FREMONT
2016 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Jim Hummer
Aug. 19 BlackfordW 28-18 
Aug. 26 at Southern Wells L   7-18 
Sep. 2 Angola L   7-49 
Sep. 10 at Covenant Christian L 17-18 
Sep. 16 at Central Noble L 20-34 
Sep. 23 Churubusco L   6-49 
Sep. 30 at Eastside L   6-47 
Oct. 7 Prairie HeightsW 45-31 
Oct. 21 at LaVille L 13-41  sect
2015 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Jim Hummer
Aug. 21 at BlackfordW 19-  0 
Aug. 28 Southern Wells L   7-49 
Sep. 4 at Angola L   0-61 
Sep. 11 Fairfield L   0-61 
Sep. 18 Central Noble L 12-35 
Sep. 25 at Churubusco L   7-54 
Oct. 2 Eastside L   0-47 
Oct. 9 at Prairie HeightsW 36-  0 
Oct. 16 Lakeland L 13-56 
Oct. 23 at LaVille L   0-48  sect
2014 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Jim Hummer
Aug. 23 Blackford L   0-20 
Aug. 29 at Southern Wells L   7-49 
Sep. 6 Angola L 12-18 
Sep. 12 at Fairfield L   0-32 
Sep. 19 at Central Noble L   0-47 
Sep. 26 Churubusco L   6-41 
Oct. 3 at Eastside L   0-59 
Oct. 10 Prairie Heights L   6-23 
Oct. 17 at Lakeland L 12-26 
Oct. 24 Southwood L 14-62  sect
2013 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 23 Churubusco L   0-56 
Aug. 30 at Lakeland L 13-48 
Sep. 6 Fairfield L   7-42 
Sep. 13 Southern Wells2otW 27-26 
Sep. 20 Central NobleW 35-20 
Sep. 27 at Prairie Heights L 21-29 
Oct. 4 at Eastside L 13-60 
Oct. 11 Angola L 12-14 
Oct. 18 at West Noble L 12-32 
Oct. 25 Southwood L 19-58  sect
2012 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 17 at Churubusco L 13-46 
Aug. 24 Lakeland L 13-46 
Aug. 31 at Fairfield L 27-48 
Sep. 8 (n)Southern WellsW 21-14 
Sep. 14 at Central NobleW 60-25 
Sep. 21 Prairie Heights L 15-23 
Sep. 28 Eastside L 15-57 
Oct. 5 at AngolaW 14-  8 
Oct. 12 West NobleW 27-26 
Oct. 19 at Southwood L 12-20  sect
2011 SEASON (3-8)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 19 Churubusco L 14-34 
Aug. 26 at Lakeland L   0-20 
Sep. 2 Fairfield L   6-34 
Sep. 9 Southern Wells L   0-20 
Sep. 16 Central NobleW 58-21 
Sep. 23 (n)Prairie HeightsW 38-24 
Sep. 30 at Eastside L   0-28 
Oct. 7 Angola L   6-48 
Oct. 14 at West Noble L   0-35 
Oct. 21 Central NobleW 62-26  sect
Oct. 28 at Adams Central L   6-55  sect
2010 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 20 at Churubusco L   0-46 
Aug. 27 Lakeland L   0-34 
Sep. 3 at Fairfield L   7-62 
Sep. 10 at Southern Wells L 24-48 
Sep. 17 at Central Noble L   7-14 
Sep. 24 Prairie Heights L   2-34 
Oct. 1 Eastside L 13-47 
Oct. 8 at Angola L 19-65 
Oct. 15 West Noble L   6-27 
Oct. 22 at Northfield L 20-56  sect
2009 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 21 Churubusco L   0-14 
Aug. 28 at Lakeland L   7-69 
Sep. 4 Fairfield L   6-64 
Sep. 12 Carroll (Flora)W 21-  7 
Sep. 18 Central NobleW 22-  0 
Sep. 25 at Prairie HeightsW 13-  7 
Oct. 2 at EastsideW 21-  0 
Oct. 9 (n)Angola L   6-34 
