FORT WAYNE DWENGER
2016 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 19 Fort Wayne WayneW 36-18 
Aug. 26 at Fort Wayne NorthW 30-  6 
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne SouthW 38-20 
Sep. 9 at HomesteadW 34-13 
Sep. 16 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 21-36 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne Concordia L 21-28 
Sep. 30 at Fort Wayne LuersW 14-  7 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne Snider L 25-32 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne NorthropotW 31-28 
Oct. 21 at MarionW 22-14  sect
Oct. 28 MississinewaW 56-  2  sect
Nov. 4 at New Haven L 23-28  sect
2015 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Ernie Bojrab (interim)
Aug. 21 at Fort Wayne Luers L 15-28 
Aug. 28 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-25 
Sep. 4 at HomesteadW 35-14 
Sep. 11 at Fort Wayne NorthW 29-13 
Sep. 18 Fort Wayne NorthropW 49-14 
Sep. 25 at Fort Wayne SouthW 57-  6 
Oct. 2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 44-14 
Oct. 9 at Fort Wayne SniderW 20-17 
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne WayneW 49-  0 
Oct. 23 at Fort Wayne WayneW 42-  6  sect
Oct. 30 at New HavenW 37-  6  sect
Nov. 6 LeoW 24-22  sect
Nov. 13 at PlymouthW   8-  0  regn
Nov. 20 at South Bend St. JosephW 41-  7  semi
Nov. 28 (n)East CentralW 27-  3  state
2014 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 22 Fort Wayne SouthW 52-  6 
Aug. 29 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 44-13 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne NorthW 22-21 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 40-13 
Sep. 19 Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio) L   7-28 
Sep. 26 at Fort Wayne Wayne L 14-28 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   9-24 
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne Snider L   8-40 
Oct. 17 at Fort Wayne Luers L 22-41 
Oct. 24 at Northridge L   0-21  sect
2013 SEASON (11-4)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 23 at Fort Wayne SouthW 24-14 
Aug. 30 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 34-10 
Sep. 6 at Fort Wayne NorthW 32-28 
Sep. 13 Fort Wayne NorthropW 35-  0 
Sep. 20 at Cincinnati LaSalle (Ohio)otW 31-24 
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne L   6-45 
Oct. 4 Indianapolis Cathedral L 30-47 
Oct. 11 at Fort Wayne Snider L 35-38 
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne LuersW 36-  2 
Oct. 25 at NorthridgeW 28-  3  sect
Nov. 1 AngolaW 45-  7  sect
Nov. 8 East NobleW 33-13  sect
Nov. 15 New HavenW 42-  7  regn
Nov. 22 East Chicago CentralW 38-  0  semi
Nov. 30 (n)Columbus East L 27-28  state
2012 SEASON (6-7)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 17 Fort Wayne SouthW 20-  7 
Aug. 24 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 21-14 
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne North L 13-26 
Sep. 7 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 10-16 
Sep. 14 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-42 
Sep. 21 at Fort Wayne WayneW 27-  0 
Sep. 29 Indianapolis Chatard L   7-42 
Oct. 5 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-43 
Oct. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers L 21-58 
Oct. 19 at Jay CountyW 42-40  sect
Oct. 26 Columbia CityW 36-14  sect
Nov. 2 at NorwellW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 9 Concord L 21-35  regn
2011 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 19 at Fort Wayne SouthW 24-  6 
Aug. 26 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 52-14 
Sep. 2 at Fort Wayne North L 16-26 
Sep. 9 Fort Wayne NorthropW 35-  7 
Sep. 17 Indianapolis Cathedral L   3-42 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne WayneW 58-13 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis ChatardW 24-14 
Oct. 7 at Fort Wayne Sniderot  L 41-42 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne Luers L 15-26 
Oct. 21 at Columbia CityW 27-10  sect
Oct. 28 New HavenW 31-21  sect
Nov. 4 at Leo L 14-35  sect
2010 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 20 Fort Wayne SouthW 44-13 
Aug. 27 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 59-  7 
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne NorthW 41-  3 
Sep. 10 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 52-  0 
Sep. 17 HardingW 42-  0 
Sep. 24 at Fort Wayne WayneW 43-10 
Oct. 8 Fort Wayne Snider2otW 46-45 
Oct. 15 at Fort Wayne LuersW 36-14 
Oct. 23 NorthridgeW 56-  0  sect
Oct. 29 East NobleW 52-42  sect
Nov. 5 at Columbia CityW 50-  7  sect
Nov. 12 New HavenW 42-26  regn
Nov. 20 at Hammond MortonW 48-12  semi
Nov. 27 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L 20-31  state
2009 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 21 at Fort Wayne SouthW 42-19 
Aug. 28 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 53-22 
Sep. 4 at Fort Wayne NorthW 56-  7 
Sep. 11 Fort Wayne NorthropW 56-  6 
Sep. 18 at HardingW 40-12 
Sep. 25 Fort Wayne WayneW 31-21 
Oct. 2 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 56-  0 
