ELKHART MEMORIAL
2016 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Scot Shaw
Aug. 19 Elkhart CentralW 21-20 
Aug. 26 Concord L   7-55 
Sep. 2 Goshen L 14-35 
Sep. 9 at Warsaw L   6-49 
Sep. 16 at Plymouth L 17-19 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis ShortridgeW 54-  0 
Sep. 30 at NorthWood L 21-52 
Oct. 7 Wawasee L 14-38 
Oct. 14 at Northridge L   8-22 
Oct. 21 Mishawaka L 13-42  sect
2015 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Scot Shaw
Aug. 21 at Elkhart Central L 25-28 
Aug. 28 at Concord L 21-52 
Sep. 4 at Goshen L 14-17 
Sep. 11 WarsawW 42-33 
Sep. 19 Plymouth L 14-23 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis ShortridgeW 65-  0 
Oct. 2 NorthWood L   6-14 
Oct. 9 at Wawasee L 21-31 
Oct. 16 Northridge L 21-28 
Oct. 23 at South Bend Adams L 21-51  sect
2014 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Bill Roggeman
Aug. 22 Elkhart Central L 12-28 
Aug. 29 Concord L   6-29 
Sep. 6 GoshenW 14-13 
Sep. 12 at Warsaw L   0-24 
Sep. 19 at Plymouth L   6-37 
Sep. 26 South Bend Clay L 20-26 
Oct. 3 at NorthWood L   0-  2 
Oct. 10 Wawasee L   7-20 
Oct. 17 at Northridge L   0-31 
Oct. 31 Concord L   0-29  sect
2013 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Bill Roggeman
Aug. 23 at Elkhart CentralW   0-13  won by forfeit
Aug. 30 at Concord L   7-38 
Sep. 6 at GoshenW 13-10 
Sep. 13 Warsaw L   0-28 
Sep. 21 Plymouth L   6-43 
Sep. 27 at South Bend ClayW 35-13 
Oct. 4 NorthWood L 15-30 
Oct. 11 at Wawasee L 20-28 
Oct. 18 Northridge L   0-27 
Nov. 1 at Concord L   7-23  sect
2012 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Bill Roggeman
Aug. 17 Elkhart Central L   3-51 
Aug. 24 Concord L   0-47 
Aug. 31 Goshen L   0-  2 
Sep. 7 at Warsaw L   0-28 
Sep. 14 at Plymouth L   6-35 
Sep. 21 South Bend Clay L   0-21 
Sep. 28 at NorthWood L 24-27 
Oct. 5 Wawasee L   9-14 
Oct. 12 at NorthridgeW 14-12 
Oct. 19 Elkhart Central L 13-17  sect
2011 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Kevin Downey
Aug. 19 at Elkhart CentralW 26-14 
Aug. 26 at Concord L   7-10 
Sep. 2 at GoshenW 17-10 
Sep. 9 Warsaw L 13-28 
Sep. 16 PlymouthW 35-  0 
Sep. 23 at South Bend Clay L 26-39 
Sep. 30 NorthWood L 13-27 
Oct. 7 at Wawasee L 17-20 
Oct. 14 NorthridgeW 28-14 
Oct. 21 Elkhart CentralW 31-27  sect
Oct. 28 at Penn L 28-58  sect
2010 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Kevin Downey
Aug. 20 Elkhart CentralW 41-  7 
Aug. 27 Concord L   7-20 
Sep. 3 GoshenW 26-20 
Sep. 10 at WarsawW 20-  7 
Sep. 17 at Plymouth L 14-21 
Sep. 24 South Bend Clay L   6-19 
Oct. 1 at NorthWoodW 24-21 
Oct. 8 WawaseeW 25-20 
Oct. 15 at Northridge3ot  L 27-28 
Oct. 22 LaPorteW 21-  6  sect
Oct. 29 Penn L   6-27  sect
2009 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 21 at Elkhart CentralW 10-  7 
Aug. 28 at Concord L 28-40 
Sep. 4 at GoshenW 27-26 
Sep. 11 WarsawW   9-  7 
Sep. 18 Plymouth L 10-28 
Sep. 25 at South Bend ClayW 28-26 
Oct. 2 NorthWood L 10-17 
Oct. 9 at WawaseeW 31-  0 
Oct. 16 NorthridgeW 42-14 
