FRANKLIN COUNTY
2016 SEASON (7-4)
Coach: Kirk Kennedy
Aug. 19 New CastleW 48-18 
Aug. 26 ConnersvilleW 36-  0 
Sep. 2 at RushvilleW 42-19 
Sep. 9 at East Central L 24-44 
Sep. 16 LawrenceburgW 34-20 
Sep. 23 at Greensburg L 22-27 
Sep. 30 South DearbornW 42-  6 
Oct. 7 BatesvilleW 46-28 
Oct. 14 at Harrison (Ohio) L 20-31 
Oct. 21 South DearbornW 42-  7  sect
Oct. 28 at East Central L 20-30  sect
2015 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Kirk Kennedy
Aug. 21 at New CastleW 21-20 
Aug. 28 at ConnersvilleW 50-13 
Sep. 5 RushvilleW 44-20 
Sep. 11 East Central L 13-21 
Sep. 18 at Lawrenceburg L 20-47 
Sep. 25 GreensburgW 38-33 
Oct. 2 at South DearbornW 14-  6 
Oct. 9 at Batesville L   8-28 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 62-  8 
Oct. 23 at Seymour L 30-46  sect
2014 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Kirk Kennedy
Aug. 22 New CastleW 28-21 
Aug. 29 Connersville L 12-28 
Sep. 5 at RushvilleW 24-14 
Sep. 12 at East Central L 13-37 
Sep. 19 Lawrenceburg L 15-43 
Sep. 26 at GreensburgW 48-20 
Oct. 3 South DearbornW 21-  7 
Oct. 10 Batesville L 20-44 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 61-30 
Oct. 24 Madison L 14-16  sect
2013 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Shane Wellman
Aug. 23 Indianapolis NorthwestW 66-  6 
Aug. 30 at ConnersvilleW 25-22 
Sep. 6 Rushville L 14-32 
Sep. 13 East Central L 28-35 
Sep. 21 (n)Lawrenceburg L 27-54 
Sep. 27 Greensburg L 26-47 
Oct. 4 at South DearbornW 56-20 
Oct. 11 at Batesville L   7-40 
Oct. 18 Mooresville L 20-47 
Oct. 25 at Shelbyville L   7-33  sect
2012 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Shane Wellman
Aug. 17 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 72-18 
Aug. 24 ConnersvilleW 14-  7 
Aug. 31 at Jay CountyW 56-21 
Sep. 7 at East Central L 14-42 
Sep. 14 Lawrenceburg L 30-31 
Sep. 21 at Greensburg L 20-30 
Sep. 28 South DearbornW 14-  0 
Oct. 5 Batesville L 13-14 
Oct. 12 at Mooresville L 12-31 
Oct. 19 New CastleW 39-20  sect
Oct. 26 RichmondW 14-13  sect
Nov. 2 at Columbus East L 14-36  sect
2011 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Mark Williamson
Aug. 19 Indianapolis NorthwestW 34-12 
Aug. 26 at ConnersvilleW 40-  0 
Sep. 2 Jay CountyW 42-  2 
Sep. 9 East Central L   7-41 
Sep. 16 at LawrenceburgW 48-21 
Sep. 23 GreensburgW 35-15 
Sep. 30 at South Dearborn L   7-34 
Oct. 7 at BatesvilleW 28-14 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis HoweW 41-22 
Oct. 21 RichmondW 28-  7  sect
Oct. 28 at ConnersvilleW 21-  7  sect
Nov. 4 at Columbus East L 12-34  sect
2010 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Mark Williamson
Aug. 20 at Muncie SouthotW 28-21 
Aug. 27 ConnersvilleW 34-  0 
Sep. 3 at Jay CountyW 42-  7 
Sep. 10 at East Central L   6-29 
Sep. 17 Lawrenceburg L 27-28 
Sep. 24 at Greensburg L 21-22 
Oct. 1 South DearbornW 23-20 
Oct. 8 Batesville L 28-35 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 41-  0 
Oct. 22 MadisonW 48-14  sect
Oct. 29 at ShelbyvilleotW 22-14  sect
Nov. 5 at East Central L   6-35  sect
2009 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Mark Williamson
Aug. 21 Muncie South L 14-35 
Aug. 28 at Connersville L 19-20 
Sep. 4 Jay County L 22-24 
Sep. 11 East Central L   0-41 
Sep. 18 at Lawrenceburg L 28-34 
Sep. 25 Greensburg L 21-34 
