EDGEWOOD
2016 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 19 at Mitchell L   0-42 
Aug. 26 Northview L   0-56 
Sep. 2 at Cloverdale L 18-20 
Sep. 9 Owen Valley L   7-47 
Sep. 16 at South Putnam L 13-45 
Sep. 23 Indian Creek L 13-56 
Sep. 30 at Brown CountyW 23-13 
Oct. 7 Cascade L 13-40 
Oct. 14 at West Vigo L   7-39 
Oct. 21 Boonville L   6-42  sect
2015 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 21 MitchellW 22-  6 
Aug. 28 at Northview L   3-56 
Sep. 4 CloverdaleW 49-  6 
Sep. 11 at Owen Valley L   7-22 
Sep. 18 at Sullivan L   8-50 
Sep. 25 North Putnam L   0-13 
Oct. 2 Brown CountyW 12-  0 
Oct. 9 at Cascade L   0-35 
Oct. 16 West Vigo L 28-61 
Oct. 23 Evansville Harrison L   3-43  sect
2014 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 22 at North PutnamW 39-  6 
Aug. 29 Northview L 28-31 
Sep. 6 at GreencastleW 20-14 
Sep. 12 Owen ValleyW 25-  8 
Sep. 19 SullivanW 14-  6 
Sep. 26 at West VigoW 41-12 
Oct. 3 CascadeW 32-  0 
Oct. 10 at Brown CountyW 57-  0 
Oct. 17 at South VermillionW 49-  6 
Oct. 24 GreencastleW 36-13  sect
Oct. 31 at Western Boone L   0-35  sect
2013 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 23 North PutnamW 34-12 
Aug. 31 at Northview L   9-20 
Sep. 6 Greencastle L   0-21 
Sep. 14 (n)Owen Valley L 19-32 
Sep. 20 at Sullivan L   8-15 
Sep. 27 West VigoW 33-12 
Oct. 4 at Cascade L 34-39 
Oct. 11 Brown CountyW 18-16 
Oct. 18 South VermillionW 20-  0 
Oct. 25 CrawfordsvilleW 41-  7  sect
Nov. 1 at Tri-West L 18-32  sect
2012 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 18 (n)North Putnam L   0-21 
Aug. 24 Northview L 13-20 
Aug. 31 at Greencastle L   0-21 
Sep. 8 Owen Valley L 14-25 
Sep. 14 Sullivan L   7-21 
Sep. 22 at West Vigo L   8-26 
Sep. 28 Cascade L 21-28 
Oct. 5 at Brown CountyW   7-  0 
Oct. 12 at South VermillionW 40-14 
Oct. 19 Batesville L   7-31  sect
2011 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 19 North Putnam L   6-48 
Aug. 26 at Northview L 12-63 
Sep. 2 Greencastle L 20-33 
Sep. 9 at Owen ValleyW 28-14 
Sep. 16 at SullivanW 35-28 
Sep. 23 West VigoW 37-  7 
Sep. 30 at CascadeW 34-20 
Oct. 7 Brown CountyW 45-22 
Oct. 14 (n)South VermillionW 57-14 
Oct. 21 Indianapolis HoweW 18-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at Greensburg L 20-35  sect
2010 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 20 at North Putnam L 14-40 
Aug. 27 Northview L 25-36 
Sep. 3 at Greencastle L 12-13 
Sep. 10 Owen Valley L 13-14 
Sep. 17 SullivanW 33-14 
Sep. 24 at West Vigo L 14-35 
Oct. 1 CascadeW 32-14 
Oct. 8 at Brown County L 42-45 
Oct. 16 (n)South VermillionW 29-14 
Oct. 22 at Charlestown L 21-28  sect
2009 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 21 North Putnam L   6-14 
Aug. 29 (n)Northview L 33-48 
Sep. 4 GreencastleW 14-  0 
Sep. 11 at Owen ValleyW 23-12 
Sep. 18 at SullivanW 38-20 
Sep. 25 West VigoW 34-14 
Oct. 2 at CascadeW 29-21 
Oct. 9 Brown CountyW   6-  0 
Oct. 16 South Vermillion L   8-14 
Oct. 23 at Corydon Central L   7-27  sect
