FAIRFIELD
2016 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 19 at Goshen L 14-28 
Aug. 26 NorthWood L   6-54 
Sep. 2 at Central NobleW 28-10 
Sep. 9 Niles (Mich.) L 12-35 
Sep. 16 at West Noble L 14-38 
Sep. 23 at Angola L 12-20 
Sep. 30 Garrett L 16-26 
Oct. 7 Lakeland L 28-35 
Oct. 14 at Churubusco L 25-55 
Oct. 21 Garrett L 16-42  sect
2015 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 21 Goshen L   7-26 
Aug. 28 at NorthWood L   7-55 
Sep. 4 Central NobleW 41-  7 
Sep. 11 at FremontW 61-  0 
Sep. 19 West NobleW 41-18 
Sep. 25 AngolaW 45-27 
Oct. 2 at GarrettW 65-32 
Oct. 9 at Lakeland L 14-21 
Oct. 16 ChurubuscoW 45-14 
Oct. 23 at Culver Academy L 21-24  sect
2014 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 22 at Mishawaka Marian L   7-33 
Aug. 29 NorthWood L   0-46 
Sep. 6 at Central NobleW 26-  7 
Sep. 12 FremontW 32-  0 
Sep. 19 at West Noble L 20-40 
Sep. 26 at AngolaW 41-21 
Oct. 3 Garrett L 25-31 
Oct. 10 LakelandotW 42-35 
Oct. 17 at Churubusco L 20-35 
Oct. 24 at Jimtown L   6-42  sect
2013 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 23 at Central NobleW 35-21 
Aug. 30 Prairie Heights L 14-32 
Sep. 6 at FremontW 42-  7 
Sep. 13 West NobleW 42-13 
Sep. 20 at EastsideW 55-28 
Sep. 27 AngolaW 53-14 
Oct. 4 LakelandW 49-10 
Oct. 11 at ChurubuscoW 35-14 
Oct. 18 Culver AcademyW 28-12 
Oct. 25 at MaconaquahW 42-28  sect
Nov. 1 Twin Lakes L 21-27  sect
2012 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 17 Central NobleW 56-  0 
Aug. 24 at Prairie HeightsW 23-14 
Aug. 31 FremontW 48-27 
Sep. 7 at West NobleW 35-14 
Sep. 14 EastsideW 32-29 
Sep. 21 at AngolaW 34-14 
Sep. 28 at Lakeland L 29-48 
Oct. 5 Churubusco L 23-29 
Oct. 12 at Culver Academy L 24-40 
Oct. 19 at Prairie HeightsW 28-13  sect
Oct. 26 Lewis Cass L 14-46  sect
2011 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 19 at Central NobleW 35-  7 
Aug. 26 Prairie HeightsW 19-12 
Sep. 2 at FremontW 34-  6 
Sep. 9 West NobleW   9-  6 
Sep. 16 at Eastside L 14-49 
Sep. 23 Angola L   7-21 
Sep. 30 Lakeland L   0-28 
Oct. 7 at Churubusco L 13-40 
Oct. 14 Culver Academy L   0-35 
Oct. 21 at Lewis Cass L 17-41  sect
2010 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 20 Central NobleW 52-  0 
Aug. 27 at Prairie HeightsW 62-  7 
Sep. 3 FremontW 62-  7 
Sep. 10 at West Noble L 28-35 
Sep. 17 EastsideW 49-14 
Sep. 24 at Angola L 20-35 
Oct. 1 at LakelandW 30-  7 
Oct. 8 ChurubuscoW 52-38 
Oct. 15 at Culver Academy L 13-40 
Oct. 22 WoodlanW 45-  0  sect
Oct. 29 Bremen L 14-42  sect
2009 SEASON (10-3)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 21 at Central NobleW 43-20 
Aug. 28 Prairie HeightsW 63-  0 
Sep. 4 at FremontW 64-  6 
Sep. 11 West NobleW 57-  6 
Sep. 18 at EastsideW 48-  0 
Sep. 25 AngolaW 29-14 
Oct. 2 Lakeland L   6-28 
Oct. 9 at ChurubuscoW 24-22 
Oct. 16 Culver Academy L 28-38 