Oct. 2 at South Dearborn L 14-27 
Oct. 9 at Batesville L   0-  7 
Oct. 16 Mooresville L   0-42 
Oct. 23 at Shelbyville L 14-34  sect
2008 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Brice Sayne
Aug. 22 at Muncie South L 20-60 
Aug. 29 ConnersvilleW 22-16 
Sep. 5 at Jay County L 25-56 
Sep. 12 at East Central L   0-67 
Sep. 19 Lawrenceburg L 14-48 
Sep. 26 at Greensburg L 21-35 
Oct. 3 South Dearborn L 42-56 
Oct. 10 Batesville L   6-49 
Oct. 17 at Mooresville L   0-42 
Oct. 24 at Shelbyville L   7-49  sect
2007 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Brice Sayne
Aug. 17 Muncie South L 27-38 
Aug. 24 at ConnersvilleW 42-21 
Aug. 31 Jay County L   0-19 
Sep. 7 East Central L   0-31 
Sep. 14 at Lawrenceburg L   6-  7 
Sep. 21 Greensburg L 14-35 
Sep. 28 at South Dearborn L 14-28 
Oct. 5 at Batesville L 27-38 
Oct. 12 Mooresville L   7-49 
Oct. 19 at Shelbyville L 14-45  sect
2006 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 18 at Muncie SouthW 34-12 
Aug. 25 ConnersvilleW 30-27 
Sep. 1 at Jay CountyW 20-  6 
Sep. 8 at East Central L 20-48 
Sep. 15 LawrenceburgW 42-  8 
Sep. 23 at Greensburg L 16-27 
Sep. 29 South DearbornW 46-  7 
Oct. 6 Batesville L   7-34 
Oct. 13 at Mooresville L   6-28 
Oct. 20 at ShelbyvilleW 30-22  sect
Oct. 27 SeymourW 20-14  sect
Nov. 3 Columbus East L   8-55  sect
2005 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 19 Muncie SouthW 42-  0 
Aug. 26 at ConnersvilleW 45-  7 
Sep. 2 Jay CountyW 20-  0 
Sep. 9 East Central L 15-35 
Sep. 16 at Lawrenceburg L 34-42 
Sep. 23 GreensburgW 30-28 
Sep. 30 at South DearbornW 22-  6 
Oct. 7 at Batesville L   0-14 
Oct. 14 Wilmington (Ohio)W 35-27 
Oct. 21 East Central L   8-16  sect
2004 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 21 at Muncie South L 12-20 
Aug. 27 ConnersvilleW 40-12 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis Scecina L 21-35 
Sep. 10 at East Central L   7-49 
Sep. 17 Lawrenceburg L 21-27 
Sep. 24 at GreensburgW 56-  0 
Oct. 1 South DearbornW 27-14 
Oct. 8 BatesvilleW 35-  7 
Oct. 15 at Oakwood (Ohio) L 21-35 
Oct. 22 Columbus East L 21-42  sect
2003 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 22 Muncie South L   7-19 
Aug. 29 at ConnersvilleW 14-  0 
Sep. 5 Indianapolis Arlington L   3-40 
Sep. 12 East Central L 17-45 
Sep. 19 at LawrenceburgW 14-13 
Sep. 26 GreensburgW 55-  7 
Oct. 3 at South Dearborn L   7-10 
Oct. 10 at Batesville L 14-28 
Oct. 17 Hamilton Baden (Ohio) L   7-34 
Oct. 24 East Central L   7-47  sect
2002 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 23 at Muncie SouthW 34-  6 
Aug. 30 ConnersvilleW 68-16 
Sep. 6 at Ryle (Ky.)W   7-  3 
Sep. 13 at East Central L   0-21 
Sep. 20 LawrenceburgW 16-  7 
Sep. 27 at GreensburgW 44-14 
Oct. 4 South DearbornW 35-  7 
Oct. 11 BatesvilleW 24-14 
Oct. 18 at Hamilton Baden (Ohio) L 21-24 
Oct. 25 at GreensburgW 45-14  sect
Nov. 1 Corydon CentralW 28-13  sect
Nov. 8 at Batesville L   6-  7  sect
2001 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 17 Muncie SouthW 13-  0 
Aug. 24 at ConnersvilleW 40-  6 
Aug. 31 Ryle (Ky.) L   6-14 
Sep. 7 East Central L   7-21 
Sep. 14 at LawrenceburgW 47-  0 
Sep. 21 GreensburgW 48-  0 
Sep. 28 at South DearbornW 39-  0 
Oct. 6 at Batesville L   0-14 
Oct. 12 at Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-14 
Oct. 19 RushvilleW 25-20  sect
