EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL
2016 SEASON (7-2)
Coach: Jay Novak
Aug. 19 at HammondW 37-12 
Aug. 26 at Lafayette Jeff L 18-20 
Sep. 9 at Hammond GavitW 35-28 
Sep. 16 Hammond ClarkW 49-  0 
Sep. 23 at Hammond MortonW 40-  0 
Oct. 1 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 42-  6 
Oct. 7 at Bowman AcademyW 56-  6 
Oct. 14 GriffithW 35-15 
Oct. 21 at Munster L 22-28  sect
2015 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Jay Novak
Aug. 21 Hammond L 14-47 
Aug. 28 at Lake Central L 14-54 
Sep. 4 Gary RooseveltW 55-12 
Sep. 11 Hammond Gavit L 18-39 
Sep. 19 at Hammond ClarkW 65-  8 
Sep. 25 Hammond Morton L 18-33 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis NorthwestW 55-12 
Oct. 9 Bowman AcademyW 63-  0 
Oct. 16 at Griffith L 12-21 
Oct. 23 at Gary WestW 28-22  sect
Oct. 30 Hammond GavitW 26-21  sect
Nov. 6 Lowell L 16-34  sect
2014 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jay Novak
Aug. 22 at Hammond L 21-34 
Aug. 29 Lake Central L 13-49 
Sep. 5 at Gary RooseveltW 42-12 
Sep. 12 at Hammond Gavit L 20-32 
Sep. 19 Hammond Clarkot  L   6-12 
Sep. 26 at Hammond Morton L 12-56 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 20-  6 
Oct. 10 at Bowman AcademyW 42-26 
Oct. 17 South Bend Adams L   0-42 
Oct. 24 Gary West2ot  L 12-18  sect
2013 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Stacy Adams
Aug. 23 HammondW 36-12 
Aug. 31 at Lake Central L   0-24 
Sep. 6 Gary RooseveltW 69-  9 
Sep. 13 Hammond GavitW 55-  0 
Sep. 20 at Hammond ClarkW 56-  8 
Sep. 27 Hammond Morton L   6-19 
Oct. 4 Gary WallaceW 34-  0 
Oct. 11 Bowman AcademyW 34-  6 
Oct. 18 at South Bend AdamsW 27-25 
Oct. 25 at Hammond MortonW 26-21  sect
Nov. 1 GriffithW 51-19  sect
Nov. 8 at Gary WestW 46-44  sect
Nov. 15 New PrairieotW 38-37  regn
Nov. 22 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-38  semi
2012 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Stacy Adams
Aug. 17 at HammondW 48-22 
Aug. 24 Lake Central L   6-49 
Aug. 31 at Gary RooseveltW 32-20 
Sep. 7 at Hammond GavitW 36-  0 
Sep. 14 Hammond ClarkW 48-13 
Sep. 21 Boone GroveW 42-20 
Sep. 28 at Gary WallaceW 48-22 
Oct. 5 at Bowman AcademyW 55-  0 
Oct. 12 GriffithW 35-  0 
Oct. 19 at HammondW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 26 Hammond Morton L 28-50  sect
2011 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Stacy Adams
Aug. 19 Hammond L 14-37 
Aug. 26 at Lake Central L   8-64 
Sep. 2 Gary RooseveltW 46-12 
Sep. 9 Hammond GavitW 44-14 
Sep. 16 at Hammond ClarkW 24-13 
Sep. 24 at Boone GroveW 40-15 
Sep. 30 Gary WallaceW 63-  6 
Oct. 7 Bowman AcademyW 66-26 
Oct. 14 at Griffith L 20-55 
Oct. 21 at HighlandW 48-40  sect
Oct. 28 at Hammond Morton L 21-35  sect
2010 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Stacy Adams
Aug. 20 HammondW 45-26 
Aug. 27 Lake Central L 14-36 
Sep. 3 Andrean L 12-49 
Sep. 10 at Hammond GavitW 23-19 
Sep. 17 Hammond Clark L   7-33 
Sep. 25 at Central NobleW 27-13 
Oct. 1 at Gary WallaceW 48-22 
Oct. 8 at Bowman AcademyW 68-36 
Oct. 15 Griffith L 12-53 
Oct. 22 at Valparaiso L 22-61  sect