Oct. 23 at Prairie HeightsW 79-  6  sect
Oct. 30 Central NobleW 14-  6  sect
Nov. 6 BremenW 28-27  sect
Nov. 13 at Rensselaer Central L   0-35  regn
2008 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 22 Central NobleW 41-14 
Aug. 29 at Prairie HeightsW 61-  7 
Sep. 5 FremontW 50-  6 
Sep. 12 at West NobleW 63-  6 
Sep. 19 EastsideW 63-16 
Sep. 26 at AngolaW 26-  7 
Oct. 3 at LakelandW 35-10 
Oct. 10 ChurubuscoW 41-30 
Oct. 17 at Culver AcademyW 42-35 
Oct. 24 GarrettW 35-  7  sect
Oct. 31 at Fort Wayne Luers L 14-44  sect
2007 SEASON (10-1)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 17 at Central NobleW 42-  0 
Aug. 24 Prairie HeightsW 55-  7 
Aug. 31 at FremontW 66-  6 
Sep. 7 West NobleW 60-  6 
Sep. 14 at EastsideW 41-  0 
Sep. 21 AngolaW 65-19 
Sep. 28 LakelandW 47-  9 
Oct. 5 at ChurubuscoW 30-26 
Oct. 12 Culver AcademyW 41-  9 
Oct. 19 HardingW 16-  8  sect
Oct. 26 at Jimtown L 27-35  sect
2006 SEASON (11-1)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 18 Central NobleW 28-  0 
Aug. 25 at Prairie HeightsW 50-  0 
Sep. 1 FremontW 55-  0 
Sep. 8 at West NobleW 69-  0 
Sep. 15 EastsideW 45-12 
Sep. 22 at AngolaW 31-  0 
Sep. 29 at LakelandW 36-  0 
Oct. 6 ChurubuscoW 45-16 
Oct. 13 at Culver AcademyW 20-  6 
Oct. 20 at Prairie HeightsW 26-13  sect
Oct. 27 EastsideW 21-  0  sect
Nov. 3 at Jimtown L   7-40  sect
2005 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 19 at Central NobleW 21-  0 
Aug. 26 Prairie HeightsW 20-14 
Sep. 2 at Fremont L   2-  7 
Sep. 9 West Noble L   7-22 
Sep. 16 at EastsideW 31-  6 
Sep. 23 Angola L 12-13 
Sep. 30 LakelandW 24-  7 
Oct. 7 at Churubusco L 20-35 
Oct. 14 Culver Academy L 13-34 
Oct. 21 at Eastside L 20-27  sect
2004 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 20 at Prairie HeightsW 49-13 
Aug. 27 Wawasee L 28-42 
Sep. 3 ChurubuscoW 39-  0 
Sep. 10 at Eastside L 19-22 
Sep. 17 West NobleW 35-  7 
Sep. 24 at LakelandW 18-  6 
Oct. 1 at Central Noble L 14-21 
Oct. 8 FremontW 19-  6 
Oct. 15 at Culver Academy L 13-40 
Oct. 22 Central NobleW 34-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at John Glenn L   0-35  sect
2003 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 22 Prairie Heights L   0-13 
Aug. 29 at Wawasee L 14-41 
Sep. 5 at ChurubuscoW 28-20 
Sep. 12 EastsideW 14-  7 
Sep. 19 at West Noble L   7-28 
Sep. 27 Lakeland L   7-14 
Oct. 3 Central Noble L   6-34 
Oct. 10 at FremontW 28-19 
Oct. 17 Culver Academy L 13-31 
Oct. 24 at Garrett L   0-22  sect
2002 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Bob Miller
Aug. 23 Prairie Heights L   6-26 
Aug. 30 Wawasee L   0-49 
Sep. 6 Churubusco L   7-34 
Sep. 13 at Eastside L   7-31 
Sep. 20 West Noble L   0-35 
Sep. 27 at Lakeland L 24-50 
Oct. 4 at Central Noble L 12-52 
Oct. 11 Fremont L 22-43 
Oct. 18 at North Judson L   0-49 
Oct. 25 at Prairie Heights L   0-27  sect
