GARRETT
2016 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Chris DePew
Aug. 19 Prairie HeightsW 48-12 
Aug. 26 at DeKalbW 28-14 
Sep. 2 at ChurubuscoW   7-  6 
Sep. 9 LakelandW 50-21 
Sep. 16 Eastside L 16-38 
Sep. 23 at West NobleW 42-19 
Sep. 30 at FairfieldW 26-16 
Oct. 7 AngolaW 28-27 
Oct. 14 Central NobleW 54-32 
Oct. 21 at FairfieldW 42-16  sect
Oct. 28 at Culver AcademyW 28-  0  sect
Nov. 4 JimtownW 29-26  sect
Nov. 11 at Mishawaka MarianW 31-28  regn
Nov. 18 Fort Wayne Concordia L 42-56  semi
2015 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Chris DePew
Aug. 21 at Prairie HeightsW 52-12 
Aug. 28 DeKalbW 24-21 
Sep. 4 Churubusco L 28-33 
Sep. 11 at LakelandW 28-14 
Sep. 18 at EastsideW 35-14 
Sep. 25 West NobleW 37-20 
Oct. 2 Fairfield L 32-65 
Oct. 9 at AngolaW 21-  3 
Oct. 16 at Central NobleW 35-10 
Oct. 23 at West NobleW 43-14  sect
Oct. 30 JimtownW 24-  7  sect
Nov. 6 Culver Academy L 21-23  sect
2014 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Chris DePew
Aug. 22 Prairie HeightsW 39-  7 
Aug. 29 at DeKalb L 20-26 
Sep. 6 at ChurubuscoW 29-  7 
Sep. 12 LakelandW 32-  0 
Sep. 19 Eastside L 20-21 
Sep. 26 at West Noble L 16-27 
Oct. 3 at FairfieldW 31-25 
Oct. 10 AngolaW 22-  6 
Oct. 17 Central NobleW 40-  7 
Oct. 24 at LakelandW 40-  7  sect
Oct. 31 BellmontW 34-12  sect
Nov. 7 at Fort Wayne Luers L   6-54  sect
2013 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Chris DePew
Aug. 23 at Eastside L 22-46 
Aug. 30 DeKalbW 34-  0 
Sep. 6 at West NobleW 26-12 
Sep. 13 Adams CentralW 14-10 
Sep. 20 Bluffton L 14-28 
Sep. 27 at Woodlan L   0-43 
Oct. 4 at South AdamsW 49-28 
Oct. 11 at Leo L   7-35 
Oct. 18 Heritage L 21-26 
Oct. 25 at Heritage L 38-41  sect
2012 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Chris DePew
Aug. 17 EastsideW 32-27 
Aug. 24 at DeKalb L 13-26 
Aug. 31 West NobleW 56-  6 
Sep. 8 at Adams CentralW 21-12 
Sep. 14 at BlufftonW 36-34 
Sep. 21 WoodlanW 30-26 
Sep. 29 (n)South AdamsW 42-14 
Oct. 5 LeoW 20-  6 
Oct. 12 at Heritage L 20-56 
Oct. 19 at Whitko L 16-21  sect
2011 SEASON (9-3)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 19 at EastsideW 48-20 
Aug. 26 DeKalbW 46-28 
Sep. 2 at West NobleW 20-19 
Sep. 9 Adams CentralW 35-14 
Sep. 16 BlufftonW 35-27 
Sep. 23 at WoodlanW 35-16 
Sep. 30 at South Adams L   7-21 
Oct. 7 at Leo L 14-42 
Oct. 14 HeritageW 35-14 
Oct. 21 at Tippecanoe ValleyW 27-14  sect
Oct. 28 WhitkoW 42-14  sect
Nov. 4 at Jimtown L 14-34  sect
2010 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 20 EastsideW 42-21 
Aug. 27 at Wawasee L 21-26 
