ANDREAN
2016 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Chris Skinner
Aug. 19 at Merrillville L   7-35 
Aug. 26 Hammond NollW 56-12 
Sep. 2 at New Prairie L 28-38 
Sep. 9 Munster L 13-21 
Sep. 16 at HobartW 55-28 
Sep. 23 HighlandW 52-28 
Sep. 30 at Kankakee ValleyW 20-  0 
Oct. 7 at Griffith L 13-28 
Oct. 14 Lowell L 21-35 
Oct. 21 at South Bend St. JosephW 30-13  sect
Oct. 28 at New Prairie L 14-28  sect
2015 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 21 at MerrillvilleW 15-12 
Aug. 28 at Hammond NollW 37-  0 
Sep. 4 New PrairieW 30-19 
Sep. 11 at Munster L   7-31 
Sep. 19 at HobartW 21-19 
Sep. 25 at Highland L 29-33 
Oct. 2 Kankakee ValleyW 34-  6 
Oct. 9 GriffithW 53-31 
Oct. 16 at Lowell L   6-14 
Oct. 23 New PrairieW 40-32  sect
Oct. 30 at South Bend Washington L 34-35  sect
2014 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 22 Hammond NollW 65-  0 
Aug. 29 at MerrillvilleW 45-34 
Sep. 6 at Grand Rapids Catholic (Mich.)W 28-  0 
Sep. 12 MunsterW 24-20 
Sep. 19 at HobartW 21-17 
Sep. 26 HighlandW 54-  0 
Oct. 3 at Kankakee ValleyW 44-14 
Oct. 10 at GriffithW 52-19 
Oct. 17 LowellW 26-14 
Oct. 24 HammondW 61-  7  sect
Nov. 1 Mishawaka MarianW 56-21  sect
Nov. 7 CalumetW 62-  6  sect
Nov. 14 JimtownW 38-  7  regn
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne LuersW 17-15  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Tri-West L 27-49  state
2013 SEASON (15-0)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 23 at Hammond NollW 51-14 
Aug. 31 at MerrillvilleW 34-32 
Sep. 6 Gary WestW 65-28 
Sep. 13 at MunsterW 41-27 
Sep. 20 HobartW 28-14 
Sep. 27 at HighlandW 42-  0 
Oct. 4 Kankakee ValleyW 35-  6 
Oct. 11 GriffithW 56-21 
Oct. 18 at LowellW 42-28 
Oct. 25 KnoxW 58-  6  sect
Nov. 1 at CalumetW 52-12  sect
Nov. 8 at John GlennW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 15 JimtownW 27-  7  regn
Nov. 22 West LafayetteW 52-  7  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Brebeuf JesuitW 35-27  state
2012 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 17 Hammond NollW 48-12 
Aug. 24 at Merrillville L 28-50 
Sep. 1 at Gary WestW 56-14 
Sep. 7 MunsterW 30-15 
Sep. 14 at Hobart L 28-37 
Sep. 21 HighlandW 62-13 
Sep. 28 at Kankakee ValleyW 28-13 
Oct. 5 at GriffithW 42-25 
Oct. 12 LowellW 20-19 
Oct. 19 at WheelerW 63-13  sect
Oct. 26 Boone GroveW 62-  0  sect
Nov. 2 Rensselaer CentralW 28-21  sect
Nov. 9 at Lewis Cass5otW 67-66  regn
Nov. 16 Fort Wayne Luers L 21-35  semi
2011 SEASON (9-1)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 19 at Hammond NollW 69-17 
Aug. 26 at MerrillvilleW 21-12 
Sep. 2 Gary WestW 56-  0 
Sep. 9 at MunsterW 27-13 
Sep. 16 HobartW 48-  0 
Sep. 23 at HighlandW 62-18 
Sep. 30 Kankakee ValleyW 46-  0 
Oct. 7 GriffithW 20-13 
Oct. 14 at LowellW 35-  7 
Oct. 21 Wheeler L   7-12  sect
2010 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 20 Hammond NollW 68-25 
Aug. 27 at Merrillville L 13-27 
Sep. 3 at East Chicago CentralW 49-12 
Sep. 10 Munster2otW 29-28 
Sep. 17 at HobartW 27-10 
Sep. 24 HighlandW 59-  8 
Oct. 1 at Kankakee ValleyW 45-13 
Oct. 8 at Griffith2ot  L 19-20 
Oct. 15 Lowellot  L 28-35 
Oct. 22 at Hammond ClarkW 28-  6  sect
Oct. 29 at Culver AcademyW 41-  0  sect
Nov. 5 John GlennW 56-14  sect
Nov. 12 South Bend St. Joseph L 21-28  regn
2009 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 21 at Hammond NollW 63-  0 
Aug. 28 at Merrillville L 14-28 
Sep. 4 East Chicago CentralW 54-13 
Sep. 11 at Munster L 14-19 
Sep. 18 HobartW 48-25 
Sep. 25 at HighlandW 28-  0 
Oct. 2 Kankakee ValleyW 44-  9 