2008 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 22 at Bloomington North L 35-41 
Aug. 29 NorthviewW 35-14 
Sep. 5 at GreencastleW 39-26 
Sep. 12 Owen ValleyW 49-26 
Sep. 19 SullivanW 48-13 
Sep. 26 at West VigoW 28-21 
Oct. 3 CascadeW 54-14 
Oct. 10 at Brown CountyW 34-28 
Oct. 17 at Beech GroveW 62-31 
Oct. 24 at Corydon CentralW 49-20  sect
Oct. 31 Brown CountyW 49-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Heritage Hills L   0-44  sect
2007 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Jerry Bland
Aug. 17 Bloomington North L   0-74 
Aug. 25 at Northview L   9-14 
Aug. 31 GreencastleotW 27-20 
Sep. 7 at Owen Valley L 21-34 
Sep. 14 at Sullivan L 37-61 
Sep. 21 West Vigo L 20-27 
Sep. 29 (n)CascadeW 18-17 
Oct. 5 Brown CountyW 14-13 
Oct. 12 Beech GroveW 41-34 
Oct. 19 at North HarrisonW 36-29  sect
Oct. 26 Corydon CentralW 47-  7  sect
Nov. 2 Heritage Hills L 15-51  sect
2006 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Jon Acton
Aug. 18 Bedford North Lawrence L 20-44 
Aug. 25 Northview L   0-42 
Sep. 1 at Greencastle L   6-21 
Sep. 8 Owen ValleyW 20-19 
Sep. 15 SullivanW 27-20 
Sep. 22 at West Vigo L   6-19 
Sep. 29 Cascade L   0-63 
Oct. 6 at Brown CountyW 32-28 
Oct. 13 at South VermillionW 34-28 
Oct. 20 at Brown CountyW 18-  0  sect
Oct. 27 Batesville L   6-34  sect
2005 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Jon Acton
Aug. 19 at Bedford North Lawrence L   7-38 
Aug. 26 at Northview L 12-38 
Sep. 2 Greencastle L 17-24 
Sep. 9 at Owen Valley L   0-30 
Sep. 16 at SullivanW 25-15 
Sep. 23 West VigoW 29-20 
Sep. 30 at Cascade L 21-54 
Oct. 7 Brown CountyW 22-20 
Oct. 14 South VermillionW 51-14 
Oct. 21 SalemW 19-18  sect
Oct. 28 at Batesville L   0-37  sect
2004 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jon Acton
Aug. 20 at Salem L   6-20 
Aug. 27 Northview L   6-38 
Sep. 3 at Greencastle L   8-34 
Sep. 10 Owen Valley L 12-28 
Sep. 17 Sullivan L 20-42 
Sep. 24 at West Vigo L   0-21 
Oct. 1 Cascade L 20-51 
Oct. 9 (n)Brown County L 16-27 
Oct. 22 at SalemW 16-  6  sect
Oct. 29 Batesville L   6-38  sect
2003 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Rob Patchett
Aug. 22 Salem L   8-34 
Aug. 29 at Northview L 12-41 
Sep. 5 Greencastle L   6-56 
Sep. 12 at Owen ValleyW 32-14 
Sep. 19 at Sullivan L   0-49 
Sep. 26 West Vigo L   0-14 
Oct. 3 at Cascade L   8-32 
Oct. 10 Brown County L   7-35 
Oct. 17 South VermillionW 40-  8 
Oct. 24 at GreensburgW 33-13  sect
Oct. 31 North HarrisonW 52-22  sect
Nov. 7 Batesville L   0-34  sect
2002 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Rob Patchett
Aug. 23 at Salem L 12-20 
Aug. 30 Northview2ot  L 23-26 
Sep. 6 at Greencastle L   0-59 
Sep. 13 Owen Valley L   0-37 
Sep. 21 at SullivanW 27-19 
Sep. 27 at West Vigo L   7-19 
Oct. 4 CascadeW 26-24 
Oct. 11 at Brown County L 13-34 
Oct. 18 at South VermillionW 15-13 
Oct. 25 West Vigo L 22-39  sect
2001 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 17 SalemW 14-10 
Aug. 24 at NorthviewW 35-13 
Aug. 31 Greencastle L   0-21 