Oct. 9 at Fort Wayne SniderW 10-  0 
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne LuersW 62-  0 
Oct. 24 DeKalbW 54-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at NorthridgeW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 6 Columbia CityW 56-  0  sect
Nov. 13 DeltaW 49-12  regn
Nov. 21 at Lowell L 21-24  semi
2008 SEASON (14-1)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 22 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 36-  7 
Aug. 29 HardingW 24-12 
Sep. 5 at Fort Wayne NorthW 29-19 
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne NorthropW 41-  0 
Sep. 19 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 49-  0 
Sep. 26 at Fort Wayne WayneW 48-  7 
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne SouthW 24-  0 
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne SniderW 27-24 
Oct. 17 at Fort Wayne LuersW 14-  0 
Oct. 25 East NobleW 21-17  sect
Oct. 31 at Columbia CityW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 7 Fort Wayne WayneW 47-  7  sect
Nov. 14 at DeltaW 49-20  regn
Nov. 22 LowellW 38-22  semi
Nov. 29 (n)Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-10  state
2007 SEASON (13-1)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 17 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 21-  7 
Aug. 25 at HardingW 38-13 
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne NorthW 43-  3 
Sep. 7 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 22-14 
Sep. 14 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 52-14 
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne WayneW 40-  8 
Sep. 28 at Fort Wayne SouthW 35-  5 
Oct. 5 at Fort Wayne SniderW 32-13 
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne LuersW 28-21 
Oct. 19 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 42-  8  sect
Oct. 26 at Columbia CityW 42-  7  sect
Nov. 2 DeKalbW 52-20  sect
Nov. 10 Jay CountyW 42-14  regn
Nov. 16 at Lowell L   7-10  semi
2006 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 18 at HardingW 28-  7 
Aug. 25 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 55-  0 
Sep. 1 at Fort Wayne NorthW 34-  0 
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne NorthropW 37-  0 
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne SouthW 20-  0 
Sep. 22 at Fort Wayne WayneW 27-  8 
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 35-  7 
Oct. 6 at Fort Wayne Snider L 12-13 
Oct. 13 at Fort Wayne LuersW 35-  0 
Oct. 21 LogansportW 14-  0  sect
Oct. 28 Columbia CityW 31-  0  sect
Nov. 3 at Fort Wayne SouthW 40-12  sect
Nov. 10 at Muncie CentralW 26-24  regn
Nov. 17 Concord L 21-48  semi
2005 SEASON (10-2)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 19 HardingW 21-  7 
Aug. 26 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 53-14 
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne NorthW 37-  6 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 33-  8 
Sep. 16 at Fort Wayne SouthW 35-14 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne WayneW 49-  0 
Sep. 30 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 20-12 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne Snider L 14-24 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne LuersW 20-10 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne WayneW 39-  0  sect
Oct. 29 LogansportW 23-20  sect
Nov. 5 Fort Wayne South L 13-23  sect
2004 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 20 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 41-  6 
Aug. 28 Fort Wayne SouthW 28-10 
Sep. 3 at Fort Wayne NorthW 30-  0 
Sep. 10 Fort Wayne NorthropW 30-  9 
Sep. 17 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 21-  0 
Sep. 24 at Fort Wayne WayneW 49-27 
Oct. 1 HardingW 29-26 
Oct. 8 Fort Wayne Snider L 10-66 
Oct. 15 at Fort Wayne Luers L 14-28 
Oct. 22 at Bellmont2ot  L 31-32  sect
2003 SEASON (8-6)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 22 Fort Wayne Elmhurst L 23-27 
Aug. 29 at Fort Wayne SouthW   6-  0 
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne NorthW 62-  0 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   9-20 
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne Concordia L 14-17 
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne LuersW 34-12 
Oct. 3 at Harding L   7-  8 
Oct. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider L   0-49 
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne WayneW 52-  7 
Oct. 24 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 56-19  sect
Oct. 31 LogansportW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Columbia CityW 35-  7  sect
Nov. 14 Muncie CentralW 14-  7  regn
Nov. 21 at East Noble L 28-42  semi
2002 SEASON (13-2)
Coach: Chris Svarczkopf
Aug. 23 Fort Wayne SouthW 37-14 
Aug. 30 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 28-  7 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne NorthW 54-19 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 28-  7 
Sep. 20 HardingW 50-  6 
Sep. 27 at Fort Wayne LuersW 26-  6 
Oct. 4 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 45-  7 