Sep. 3 Southern Wells L 13-30 
Sep. 10 at Adams Central L 17-28 
Sep. 17 at BlufftonW 34-18 
Sep. 25 (n)WoodlanW 27-20 
Oct. 1 South Adams L 17-21 
Oct. 8 Leo L   7-49 
Oct. 15 at HeritageW   7-  0 
Oct. 22 Central NobleW 42-14  sect
Oct. 29 at EastsideW 28-13  sect
Nov. 5 Bremen L 21-35  sect
2009 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 21 at EastsideW 21-14 
Aug. 28 Wawasee L   7-17 
Sep. 4 at Southern WellsW 33-21 
Sep. 11 Adams CentralW 40-20 
Sep. 18 BlufftonW 42-14 
Sep. 25 at WoodlanW 42-26 
Oct. 2 at South Adams L   7-  9 
Oct. 9 at Leo L 20-35 
Oct. 16 Heritage L 26-31 
Oct. 23 at WoodlanW 32-  0  sect
Oct. 30 at Bremen L   0-  3  sect
2008 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 22 EastsideW 37-  8 
Aug. 29 at Angola L 19-26 
Sep. 5 Southern Wells L 14-26 
Sep. 12 at Adams CentralW 29-  8 
Sep. 19 at BlufftonW 47-26 
Sep. 26 WoodlanW 27-20 
Oct. 3 South AdamsW 14-12 
Oct. 10 Leo L   7-21 
Oct. 17 at Heritage L   2-28 
Oct. 24 at Fairfield L   7-35  sect
2007 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 17 at EastsideW 28-  7 
Aug. 24 AngolaW 26-13 
Aug. 31 at Southern WellsW 13-  7 
Sep. 7 Adams CentralW   6-  0 
Sep. 14 BlufftonW 27-20 
Sep. 21 at Woodlan L   6-23 
Sep. 28 at South AdamsW 27-13 
Oct. 5 at LeoW 42-  7 
Oct. 12 HeritageW 17-  7 
Oct. 19 at Central Noble L 13-27  sect
2006 SEASON (4-7)
Coach: Ron Frickey
Aug. 18 EastsideW 28-21 
Aug. 25 at Angola L   6-13 
Sep. 1 Southern Wells L   0-14 
Sep. 9 (n)Adams Central L 13-21 
Sep. 15 at BlufftonW 19-  0 
Sep. 22 WoodlanW 28-14 
Sep. 29 South Adams L 12-14 
Oct. 6 Leo L 12-30 
Oct. 13 at Heritage L   6-  9 
Oct. 20 at Central NobleW 27-  9  sect
Oct. 27 Jimtown L   6-34  sect
2005 SEASON (7-5)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 19 at EastsideW 13-10 
Aug. 26 Angola L   6-24 
Sep. 2 at Southern Wells L 19-21 
Sep. 9 Adams Central L 14-30 
Sep. 16 BlufftonW 50-  6 
Sep. 23 at WoodlanW 27-21 
Sep. 30 at South AdamsW 21-20 
Oct. 7 at LeoW 37-16 
Oct. 14 Heritage L 19-33 
Oct. 21 Prairie HeightsW 42-  6  sect
Oct. 28 at EastsideW 40-33  sect
Nov. 4 Jimtown L   0-29  sect
2004 SEASON (8-2)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 20 WoodlanW 21-14 
Aug. 28 at Adams CentralW 25-  0 
Sep. 3 at West NobleW 21-  2 
Sep. 10 AngolaW 19-  6 
Sep. 17 at Prairie HeightsW 54-  7 
Sep. 24 at Central NobleW 34-  6 
Oct. 1 LakelandW 42-24 
Oct. 8 at ChurubuscoW   7-  0 
Oct. 15 Eastsideot  L   7-14 
Oct. 22 at Jimtown L 14-16  sect
2003 SEASON (12-2)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 22 at WoodlanW 21-13 
Aug. 29 Adams CentralW 27-14 