Oct. 26 at Batesville L   0-  6  sect
2000 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 18 at Muncie South L 13-30 
Aug. 25 at ConnersvilleW 57-  7 
Sep. 1 Hamilton Heights L   0-13 
Sep. 8 at East Central L   0-28 
Sep. 15 LawrenceburgW 49-  0 
Sep. 22 at GreensburgW 21-20 
Sep. 29 South DearbornW 15-12 
Oct. 7 BatesvilleW 27-  7 
Oct. 13 Indianapolis Cathedral L   7-56 
Oct. 20 South DearbornW 35-12  sect
Oct. 27 at Jennings County L 13-16  sect
1999 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 20 Lou. Trinity (Ky.) L   6-10 
Aug. 27 at ConnersvilleW 59-  0 
Sep. 3 at Hamilton HeightsW 50-  7 
Sep. 10 East CentralW   6-  3 
Sep. 17 at LawrenceburgW 42-  0 
Sep. 24 GreensburgW 50-  0 
Oct. 1 at South DearbornW 40-  7 
Oct. 8 at BatesvilleW 34-  7 
Oct. 15 Cin. Moeller (Ohio) L 18-19 
Oct. 22 MadisonW 58-  8  sect
Oct. 29 at Seymour L 20-23  sect
1998 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 21 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 44-  0 
Aug. 28 ConnersvilleW 56-  8 
Sep. 4 at Talawanda (Ohio)W 22-12 
Sep. 11 at East CentralW 20-  9 
Sep. 18 Lawrenceburg L   8-18 
Sep. 25 at GreensburgW 65-  0 
Oct. 2 South DearbornW 45-  7 
Oct. 9 BatesvilleW 20-14 
Oct. 17 Det. Country DayW 35-  7 
Oct. 23 North HarrisonW 55-12  sect
Oct. 30 at BatesvilleW 43-  8  sect
Nov. 6 ProvidenceW 14-  0  sect
Nov. 13 at YorktownW 47-  7  regn
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Chatard L 18-24  semi
1997 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 22 Indianapolis NorthwestW 24-14 
Aug. 29 Talawanda (Ohio)ot  L 20-26 
Sep. 6 Huntington NorthW 32-  6 
Sep. 12 East CentralW 38-36 
Sep. 20 (n)LawrenceburgW 14-  7 
Sep. 26 GreensburgW 34-25 
Oct. 3 at South DearbornW 32-21 
Oct. 10 at BatesvilleW 33-  7 
Oct. 17 at ConnersvilleW 31-  6 
Oct. 24 at ProvidenceW 10-  0  sect
Oct. 31 BatesvilleW 14-  7  sect
Nov. 7 SalemW 38-  6  sect
Nov. 14 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W 14-  7  regn
Nov. 21 Indianapolis Chatard L   8-19  semi
1996 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 23 at Talawanda (Ohio)W 46-  7 
Aug. 30 at ProvidenceW 30-  0 
Sep. 6 at East Central L   0-24 
Sep. 13 LawrenceburgW 33-  8 
Sep. 20 at GreensburgW 20-  6 
Sep. 27 South Dearborn L 14-15 
Oct. 4 BatesvilleW 40-13 
Oct. 11 ConnersvilleW 28-  0 
Oct. 18 at Jennings CountyW 41-  6  sect
Oct. 25 Columbus EastW 29-  0  sect
Nov. 1 at East Central L   8-14  sect
1995 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 25 DeltaW 20-19 
Sep. 1 Talawanda (Ohio)W 21-  7 
Sep. 8 East CentralW 21-  0 
Sep. 15 at LawrenceburgW 40-  0 
Sep. 22 GreensburgW 28-13 
Sep. 29 at South DearbornW 28-  6 
Oct. 6 at BatesvilleW 48-16 
Oct. 13 at Connersville L 12-16 
Oct. 20 East CentralW 35-10  sect
Oct. 27 at South DearbornW 48-14  sect
Nov. 3 RushvilleW 54-  6  sect
Nov. 10 at Evansville BosseW 45-  3  regn
Nov. 17 at AvonW 21-14  semi
Nov. 24 (n)Fort Wayne Wayne L   8-28  state
1994 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Kent Grider
Aug. 27 ElwoodW 28-11 
Sep. 2 at Talawanda (Ohio)W 28-  3 
Sep. 9 at East Central L 13-49 
Sep. 16 LawrenceburgW 28-  0 
Sep. 23 at GreensburgW 48-  0 
Sep. 30 South DearbornW 35-12 
Oct. 7 BatesvilleW 40-  8 
Oct. 14 ConnersvilleW 21-14 
Oct. 21 at New CastleW 56-  7  sect
Oct. 28 East Central L 18-35  sect