Oct. 9 GriffithW 10-  6 
Oct. 16 at Lowell L 21-25 
Oct. 23 CalumetW 53-  7  sect
Oct. 30 at KnoxW 28-  6  sect
Nov. 6 Culver AcademyW 48-  7  sect
Nov. 13 at Jimtown L   7-10  regn
2008 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Phil Mason
Aug. 22 at Portage L   7-40 
Aug. 29 Hammond NollW 50-  7 
Sep. 5 at East Chicago CentralW 35-16 
Sep. 12 Munster L   7-42 
Sep. 19 (n)Hobart L   3-29 
Sep. 26 HighlandW 39-  0 
Oct. 3 at Kankakee Valley L 17-34 
Oct. 10 at Griffith L   7-41 
Oct. 17 Lowell L   6-35 
Oct. 24 at CalumetW 46-  6  sect
Oct. 31 New PrairieW 37-14  sect
Nov. 7 KnoxW 52-14  sect
Nov. 14 at NorthWood L 28-35  regn
2007 SEASON (9-4)
Coach: Brett St. Germain
Aug. 17 Portage L 14-16 
Aug. 25 at Hammond NollW 46-22 
Aug. 31 East Chicago CentralW 41-  6 
Sep. 7 at MunsterW 31-28 
Sep. 14 Hobart L   0-16 
Sep. 21 at HighlandW 42-  0 
Sep. 28 Kankakee ValleyW 48-26 
Oct. 5 GriffithotW 28-27 
Oct. 12 at Lowell L   3-31 
Oct. 19 at New PrairieW 14-  7  sect
Oct. 26 KnoxW 26-  7  sect
Nov. 2 at Hammond ClarkW 49-34  sect
Nov. 9 South Bend St. Joseph L 21-35  regn
2006 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Brett St. Germain
Aug. 18 at ChestertonW 22-16 
Aug. 25 Hammond NollW 27-  6 
Sep. 1 at Hammond MortonW 21-  6 
Sep. 8 HammondW 47-21 
Sep. 15 LowellW 17-  0 
Sep. 22 at Hobart L 29-36 
Sep. 29 HighlandW 42-  3 
Oct. 6 at Griffith L 13-36 
Oct. 13 MunsterW 29-21 
Oct. 20 Gary WirtW 63-14  sect
Oct. 27 at Griffith L   7-26  sect
2005 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Brett St. Germain
Aug. 19 ChestertonW 17-14 
Aug. 26 at Hammond NollW 47-  7 
Sep. 2 Hammond MortonW 35-20 
Sep. 9 at HammondW 34-  0 
Sep. 16 at LowellW   7-  0 
Sep. 23 HobartW 20-10 
Sep. 30 at HighlandW 32-  0 
Oct. 7 Griffith L 21-42 
Oct. 14 at Munster2otW 35-28 
Oct. 21 at Hammond Morton L 10-24  sect
2004 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Brett St. Germain
Aug. 20 at ChestertonW 18-13 
Aug. 27 Hammond NollW 41-  7 
Sep. 3 at Hammond MortonW 21-  6 
Sep. 10 HammondW 34-12 
Sep. 17 LowellW 35-28 
Sep. 24 at Hobart L   7-20 
Oct. 1 HighlandW 38-  0 
Oct. 8 at Griffith L 14-48 
Oct. 15 MunsterW 34-17 
Oct. 22 HammondW 56-  6  sect
Oct. 29 Hammond GavitW 70-  9  sect
Nov. 5 at GriffithW 36-35  sect
Nov. 12 Hamilton HeightsW 48-23  regn
Nov. 19 at New PrairieW 34-21  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Heritage HillsW 21-14  state
2003 SEASON (12-1)
Coach: Brett St. Germain
Aug. 22 ChestertonW 21-  7 
Aug. 29 at Hammond NollW 28-  9 
Sep. 5 Hammond MortonW 35-  0 
Sep. 12 at HammondW 42-  0 
Sep. 19 at LowellW 21-  7 
Sep. 26 HobartW 21-  0 
Oct. 3 at HighlandW 24-21 
Oct. 10 GriffithotW 28-27 
Oct. 17 at MunsterW 28-20 
Oct. 24 Gary WirtW 48-  0  sect
Oct. 31 Hammond MortonW 35-  6  sect
Nov. 7 at GriffithW 16-14  sect
Nov. 15 Hamilton Heights L 21-22  regn
2002 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Wally McCormick
Aug. 23 at HobartW 30-20 
Aug. 30 Hammond NollW 42-  0 
Sep. 6 GriffithotW 26-23 
Sep. 13 at MunsterW 20-10 
Sep. 20 at Gary Mann L 67-  0  lost by forfeit
Sep. 27 HighlandW 42-  7 
Oct. 4 at HammondW 28-  0 
Oct. 11 Kankakee ValleyW 35-  6 
Oct. 18 at LowellW 31-  7 
Oct. 25 Gary WirtW 54-16  sect
Nov. 1 at Hammond NollW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 8 New PrairieW 42-14  sect
Nov. 15 at Twin LakesW 29-20  regn
Nov. 22 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 28-17  semi
Nov. 30 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 12-31  state
2001 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Jeff Karras
Aug. 17 Hobart L 21-26 
