthWood L   0-21 
Sep. 8 at WawaseeW 14-13 
Sep. 15 at Goshen L 20-21 
Sep. 22 Jimtown L   0-10 
Sep. 29 at Plymouth L 12-15 
Oct. 6 NorthridgeW 44-30 
Oct. 13 WarsawW 15-10 
Oct. 20 at East NobleW 34-12  sect
Oct. 27 Columbia CityW 17-14  sect
Nov. 3 at DeKalb L   0-13  sect
1994 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Tim Dawson
Aug. 26 Elkhart MemorialW 25-12 
Sep. 2 at NorthWood L 10-14 
Sep. 9 WawaseeW 31-29 
Sep. 16 GoshenotW 23-20 
Sep. 23 at Jimtown L   0-21 
Sep. 30 PlymouthW 26-  7 
Oct. 7 at NorthridgeW 23-  6 
Oct. 14 at WarsawotW 24-17 
Oct. 21 at Gary WirtW 17-  0  sect
Oct. 28 GoshenW   7-  0  sect
Nov. 4 at Hobart L 13-30  sect