2001 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 17 at Prairie HeightsW 12-  6 
Aug. 24 at Wawasee L 12-48 
Aug. 31 at Churubusco L   0-22 
Sep. 7 Eastside L 12-36 
Sep. 14 at West Noble L 16-20 
Sep. 21 LakelandW 14-  7 
Sep. 28 Central Noble L 22-35 
Oct. 5 at Fremont L 20-42 
Oct. 12 North Judson L 28-55 
Oct. 19 at Bremen L 14-34  sect
2000 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 18 at John Glenn L 14-21 
Aug. 25 Angola L   7-34 
Sep. 1 ChurubuscoW 25-12 
Sep. 8 at Eastside L   0-  2 
Sep. 15 West Noble L   7-34 
Sep. 22 at Lakeland L 14-21 
Sep. 29 at Central Noble L   0-62 
Oct. 6 FremontW 27-15 
Oct. 13 at Northridge L 21-28 
Oct. 20 at GarrettW 27-13  sect
Oct. 27 Central Noble L 12-41  sect
1999 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 20 John Glenn L   7-20 
Aug. 27 at Angola L   0-41 
Sep. 3 at Churubusco L 12-39 
Sep. 10 Eastside L   0-34 
Sep. 17 at West Noble L 13-53 
Sep. 24 Lakeland L 28-40 
Oct. 1 Central NobleotW 21-14 
Oct. 8 at Fremont L 16-22 
Oct. 15 Northridge L 13-25 
Oct. 22 at Jimtown L   0-48  sect
1998 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 21 at John Glenn L   7-20 
Aug. 28 Angola L 12-26 
Sep. 4 Churubusco L 12-20 
Sep. 11 at Eastside L 21-24 
Sep. 18 West NobleW 19-  0 
Sep. 25 at LakelandW 27-25 
Oct. 2 at Central Noble L   0-13 
Oct. 9 Fremont L   0-37 
Oct. 16 at Northridge L   8-34 
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne Luers L 10-55  sect
1997 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 22 John Glenn L   7-24 
Aug. 29 at Angola L 13-22 
Sep. 5 at ChurubuscoW 36-  6 
Sep. 12 EastsideW 21-  6 
Sep. 19 at West NobleW 54-  8 
Sep. 26 LakelandW 28-13 
Oct. 3 Central NobleW 30-  9 
Oct. 10 at Fremont L   6-12 
Oct. 17 NorthridgeW 27-14 
Oct. 24 Prairie HeightsW 36-20  sect
Oct. 31 at Leo L 22-31  sect
1996 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 23 AngolaW 28-  0 
Aug. 30 ChurubuscoW 67-  0 
Sep. 6 at EastsideW 41-14 
Sep. 13 West NobleW 61-14 
Sep. 20 at Lakeland L 24-28 
Sep. 27 at Central NobleW 55-21 
Oct. 4 FremontW 56-  7 
Oct. 11 at Northridge L 21-25 
Oct. 18 Mishawaka MarianW 20-  7  sect
Oct. 25 at Garrett L 18-21  sect
1995 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 25 at AngolaW 53-  0 
Sep. 1 at Churubusco L 20-21 
Sep. 8 Eastside L   0-26 
Sep. 15 at West NobleW 35-15 
Sep. 22 LakelandW 33-13 
Sep. 29 Central NobleW 15-14 
Oct. 6 at FremontW 28-14 
Oct. 13 NorthridgeW 29-28 
Oct. 20 at West NobleW 35-  7  sect
Oct. 27 Jimtown L 14-22  sect
1994 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Jim Jones
Aug. 26 AngolaW 19-14 
Sep. 2 Churubusco L   7-28 
Sep. 9 at Eastside L 14-28 
Sep. 16 West NobleW 14-  6 
Sep. 23 at Lakeland L   6-43 
Sep. 30 at Central Noble L 21-22 
Oct. 7 FremontW 26-  0 
Oct. 14 at Northridge L   6-20 
Oct. 21 Adams Central L 14-20  sect