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne Snider L   9-21 
Oct. 18 at Fort Wayne WayneW 43-13 
Oct. 25 East NobleW 31-14  sect
Nov. 2 ConcordW 40-12  sect
Nov. 8 Columbia CityW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 15 at Muncie CentralW 22-  6  regn
Nov. 22 South Bend ClayotW 17-14  semi
Nov. 30 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli L 21-24  state
2001 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 17 at Fort Wayne SouthW 28-23 
Aug. 24 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 42-27 
Aug. 31 at Fort Wayne North L   7-29 
Sep. 7 Fort Wayne NorthropW 13-  6 
Sep. 14 at HardingW 26-  6 
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne Luers L   7-31 
Sep. 28 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 56-  6 
Oct. 5 at Fort Wayne Snider L   6-47 
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne WayneW 28-  0 
Oct. 19 WawaseeotW 28-21  sect
Oct. 26 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L 19-27  sect
2000 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 18 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 33-  7 
Aug. 25 HardingW 39-28 
Sep. 1 at Fort Wayne NorthW   7-  0 
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne Northrop L 14-21 
Sep. 15 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 36-  6 
Sep. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers L 14-35 
Sep. 29 Fort Wayne South L 25-28 
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne Snider L 19-49 
Oct. 13 at Fort Wayne Wayne L   7-35 
Oct. 20 at BellmontW 49-  6  sect
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne Wayne L   0-19  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 20 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 55-  8 
Aug. 27 at HardingW 45-14 
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne NorthW 28-14 
Sep. 10 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 10-32 
Sep. 17 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 40-  0 
Sep. 24 Fort Wayne Luers L 10-30 
Oct. 1 at Fort Wayne South L   7-28 
Oct. 8 at Fort Wayne Snider L   0-23 
Oct. 15 Fort Wayne Wayne L 14-17 
Oct. 22 at East Noble L 14-37  sect
1998 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 22 Harding L   0-19 
Aug. 28 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 27-  0 
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne North L   7-19 
Sep. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   9-16 
Sep. 18 at Fort Wayne South L   4-16 
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne Luers L   6-31 
Oct. 2 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 14-  6 
Oct. 9 Fort Wayne Snider L 17-56 
Oct. 16 Fort Wayne WayneW 21-18 
Oct. 23 at Columbia City L 24-30  sect
1997 SEASON (11-3)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 22 at Harding L 14-21 
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 49-  0 
Sep. 5 at Fort Wayne NorthW 19-  0 
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne NorthropW 31-  7 
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne SouthW 19-  3 
Sep. 26 at Fort Wayne LuersW 35-21 
Oct. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-  8 
Oct. 10 at Fort Wayne Snider L   7-38 
Oct. 17 at Fort Wayne WayneW 17-14 
Oct. 24 Columbia CityW 14-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 31-  7  sect
Nov. 7 Fort Wayne WayneW 17-14  sect
Nov. 14 at Elkhart MemorialW 26-  6  regn
Nov. 21 Griffith L 21-35  semi
1996 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 23 Fort Wayne SouthW 28-12 
Aug. 30 at Fort Wayne NorthW 41-  6 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne Northrop L   7-17 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 48-20 
Sep. 20 at Fort Wayne LuersW 28-13 
Sep. 28 HardingW 17-14 
Oct. 4 Fort Wayne SniderW 21-20 
Oct. 11 at Fort Wayne WayneW 10-  9 
Oct. 18 at New HavenW 42-  0  sect
Oct. 25 MaconaquahW 35-  0  sect
Nov. 1 HardingW 44-23  sect
Nov. 8 at FrankfortW 28-  7  regn
Nov. 15 at NorthWoodW 27-13  semi
Nov. 23 (n)Zionsville L   7-14  state
1995 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 25 at Fort Wayne South L 27-41 
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne NorthW   8-  5 
Sep. 8 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   6-  7 
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 49-  8 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne LuersW 24-13 
Sep. 29 at Harding L   6-14 
Oct. 6 at Fort Wayne Snider L 18-40 
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne Wayne L   7-14 
Oct. 20 New HavenW 34-  0  sect
Oct. 27 Whitko L 18-26  sect
1994 SEASON (6-3)
Coach: Andy Johns
Aug. 26 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-36 
Sep. 2 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 18-15 
Sep. 9 Fort Wayne Wayne L   7-12 
Sep. 16 at Fort Wayne LuersW 49-13 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 28-  7 
Sep. 30 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 36-29 
Oct. 7 HardingW 27-26 
Oct. 14 at Fort Wayne NorthW 21-17 
Oct. 21 at Norwell L 28-31  sect