Oct. 23 at Michigan CityW 23-  0  sect
Oct. 30 Mishawaka L 26-32  sect
2008 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 22 Elkhart CentralW 35-28 
Aug. 29 Concord L 32-57 
Sep. 5 GoshenW 28-  3 
Sep. 12 at WarsawW 21-14 
Sep. 19 at Plymouth L 21-35 
Sep. 26 Bowman AcademyW 63-  6 
Oct. 3 at NorthWood L 10-45 
Oct. 10 WawaseeW 49-20 
Oct. 17 at NorthridgeW 14-  7 
Oct. 24 at LaPorte L 42-49  sect
2007 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 17 at Elkhart Central L   7-14 
Aug. 24 at Concord L 28-33 
Aug. 31 at GoshenW 24-13 
Sep. 7 Warsaw L   6-16 
Sep. 14 PlymouthW 24-  7 
Sep. 21 at Greenwood L 14-19 
Sep. 28 NorthWoodW 28-27 
Oct. 5 at WawaseeotW 24-17 
Oct. 12 NorthridgeW 34-  7 
Oct. 19 at South Bend Adams L 35-48  sect
2006 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 18 Elkhart CentralW 21-14 
Aug. 25 Concord L   7-40 
Sep. 1 Goshen L 14-35 
Sep. 8 at WarsawW 31-12 
Sep. 15 at Plymouth L 13-28 
Sep. 22 Gary WirtW 55-  8 
Sep. 29 at NorthWood L 31-34 
Oct. 6 Wawasee L   7-35 
Oct. 13 at Northridge L   7-20 
Oct. 20 at South Bend Clay L 20-28  sect
2005 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 19 at Elkhart CentralW 46-19 
Aug. 26 at Concord L 13-19 
Sep. 2 at GoshenW 21-14 
Sep. 9 Warsaw L 21-24 
Sep. 16 Plymouth L 13-42 
Sep. 23 Detroit Country Day (Mich.)W 43-15 
Sep. 30 NorthWoodot  L 13-20 
Oct. 7 at Wawasee L   7-28 
Oct. 14 at Northridge L 24-28 
Oct. 21 South Bend RileyW 55-21  sect
Oct. 28 at LaPorteW 24-14  sect
Nov. 4 at Penn L 21-35  sect
2004 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 20 Elkhart Central L 12-27 
Aug. 27 Concord L   0-31 
Sep. 3 GoshenW 35-  7 
Sep. 10 at WarsawW 41-27 
Sep. 18 (n)Plymouth L   6-28 
Sep. 24 Mishawaka Marian L 20-21 
Oct. 1 at NorthWood L   7-49 
Oct. 8 Wawasee L   6-35 
Oct. 15 NorthridgeW 20-  7 
Oct. 22 MishawakaW 21-14  sect
Oct. 29 South Bend Clay L   0-14  sect
2003 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 22 at Elkhart CentralW 20-  7 
Aug. 29 at ConcordW 28-  0 
Sep. 5 at GoshenW 44-  7 
Sep. 12 WarsawW 10-  7 
Sep. 19 PlymouthW 21-  0 
Sep. 26 at Mishawaka MarianW 40-  0 
Oct. 3 NorthWoodW 29-14 
Oct. 10 at WawaseeW 45-  0 
Oct. 17 NorthridgeW 56-13 
Oct. 24 LaPorteW 23-10  sect
Oct. 31 at South Bend RileyW 56-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Pennot  L 21-24  sect
2002 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 23 Elkhart CentralW 49-  6 
Aug. 30 ConcordW 28-  6 
Sep. 6 Goshen L 14-21 
Sep. 13 at Warsaw L 13-16 
Sep. 20 at Plymouth L 30-38 
Sep. 27 Mishawaka MarianW 56-  0 
Oct. 4 at NorthWood L   7-13 
Oct. 11 WawaseeW 20-17 
Oct. 18 at NorthridgeW 23-  7 
Oct. 25 Penn L   7-42  sect
2001 SEASON (4-8)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 17 at Elkhart CentralW 34-  6 
Aug. 24 at Concord L   0-23 
Aug. 31 at Goshen L   7-13 
Sep. 7 Warsaw L   8-42 
Sep. 14 PlymouthW 25-19 
Sep. 21 at Mishawaka Marian L 14-26 
Sep. 29 (n)NorthWood L 16-26 
Oct. 5 Wawasee L 14-34 
Oct. 12 Northridge L 12-40 
Oct. 19 at South Bend RileyW 41-  6  sect