Oct. 16 at West NobleW 14-13 
Oct. 23 NorthfieldW 29-  6  sect
Oct. 30 at Southern Wells L   0-28  sect
2008 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Nick Maksimchuk
Aug. 22 at Churubusco L   7-56 
Aug. 29 Lakeland L 13-51 
Sep. 5 at Fairfield L   6-50 
Sep. 13 at Carroll (Flora) L 14-40 
Sep. 19 at Central Noble L 15-40 
Sep. 26 Prairie Heights L 12-20 
Oct. 3 EastsideW 39-21 
Oct. 10 at Angola L   7-35 
Oct. 17 West Noble L   6-42 
Oct. 24 at Adams Central L   7-21  sect
2007 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Mike Cochran
Aug. 17 Churubusco L 14-42 
Aug. 24 at Lakeland L 14-42 
Aug. 31 Fairfield L   6-66 
Sep. 8 Carroll (Flora) L   7-42 
Sep. 14 Central Noble L 13-14 
Sep. 21 at Prairie Heights L   8-31 
Sep. 28 at Eastside L   0-39 
Oct. 5 Angola L   0-28 
Oct. 12 at West NobleW 29-28 
Oct. 19 Eastside L   0-  7  sect
2006 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Mike Cochran
Aug. 18 at Churubusco L   7-21 
Aug. 25 Lakeland L   0-38 
Sep. 1 at Fairfield L   0-55 
Sep. 8 at South Central (Union Mills) L 22-24 
Sep. 15 at Central Noble L 14-32 
Sep. 22 Prairie Heightsot  L 23-26 
Sep. 29 Eastside L 12-35 
Oct. 6 at Angola L 13-42 
Oct. 13 West NobleW 18-14 
Oct. 20 at Southern Wells L 27-40  sect
2005 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Mike Cochran
Aug. 19 Churubusco L   6-35 
Aug. 26 at Lakeland L 19-35 
Sep. 2 FairfieldW   7-  2 
Sep. 9 South Central (Union Mills) L 12-13 
Sep. 16 Central Noble L 13-27 
Sep. 23 at Prairie Heights L 26-28 
Sep. 30 at Eastside L   6-35 
Oct. 7 Angola L   6-48 
Oct. 14 at West Noble L 13-49 
Oct. 21 at Southern Wells L 14-47  sect
2004 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: Mike Cochran
Aug. 20 at Lakeland L 12-14 
Aug. 27 Southern Wells L 21-35 
Sep. 3 at Angola L   7-13 
Sep. 10 Central NobleW 21-14 
Sep. 17 Eastside L 21-40 
Sep. 24 at West Noble L 14-21 
Oct. 1 at Churubusco L 17-41 
Oct. 8 at Fairfield L   6-19 
Oct. 15 Prairie HeightsW 19-12 
Oct. 29 at Adams Centralot  L 28-31  sect
2003 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Brandon Bitting
Aug. 22 Lakeland L 12-35 
Aug. 29 at Southern Wells L   7-26 
Sep. 5 Angola L   0-34 
Sep. 12 at Central Noble L   0-40 
Sep. 19 at Eastside L   0-34 
Sep. 26 West Noble L   7-31 
Oct. 3 Churubusco L 12-21 
Oct. 10 Fairfield L 19-28 
Oct. 17 at Prairie Heights L 29-50 
Oct. 24 Adams Central L   8-34  sect
2002 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 23 at LakelandW 34-20 
Aug. 30 Southern Wells L   7-28 
Sep. 6 at Angola L   7-41 
Sep. 13 Central Noble L 13-34 
Sep. 20 Eastside L 21-27 
Sep. 27 at West Noble L 19-48 
Oct. 4 at Churubusco L 20-27 
Oct. 11 at FairfieldW 43-22 
Oct. 18 Prairie HeightsW 28-14 
Oct. 25 at Adams Centralot  L 20-26  sect
2001 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 17 LakelandW 35-18 