2009 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: A.J. Rodriguez
Aug. 21 Hammond L 12-32 
Aug. 28 at Lake Central L   0-14 
Sep. 4 at Andrean L 13-54 
Sep. 11 Hammond GavitW 28-  7 
Sep. 18 at Hammond Clark L 26-49 
Sep. 26 Central Noble L 12-34 
Oct. 2 Gary WallaceW 35-  0 
Oct. 9 Bowman AcademyotW 28-26 
Oct. 16 at Griffith L   8-63 
Oct. 23 at Portage L   0-42  sect
2008 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: A.J. Rodriguez
Aug. 22 at HammondW 28-  0 
Aug. 29 Lake Central L   0-42 
Sep. 5 Andrean L 16-35 
Sep. 12 at Hammond GavitW 22-13 
Sep. 19 Hammond ClarkW 36-28 
Sep. 26 at South Bend Washington L   0-28 
Oct. 10 Bowman AcademyW 62-  6 
Oct. 17 Griffith L 14-46 
Oct. 25 Griffith L   0-42  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: A.J. Rodriguez
Aug. 17 Hammond L 19-32 
Aug. 25 at Lake Central L   6-31 
Aug. 31 at Andrean L   6-41 
Sep. 7 Hammond GavitW 32-12 
Sep. 15 at Hammond ClarkW 14-11 
Sep. 21 South Bend WashingtonW 22-  7 
Sep. 29 at Milwaukee Vincent (Wis.)W 36-14 
Oct. 6 at Jay CountyW 34-20 
Oct. 12 at Griffith L   6-38 
Oct. 19 Hobart L   6-35  sect
2006 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: A.J. Rodriguez
Aug. 18 Merrillville L   3-39 
Aug. 25 Lake Central L   0-47 
Sep. 1 at Gary RooseveltW 12-  6 
Sep. 8 South Bend Clay L   0-42 
Sep. 15 at Elkhart Central L   7-30 
Sep. 22 at South Bend Washington L 14-28 
Sep. 30 at Rich East (Ill.) L   8-24 
Oct. 6 Gary WirtW   7-  0 
Oct. 13 Kankakee (Ill.) L   6-22 
Oct. 20 at Merrillville L   0-31  sect
2005 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 19 at Merrillville L   0-82 
Aug. 26 at Lake Central L 20-21 
Sep. 2 Gary RooseveltW 20-  6 
Sep. 9 at South Bend Clay L   2-35 
Sep. 16 Elkhart Central L   0-40 
Sep. 23 South Bend Washington L 26-38 
Sep. 30 Reavis (Ill.)W 41-  6 
Oct. 7 at Gary WirtW 61-  0 
Oct. 15 Greenwood L   7-49 
Oct. 21 Michigan City L 14-42  sect
2004 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 20 at Merrillville L 13-42 
Aug. 27 at Portage L 23-54 
Sep. 3 Gary RooseveltW 53-  8 
Sep. 10 Chicago Leo (Ill.)W 61-34 
Sep. 17 South Bend RileyW 59-  6 
Sep. 24 at St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W 57-14 
Oct. 1 at South Bend St. JosephW 32-16 
Oct. 8 Gary WirtW 75-  0 
Oct. 15 at St. Laurence (Ill.)W 32-14 
Oct. 22 at Merrillville L 19-50  sect
2003 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 22 Merrillville L   0-27 
Aug. 29 at Portage L 12-39 
Sep. 5 Gary RooseveltW 39-  0 
Sep. 13 at Chicago Leo (Ill.) L 13-41 
Sep. 19 at South Bend RileyW 39-  0 
Sep. 26 St. Francis de Sales (Ill.)W 43-  7 
Oct. 3 South Bend St. Joseph L 22-36 
Oct. 10 at Gary WirtW 48-14 
Oct. 17 St. Laurence (Ill.)W 20-13 
Oct. 24 Valparaiso L   6-41  sect
2002 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 23 at Portage L   0-38 
Aug. 30 Crown Point L 21-49 
Sep. 6 at Lowell L 13-49 
Sep. 13 at South Bend St. Joseph L 20-35 
Sep. 20 at Lake Central L   0-22 
Sep. 28 at St. Francis DeSales (Ill.)W 38-21 
Oct. 4 at Griffith L   0-22 
Oct. 11 Gary WirtW 27-22 
Oct. 18 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 21-  0 