Sep. 7 at Owen Valley L 22-35 
Sep. 14 at SullivanW 27-20 
Sep. 21 West VigoW 13-  7 
Sep. 28 at CascadeW 35-19 
Oct. 5 Brown CountyW 43-  0 
Oct. 12 South Vermillion L   7-28 
Oct. 19 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   6-28  sect
2000 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 18 at SalemW 28-14 
Aug. 25 NorthviewW 26-14 
Sep. 1 at GreencastleW 22-  2 
Sep. 8 Owen Valley L 14-27 
Sep. 15 Sullivan L 21-36 
Sep. 22 at West VigoW 20-  6 
Sep. 29 CascadeW 13-  7 
Oct. 6 at Brown CountyW 21-  6 
Oct. 13 at South VermillionW 25-20 
Oct. 20 Brown CountyW 43-26  sect
Oct. 27 at GreensburgW 34-  0  sect
Nov. 3 at Whiteland L 13-35  sect
1999 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 21 (n)Salem L   7-24 
Aug. 27 at Northview L   6-23 
Sep. 3 GreencastleW 21-16 
Sep. 10 at Owen Valley L   6-20 
Sep. 17 at Sullivan L 14-16 
Sep. 24 West Vigo L   7-28 
Oct. 1 at CascadeW 10-  7 
Oct. 8 Brown CountyW 21-  0 
Oct. 15 South VermillionW 21-14 
Oct. 22 Brown CountyW 34-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Batesville L   3-21  sect
1998 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 21 at Tri-West L   7-28 
Aug. 28 (n)Danville L 14-20 
Sep. 4 at GreencastleW 20-10 
Sep. 11 Owen ValleyW 15-  6 
Sep. 18 at CloverdaleW 28-13 
Sep. 25 at CascadeW 14-  0 
Oct. 2 South PutnamW   7-  6 
Oct. 9 at North PutnamotW 28-27 
Oct. 16 Monrovia L 28-29 
Oct. 23 West VigoW 25-14  sect
Oct. 30 at Indianapolis Chatardot  L 13-16  sect
1997 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 22 Tri-West L   0-28 
Aug. 29 at Danville L 35-41 
Sep. 5 GreencastleW 32-21 
Sep. 12 at Owen ValleyW 26-  6 
Sep. 19 CloverdaleW 44-  0 
Sep. 26 Cascade L 13-16 
Oct. 3 at South PutnamW 42-26 
Oct. 10 North PutnamW 32-21 
Oct. 17 at MonroviaW 40-  8 
Oct. 24 at SullivanW 52-30  sect
Oct. 31 Danville L 18-49  sect
1996 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 23 at Brown Countyot  L 20-21 
Aug. 30 Northview L 13-64 
Sep. 6 at Tri-West L 12-63 
Sep. 13 at Danville L   0-42 
Sep. 20 Owen ValleyW 13-  6 
Sep. 27 at Monrovia L 20-28 
Oct. 4 Greencastle L 31-34 
Oct. 11 Bloomington North L 22-46 
Oct. 18 Brown CountyW 36-26  sect
Oct. 25 at ProvidenceW 34-28  sect
Nov. 1 Charlestown L 16-32  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: John Chance
Aug. 25 Brown County2ot  L   0-  3 
Sep. 1 at NorthviewW 33-  0 
Sep. 8 Tri-West L   0-26 
Sep. 15 Danville L   0-35 
Sep. 22 at Owen ValleyW 26-13 
Sep. 29 MonroviaW 45-25 
Oct. 6 at Greencastle L 20-42 
Oct. 13 at Bloomington North L 12-28 
Oct. 20 Brown County L 14-21  sect
1994 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Ralph Haynes
Aug. 26 at Brown CountyW 23-  6 
Sep. 2 NorthviewW 33-24 
Sep. 9 at Tri-West L   0-  7 
Sep. 16 at Danville L 12-17 
Sep. 23 Owen Valley L 12-15 
Sep. 30 at MonroviaW 15-  8 
Oct. 7 Greencastle L   7-35 
Oct. 14 Bloomington North L 19-26 
Oct. 21 South VermillionW 34-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at North Montgomery L 14-41  sect