Aug. 24 at Southern Wells L 12-43 
Aug. 31 AngolaW 21-  6 
Sep. 7 at Central Noble L 28-38 
Sep. 14 at Eastside L 15-17 
Sep. 21 West NobleW 31-  6 
Sep. 28 ChurubuscoW 28-24 
Oct. 5 FairfieldW 42-20 
Oct. 12 at Prairie HeightsW 39-20 
Oct. 19 TaylorW 46-  7  sect
Oct. 26 at Adams CentralW 29-  8  sect
Nov. 2 Southern Wells L 10-43  sect
2000 SEASON (3-7)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 19 Culver AcademyW 28-20 
Aug. 25 Southern Wells L   0-42 
Sep. 1 at Angola L 14-28 
Sep. 8 Central Noble L 18-34 
Sep. 15 Eastside L   3-21 
Sep. 22 at West Noble L 13-28 
Sep. 29 at ChurubuscoW 28-  6 
Oct. 6 at Fairfield L 15-27 
Oct. 13 Prairie HeightsW 48-22 
Oct. 20 at Southern Wells L 14-38  sect
1999 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 21 (n)Linton-Stockton L 15-38 
Aug. 27 at Southern Wells L   7-25 
Sep. 3 Angola L   0-26 
Sep. 10 at Central Noble L 14-35 
Sep. 17 at Eastside L   7-14 
Sep. 24 West NobleW 27-14 
Oct. 1 ChurubuscoW 48-14 
Oct. 8 FairfieldW 22-16 
Oct. 15 at Prairie HeightsW 31-  7 
Oct. 22 Southwood L 28-35  sect
1998 SEASON (9-2)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 22 at Union City L 15-18 
Aug. 28 Southern WellsW 26-  0 
Sep. 4 at AngolaW 13-12 
Sep. 11 Central NobleW 19-  6 
Sep. 18 EastsideW 25-24 
Sep. 25 at West NobleW 55-35 
Oct. 2 at ChurubuscoW 28-  7 
Oct. 9 at FairfieldW 37-  0 
Oct. 16 Prairie HeightsW 75-40 
Oct. 23 North MiamiW 35-14  sect
Oct. 30 at Central Noble L 13-17  sect
1997 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 23 Union CityW 40-  6 
Aug. 29 at Southern WellsW 21-  7 
Sep. 5 Angolaot  L 13-19 
Sep. 12 at Central NobleW 34-  6 
Sep. 19 at Eastside L   7-16 
Sep. 26 West NobleW 48-12 
Oct. 3 ChurubuscoW 14-13 
Oct. 10 FairfieldW 12-  6 
Oct. 17 at Prairie HeightsW 41-20 
Oct. 24 North MiamiW 42-  8  sect
Oct. 31 at Southern WellsW 27-18  sect
Nov. 7 Adams Central L   6-20  sect
1996 SEASON (3-6)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 23 Southern Wells L 22-28 
Aug. 30 at Angola L 12-20 
Sep. 6 Central Noble L   0-17 
Sep. 13 EastsideW 13-12 
Sep. 20 at West NobleW 14-12 
Sep. 27 at Churubusco L 10-21 
Oct. 4 at Fairfield L   7-56 
Oct. 11 Prairie HeightsW 35-  0 
Oct. 25 at LaVille L 13-48  sect
1995 SEASON (2-7)
Coach: Dan Callahan
Aug. 25 at Southern Wells L 21-34 
Sep. 1 AngolaW   7-  6 
Sep. 8 at Central NobleW 22-  6 
Sep. 15 at Eastside L   0-21 
Sep. 22 West Noble L 12-13 
Sep. 29 Churubusco L   0-28 
Oct. 6 Fairfield L 14-28 
Oct. 13 at Prairie Heights L   7-20 
Oct. 20 at Southern Wells L   0-44  sect
1994 SEASON (0-9)
Coach: Jim Delbone
Aug. 26 Southern Wells L 16-19 
Sep. 2 at Angola L   0-22 
Sep. 9 Central Noble L 18-33 
Sep. 16 Eastside L   6-35 
Sep. 23 at West Noble L 27-42 
Sep. 30 at Churubusco L   7-27 
Oct. 7 at Fairfield L   0-26 
Oct. 14 Prairie Heights L 13-34 
Oct. 21 at Southern Wells L 12-36  sect