Oct. 25 Portage L 18-36  sect
2001 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 17 Portage L   0-19 
Aug. 24 at Crown PointW 28-20 
Aug. 31 LowellW 34-24 
Sep. 7 at South Bend St. Joseph L   7-17 
Sep. 14 Lake CentralW 14-  7 
Sep. 21 St. Francis DeSales (Ill.)W 12-  7 
Sep. 28 at Griffith L   9-30 
Oct. 5 at Gary WirtW 44-  0 
Oct. 12 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 13-31 
Oct. 19 at Lake Central L   0-33  sect
2000 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 18 at Portage L 21-24 
Aug. 25 Crown PointW 35-17 
Sep. 1 Gary RooseveltW 62-22 
Sep. 8 at HammondW 15-12 
Sep. 15 at Lake Central L 12-26 
Sep. 23 at Hales Franciscan (Ill.) L 28-32 
Sep. 29 at Griffith L 32-39 
Oct. 6 Gary WirtW 28-  0 
Oct. 13 at Gary WestW 58-12 
Oct. 20 at ChestertonW 28-21  sect
Oct. 27 Lake Central L   7-56  sect
1999 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 20 Portage L   0-40 
Aug. 27 at Crown Point L   6-35 
Sep. 3 at Gary RooseveltW 56-16 
Sep. 10 Hammond L 13-15 
Sep. 17 Lake Central L   7-28 
Sep. 25 at NorthviewW 24-  0 
Oct. 1 at Griffith L 33-35 
Oct. 8 at Gary WirtW 30-  0 
Oct. 15 Gary WestW 56-  0 
Oct. 22 Crown PointW 38-35  sect
Oct. 29 at ValparaisoW 14-  3  sect
Nov. 5 Lake Central L 13-56  sect
1998 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Mark Hidalgo
Aug. 21 at Portage L 22-49 
Aug. 29 at Rich East (Ill.)W 40-27 
Sep. 4 Gary RooseveltW 48-14 
Sep. 11 Gary WallaceW 46-  6 
Sep. 18 at Lake Central L 19-39 
Sep. 26 NorthviewW 50-  8 
Oct. 2 at Griffith L   0-34 
Oct. 9 Rich South (Ill.)W 40-  8 
Oct. 16 at Gary WestW 44-22 
Oct. 23 Merrillville L   8-23  sect
1997 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Roydon Richards
Aug. 22 Portage L 30-55 
Aug. 29 HammondW 33-10 
Sep. 5 at Gary RooseveltW 42-20 
Sep. 12 at Gary WallaceW 27-  0 
Sep. 19 at Hammond NollW 42-  0 
Sep. 26 at Ben Davis L   7-52 
Oct. 3 Hammond ClarkW 29-19 
Oct. 10 Lake Central L 21-53 
Oct. 17 Gary WestW 38-22 
Oct. 24 at Lake Central L 42-49  sect
1996 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Roydon Richards
Aug. 23 Kokomo L 20-49 
Aug. 30 at Terre Haute North L 15-26 
Sep. 6 Gary WallaceW 44-  0 
Sep. 13 Hammond NollW 35-16 
Sep. 20 at Ben Davis L   6-27 
Sep. 27 at Hammond ClarkW 41-  6 
Oct. 4 at Lake Central L 15-35 
Oct. 11 Gary WestW 40-22 
Oct. 12 at Gary RooseveltW 41-  0 
Oct. 25 Valparaiso L 35-38  sect
1995 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Roydon Richards
Aug. 26 at Kokomo L 21-36 
Sep. 1 at Terre Haute NorthW 27-26 
Sep. 8 at Gary WallaceW 14-10 
Sep. 15 at Hammond NollW 13-  7 
Sep. 22 Ben Davis L   7-36 
Sep. 29 Hammond ClarkW 34-27 
Oct. 6 Lake Central L   0-37 
Oct. 13 Gary WestW 39-26 
Oct. 20 at Crown Point L 12-35  sect
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Roydon Richards
Aug. 26 (n)Penn L   7-65 
Sep. 3 at Terre Haute North L 12-42 
Sep. 9 Gary Wallace L   0-42 
Sep. 16 Hammond NollW 36-13 
Sep. 23 at Ben Davis L   7-57 
Sep. 30 Prov. Cath. (Ill.) L   6-48 
Oct. 7 at Lake Central L   6-40 
Oct. 14 at Gary West L 26-32 
Oct. 21 at Gary Wallace L   9-40  sect