FORT WAYNE WAYNE
2016 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Derrick Moore
Aug. 19 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 18-36 
Aug. 26 Fort Wayne Luers L 13-21 
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne NorthropW 29-28 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne North L   9-13 
Sep. 16 at Fort Wayne SouthW 40-18 
Sep. 23 Fort Wayne Snider L 25-54 
Sep. 30 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 32-55 
Oct. 7 Homestead L   7-48 
Oct. 14 Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-23 
Oct. 21 at New Haven L   7-49  sect
2015 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Derrick Moore
Aug. 21 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-49 
Aug. 28 Fort Wayne Northrop L   6-44 
Sep. 4 at Fort Wayne Luers L   0-  7 
Sep. 11 Fort Wayne South L   7-21 
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne North L   3-62 
Sep. 25 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   6-42 
Oct. 2 Homestead L 12-42 
Oct. 9 at Carroll (Fort Wayne) L   6-49 
Oct. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-49 
Oct. 23 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   6-42  sect
2014 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Scot Shaw
Aug. 22 at AndersonW 53-  7 
Aug. 29 at KokomoW 53-47 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 60-36 
Sep. 12 Fort Wayne NorthW 35-34 
Sep. 19 at Fort Wayne Luers L 47-69 
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne DwengerW 28-14 
Oct. 3 at Fort Wayne SouthW 47-  0 
Oct. 10 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 59-  7 
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne SniderW 41-32 
Oct. 31 Fort Wayne NorthW 40-35  sect
Nov. 7 at Fort Wayne Snider L 13-24  sect
2013 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Robert Brown
Aug. 23 AndersonW 61-27 
Aug. 30 KokomoW 39-13 
Sep. 6 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 21-35 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne North L 12-30 
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne LuersW 15-  0 
Sep. 27 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 45-  6 
Oct. 4 Fort Wayne SouthW 15-  6 
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne NorthropW 28-  0 
Oct. 19 at Fort Wayne Snider L 13-28 
Nov. 1 at Fort Wayne Snider L   7-15  sect
2012 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Robert Brown
Aug. 17 Indianapolis Tech L 20-33 
Aug. 24 at South Bend RileyW 28-  7 
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne Concordia L 17-40 
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne North L 23-42 
Sep. 14 at Fort Wayne LuersW   7-27  won by forfeit
Sep. 21 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-27 
Sep. 28 at Fort Wayne South L 10-33 
Oct. 5 at Fort Wayne Northrop2ot  L 31-33 
Oct. 12 Fort Wayne Snider L   3-34 
Oct. 19 at KokomoW 31-28  sect
Oct. 26 Fort Wayne Snider L   9-45  sect
2011 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Robert Brown
Aug. 19 at Indianapolis Tech L 16-45 
Aug. 26 South Bend Riley L 14-20 
Sep. 2 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   7-41 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne North L   0-62 
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne Luers L 12-56 
Sep. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 13-58 
Sep. 30 Fort Wayne South L   7-47 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne Northrop L 13-47 
Oct. 14 at Fort Wayne Snider L   7-47 
Oct. 21 at Kokomo L   0-52  sect
2010 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Kyle Beauchamp
Aug. 20 at HardingW 31-12 
Aug. 28 Rolling Meadows (Ill.) L   6-25 
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 55-20 
Sep. 10 at Fort Wayne NorthW 19-12 
Sep. 17 Fort Wayne Luers L 14-31 
Sep. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 10-43 
Oct. 1 at Fort Wayne SouthW 47-14 
Oct. 8 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 54-22 
Oct. 15 Fort Wayne Snider L   7-16 
Oct. 22 Delta L   7-28  sect
2009 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 21 Harding L 21-26 
Aug. 28 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 54-  0 
Sep. 4 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 10-  7 
Sep. 11 Fort Wayne NorthW 24-  0 
Sep. 18 at Fort Wayne LuersW 36-18 
Sep. 25 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 21-31 
Oct. 2 Fort Wayne South L   7-24 