Oct. 26 MishawakaW 24-12  sect
Nov. 2 at Penn L   7-66  sect
2000 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 18 Goshen L   7-28 
Aug. 25 at ConcordW 44-22 
Sep. 1 at Penn L   0-52 
Sep. 8 at Mishawaka MarianW 21-12 
Sep. 15 Elkhart CentralW 13-  0 
Sep. 21 at South Bend WashingtonW 23-  6 
Sep. 29 South Bend AdamsW 39-12 
Oct. 6 MishawakaW 21-14 
Oct. 13 at South Bend ClayW 34-  7 
Oct. 20 at Michigan City L 21-24  sect
1999 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 20 at Goshen L 10-34 
Aug. 27 Concord L   8-37 
Sep. 3 Penn L 14-49 
Sep. 10 Mishawaka Marian L 35-42 
Sep. 17 at Elkhart Central L 17-34 
Sep. 24 South Bend WashingtonW 24-21 
Oct. 1 at South Bend AdamsW 31-  0 
Oct. 8 at Mishawaka L 14-85 
Oct. 15 South Bend Clay L 27-38 
Oct. 22 at Michigan City L 18-19  sect
1998 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 21 Goshen L   7-31 
Aug. 28 at Concord L   7-40 
Sep. 4 South Bend LaSalleW 56-13 
Sep. 11 at South Bend RileyW 21-20 
Sep. 18 Elkhart CentralW 14-11 
Sep. 25 at South Bend WashingtonW 35-21 
Oct. 2 South Bend AdamsW 14-  3 
Oct. 9 at MishawakaW 21-  7 
Oct. 16 South Bend ClayW 31-  0 
Oct. 23 South Bend LaSalleW 27-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at South Bend ClayW 21-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Concord L 10-31  sect
1997 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 22 at Goshen L   6-28 
Aug. 29 ConcordW 34-  0 
Sep. 5 at South Bend LaSalleW 42-  0 
Sep. 12 South Bend RileyW 27-  7 
Sep. 19 at Elkhart CentralW 19-  0 
Sep. 26 South Bend WashingtonW 49-19 
Oct. 3 at South Bend AdamsW 54-  0 
Oct. 10 Mishawaka L   7-18 
Oct. 17 South Bend ClayW 35-  6 
Oct. 24 at ConcordW 17-13  sect
Oct. 31 at GoshenW 21-19  sect
Nov. 7 South Bend LaSalleW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 14 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   6-26  regn
1996 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 23 Elkhart CentralW 21-14 
Aug. 30 at South Bend RileyW 31-  0 
Sep. 6 South Bend AdamsW 47-19 
Sep. 13 Penn L 14-28 
Sep. 20 Chi. Farragut (Ill.)W 51-  0 
Sep. 27 South Bend LaSalleW 49-  6 
Oct. 4 at South Bend ClayW 20-  6 
Oct. 11 at South Bend WashingtonW 42-14 
Oct. 18 Columbia CityW 56-  0  sect
Oct. 25 at Plymouth L 14-16  sect
1995 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 25 at Elkhart Central L   7-12 
Sep. 1 South Bend Riley L   7-10 
Sep. 8 at South Bend AdamsW 14-  6 
Sep. 15 at Penn L   8-15 
Sep. 22 Gary WestW 54-  0 
Sep. 29 at South Bend LaSalleW 35-14 
Oct. 6 South Bend Clay L 14-16 
Oct. 13 South Bend Washington L 20-21 
Oct. 20 at Plymouth L   0-26  sect
1994 SEASON (1-8)
Coach: Phil Teegarden
Aug. 26 at Concord L 12-25 
Sep. 2 Penn L   7-41 
Sep. 8 Michigan City ElstonW 28-22 
Sep. 16 South Bend LaSalle L 13-28 
Sep. 23 at South Bend Clay L 12-31 
Sep. 30 at South Bend Washington L   6-28 
Oct. 7 Elkhart Central L 14-28 
Oct. 14 at Mishawaka L   7-33 
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne North L 12-36  sect