Aug. 24 at Hammond NollW 56-  0 
Aug. 31 at GriffithW 28-  6 
Sep. 7 MunsterW 28-  7 
Sep. 15 Gary MannW 59-  6 
Sep. 21 at HighlandW 35-13 
Sep. 28 HammondW 54-  6 
Oct. 5 at Kankakee ValleyW 49-  0 
Oct. 12 LowellW 34-  7 
Oct. 19 CalumetW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 26 at New PrairieW 21-  0  sect
Nov. 2 at Hammond GavitW 42-  6  sect
Nov. 9 FrankfortW 10-  0  regn
Nov. 16 New HavenW 35-  7  semi
Nov. 24 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L   0-  3  state
2000 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jeff Karras
Aug. 18 at Hobart L   0-44 
Aug. 25 Hammond NollW 29-  7 
Sep. 1 Griffith L 22-36 
Sep. 8 at MunsterW 14-13 
Sep. 15 Gary MannW 47-  6 
Sep. 22 HighlandW 28-  6 
Sep. 29 at Hammond L 19-22 
Oct. 6 Kankakee ValleyW 28-27 
Oct. 13 at LowellW 20-  7 
Oct. 20 at Mishawaka Marian L 13-14  sect
1999 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Jeff Karras
Aug. 20 HobartW 21-12 
Aug. 27 at Hammond NollW 14-12 
Sep. 3 at Griffith L 27-28 
Sep. 10 Munster L   7-10 
Sep. 17 Gary MannW 44-  6 
Sep. 24 at Highland L 19-21 
Oct. 1 HammondW 35-20 
Oct. 8 at Kankakee ValleyW 28-10 
Oct. 15 Lowell L 14-33 
Oct. 22 at South Bend St. JosephW 35-  0  sect
Oct. 29 Culver AcademyW 20-  7  sect
Nov. 5 Mishawaka Marian L   7-28  sect
1998 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Ted Karras
Aug. 21 at Hobart L   3-23 
Aug. 28 Hammond NollW 14-  0 
Sep. 4 Griffith L 14-15 
Sep. 11 at MunsterW 20-  0 
Sep. 18 Gary MannW 56-  0 
Sep. 25 HighlandW 22-  9 
Oct. 2 at HammondotW 22-15 
Oct. 9 Kankakee ValleyW 28-  0 
Oct. 16 at LowellW 42-  0 
Oct. 23 at Culver AcademyW 42-14  sect
Oct. 30 South Bend St. JosephW 21-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Mishawaka MarianW 28-14  sect
Nov. 13 at Twin LakesW 13-10  regn
Nov. 20 NorthWood L 12-14  semi
1997 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Ted Karras
Aug. 22 Hobart L 28-30 
Aug. 29 ChestertonW 14-  0 
Sep. 5 at Hammond NollW 28-  0 
Sep. 12 at Lake CentralW 20-  3 
Sep. 19 at Gary MannW 48-  6 
Sep. 26 at HighlandW 56-  0 
Oct. 10 at Gary WirtW 28-18 
Oct. 17 Gary WallaceW 39-  0 
Oct. 24 Culver AcademyW 42-  6  sect
Oct. 31 at Mishawaka MarianW 21-19  sect
Nov. 7 at South Bend St. JosephW 21-13  sect
Nov. 14 at LebanonW 20-  6  regn
Nov. 21 HardingW 34-27  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard L 23-27  state
1996 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Ted Karras
Aug. 23 at Chesterton L 10-41 
Aug. 30 Hammond Noll L 31-44 
Sep. 6 Lake Central L   7-42 
Sep. 13 Gary MannW 30-  6 
Sep. 20 at South Bend St. JosephW 21-  7 
Sep. 27 Merrillville L 12-35 
Oct. 4 Gary WirtW 34-14 
Oct. 11 at Gary WallaceW 45-  8 
Oct. 18 CalumetW 31-12  sect
Oct. 25 at Hammond NollW 46-14  sect
Nov. 1 at Twin LakesW 32-15  sect
Nov. 8 NorthWood L   7-42  regn
1995 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Ivan Zimmer
Aug. 26 (n)Chesterton L 27-33 
Sep. 1 at Hammond Noll L   3-21 
Sep. 8 at Lake Central L 21-64 
Sep. 15 Gary MannW 42-  8 
Sep. 22 South Bend St. Joseph L   0-66 
Sep. 29 at Merrillville L   7-57 
Oct. 6 at Gary WirtW 31-14 
Oct. 13 Gary WallaceW 20-19 
Oct. 20 at KnoxW 30-14  sect
Oct. 27 Twin Lakes L 14-35  sect
1994 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Ivan Zimmer
Aug. 26 at Chesterton L   6-20 
Sep. 2 Hammond NollW 19-  7 
Sep. 9 Lake Central L   0-27 
Sep. 16 Gary MannW 51-12 
Sep. 23 at South Bend St. Joseph L 17-23 
Sep. 30 Merrillville L   7-27 
Oct. 7 Gary WirtW 16-12 
Oct. 21 Benton CentralW 32-  0  sect
Oct. 28 at Griffith L 14-29  sect