Oct. 9 Fort Wayne NorthropW 61-  0 
Oct. 16 at Fort Wayne Snider L 28-49 
Oct. 23 at MarionW 30-  0  sect
Oct. 30 New HavenW 14-  2  sect
Nov. 6 at Delta L   6-18  sect
2008 SEASON (5-7)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 22 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 50-12 
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne Luers L   0-28 
Sep. 5 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   7-34 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne North L   7-14 
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne South L   7-24 
Sep. 26 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   7-48 
Oct. 3 at HardingW 21-14 
Oct. 10 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 21-17 
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-27 
Oct. 24 DeKalbotW 14-13  sect
Oct. 31 New HavenW 35-17  sect
Nov. 7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   7-47  sect
2007 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 17 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 39-22 
Aug. 25 at Fort Wayne Luers L   6-14 
Aug. 31 Fort Wayne Concordia L 26-56 
Sep. 7 Fort Wayne North L 22-28 
Sep. 14 at Fort Wayne SouthW 34-  7 
Sep. 21 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   8-40 
Sep. 28 Harding L 25-34 
Oct. 5 Fort Wayne Northrop L 14-19 
Oct. 12 at Fort Wayne Snider L   0-52 
Oct. 19 New HavenW 24-23  sect
Oct. 26 at DeKalb L 24-31  sect
2006 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 18 at Fort Wayne Luers L 19-21 
Aug. 25 Fort Wayne South L   8-29 
Sep. 1 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   6-31 
Sep. 8 Fort Wayne North L 20-27 
Sep. 15 Harding L 20-43 
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   8-27 
Sep. 29 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 51-21 
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne NorthropW 60-21 
Oct. 13 at Fort Wayne Snider L 12-34 
Oct. 20 at Bellmont L 28-31  sect
2005 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Larry Getts
Aug. 19 Fort Wayne Luers L 16-31 
Aug. 26 at Fort Wayne South L   6-35 
Sep. 2 Fort Wayne Concordia L   0-14 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne Northot  L 14-21 
Sep. 16 at Harding L   6-34 
Sep. 23 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-49 
Sep. 30 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 30-20 
Oct. 7 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 20-14 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-55 
Oct. 21 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-39  sect
2004 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 20 at Fort Wayne South L 12-43 
Aug. 28 Harding L 12-35 
Sep. 3 at Fort Wayne Concordia L   6-41 
Sep. 10 Fort Wayne North L 29-40 
Sep. 17 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst L 32-38 
Sep. 24 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 27-49 
Oct. 1 Fort Wayne Luers L 18-48 
Oct. 8 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 13-36 
Oct. 15 at Fort Wayne Snider L   6-74 
Oct. 22 at Fort Wayne North L   0-48  sect
2003 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 22 Fort Wayne South L   0-43 
Aug. 29 at Harding L   0-40 
Sep. 5 Fort Wayne Concordia L   0-43 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne NorthW 27-  0 
Sep. 19 Fort Wayne Elmhurst L 13-31 
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne Snider L 12-56 
Oct. 3 at Fort Wayne Luers L   7-35 
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne Northrop L 12-42 
Oct. 17 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   7-52 
Oct. 24 Logansport L 29-66  sect
2002 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Dave Mohr
Aug. 23 at Harding L   0-54 
Aug. 30 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 25-  6 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne Concordia L   3-31 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne North L   8-12 
Sep. 20 Fort Wayne Luers L 14-41 
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-47 
Oct. 4 at Fort Wayne South L 15-20 
Oct. 11 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   0-56 
Oct. 18 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 13-43 
Oct. 25 at Fort Wayne South L   0-41  sect
2001 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Dave Mohr
Aug. 17 Harding L   7-41 
Aug. 24 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 27-  0 
Aug. 31 at Fort Wayne Concordia L 12-42 
Sep. 7 Fort Wayne North L   0-10 
Sep. 14 at Fort Wayne Luers L   3-61 
Sep. 21 at Fort Wayne Snider L 10-30 
Sep. 28 Fort Wayne South L   9-53 
Oct. 5 Fort Wayne Northrop L   6-34 
Oct. 12 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L   0-28 
Oct. 19 Jay CountyW 10-  7  sect
Oct. 26 at Muncie Central L   3-18  sect
2000 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Dave Mohr
Aug. 18 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 50-  0 
Aug. 25 Fort Wayne Luers L   0-28 
Sep. 1 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 40-20 
Sep. 8 at Fort Wayne NorthW 21-  7 
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne South L 12-19 
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne Snider L   0-35 
Sep. 29 at HardingW 24-  6 
Oct. 6 at Fort Wayne Northrop L   0-21 
Oct. 13 Fort Wayne DwengerW 35-  7 
Oct. 27 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 19-  0  sect
Nov. 3 at East Noble L   7-35  sect
1999 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Dave Mohr
Aug. 20 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 48-  0 
Aug. 27 at Fort Wayne Luers L   7-20 
Sep. 3 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-14 
Sep. 10 Fort Wayne NorthW 33-17 
Sep. 17 at Fort Wayne South L   7-13 
Sep. 24 at Fort Wayne SniderW 14-12 
Oct. 1 HardingW 24-14 
Oct. 8 Fort Wayne Northrop L   6-42 
Oct. 15 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 17-14 
Oct. 22 Columbia CityW 18-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Carroll (Fort Wayne)ot  L 13-16  sect
1998 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Rippy Morales
Aug. 21 Fort Wayne LuersW 39-13 
Aug. 28 at Fort Wayne SouthW 36-21 
Sep. 4 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 43-14 
Sep. 11 Fort Wayne NorthW 12-  0 
Sep. 18 at HardingW   9-  7 
Sep. 25 Fort Wayne Snider L 19-55 
Oct. 2 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 55-  7 
Oct. 9 at Fort Wayne Northrop L 13-19 
Oct. 16 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 18-21 
Oct. 23 at East NobleW 28-13  sect
Oct. 30 Columbia City L 16-17  sect
1997 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Rippy Morales
Aug. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers L 16-31 
Aug. 29 Fort Wayne SouthW 12-10 
Sep. 5 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 49-  0 
Sep. 12 at Fort Wayne NorthW 20-  7 
Sep. 20 HardingW 33-16 
Sep. 26 at Fort Wayne Snider L 14-28 
Oct. 3 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 40-14 
Oct. 10 Fort Wayne NorthropW 27-25 
Oct. 17 Fort Wayne Dwenger L 14-17 
Oct. 24 East NobleW 43-  6  sect
Oct. 31 at DeKalbW 39-  6  sect
Nov. 7 at Fort Wayne Dwenger L 14-17  sect
1996 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 23 HardingW 28-14 
Aug. 30 at Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 69-  6 
Sep. 6 Fort Wayne NorthW 21-  0 
Sep. 13 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 60-  0 
Sep. 20 at Fort Wayne Snider L   0-  7 
Sep. 27 Fort Wayne LuersW 48-19 
Oct. 4 at Fort Wayne NorthropW 23-  7 
Oct. 11 Fort Wayne Dwenger L   9-10 
Oct. 18 Carroll (Fort Wayne)W 42-  3  sect
Oct. 25 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 48-  7  sect
Nov. 1 DeltaW 48-  6  sect
Nov. 8 at Goshen L 21-30  regn
1995 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 25 at HardingW 27-  8 
Sep. 1 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 41-21 
Sep. 8 at Fort Wayne North L 20-22 
Sep. 15 Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 68-  0 
Sep. 22 Fort Wayne Snider L   7-28 
Sep. 29 at Fort Wayne LuersW 34-17 
Oct. 6 Fort Wayne NorthropW 28-14 
Oct. 13 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 14-  7 
Oct. 20 at BellmontW 16-12  sect
Oct. 27 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 38-  0  sect
Nov. 3 DeltaW 42-  0  sect
Nov. 10 DeKalbotW 18-12  regn
Nov. 17 at HobartW 28-21  semi
Nov. 24 (n)Franklin CountyW 28-  8  state
1994 SEASON (5-6)
Coach: Mark Newlin
Aug. 27 Fort Wayne ConcordiaW 26-  6 
Sep. 2 at Fort Wayne Snider L 17-36 
Sep. 9 at Fort Wayne DwengerW 12-  7 
Sep. 16 Fort Wayne Northrop L 15-24 
Sep. 23 at Fort Wayne Luers L 12-31 
Sep. 30 at Fort Wayne SouthW   8-  0 
Oct. 7 Fort Wayne North L   7-28 
Oct. 14 Fort Wayne Elmhurst L 22-29 
Oct. 21 at Fort Wayne ElmhurstW 35-  0  sect
Oct. 28 DeltaW 55-19  sect
Nov. 4 at Muncie South L 12-33  sect