Sep. 5 West NobleW 29-12 
Sep. 12 at AngolaW 25-14 
Sep. 19 Prairie HeightsW 42-13 
Sep. 27 Central Nobleot  L   0-  7 
Oct. 3 at LakelandW 47-20 
Oct. 10 ChurubuscoW 42-13 
Oct. 17 at EastsideW 25-14 
Oct. 24 FairfieldW 22-  0  sect
Oct. 31 at Central NobleW 19-  7  sect
Nov. 7 JimtownW 28-  6  sect
Nov. 14 at Rensselaer CentralW 10-  7  regn
Nov. 21 Harding L 14-45  semi
2002 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 23 WoodlanW 21-10 
Aug. 30 at Adams Central L   6-17 
Sep. 6 at West Noble L 14-36 
Sep. 13 AngolaW 21-  8 
Sep. 20 at Prairie HeightsW 42-12 
Sep. 27 at Central NobleW 36-35 
Oct. 4 LakelandW 33-12 
Oct. 11 at ChurubuscoW 28-21 
Oct. 18 EastsideW 20-14 
Oct. 25 EastsideW 35-14  sect
Nov. 1 at Jimtownot  L 20-21  sect
2001 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 17 at Woodlan L 10-17 
Aug. 24 Adams CentralW 31-13 
Aug. 31 West NobleW 28-14 
Sep. 7 at Angola L   9-22 
Sep. 14 Prairie HeightsW   7-  0 
Sep. 21 Central NobleW 28-13 
Sep. 28 at LakelandW 24-13 
Oct. 5 ChurubuscoW 13-12 
Oct. 12 at EastsideW 14-12 
Oct. 19 at ChurubuscoW 20-  8  sect
Oct. 26 Central Noble L 12-13  sect
2000 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Andy Thomas
Aug. 18 WoodlanW 10-  4 
Aug. 25 at Adams Central L   7-48 
Sep. 1 at West Noble L   0-14 
Sep. 8 AngolaW 14-  6 
Sep. 15 at Prairie HeightsW 21-  0 
Sep. 22 at Central Noble L   7-34 
Sep. 29 LakelandW 13-  7 
Oct. 6 at ChurubuscoW 47-  0 
Oct. 13 Eastside L 13-14 
Oct. 20 Fairfield L 13-27  sect
1999 SEASON (2-9)
Coach: Scott May
Aug. 20 at Woodlan L   0-14 
Aug. 27 Adams Central L   0-22 
Sep. 3 West Noble L   7-41 
Sep. 10 at Angola L   0-55 
Sep. 17 Prairie HeightsW 23-  0 
Sep. 24 Central Noble L   0-15 
Oct. 1 at Lakeland L 14-54 
Oct. 8 Churubusco L   0-20 
Oct. 15 at Eastside L   3-27 
Oct. 22 Prairie HeightsW 13-  7  sect
Oct. 29 at Central Noble L   0-20  sect
1998 SEASON (1-9)
Coach: Scott May
Aug. 21 Woodlan L   7-30 
Aug. 28 at Adams Central L   7-38 
Sep. 4 at West Noble L 20-31 
Sep. 11 Angola L 19-21 
Sep. 18 at Prairie HeightsW 13-12 
Sep. 25 at Central Noble L   6-34 
Oct. 2 Lakeland L   6-33 
Oct. 9 at Churubusco L 28-41 
Oct. 16 Eastside L 14-38 
Oct. 23 Eastside L 14-33  sect
1997 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Greg Moe
Aug. 22 at Woodlan L 22-25 
Aug. 29 Adams CentralW 27-20 
Sep. 5 West NobleW 30-  0 
Sep. 12 at Angola L   7-26 
Sep. 20 Prairie HeightsW 60-  7 
Sep. 26 Central NobleW   7-  0 
Oct. 3 at LakelandW 33-14 
Oct. 10 ChurubuscoW 20-15 
Oct. 17 at Eastside L   7-10 
Oct. 24 at Fort Wayne Luers L 14-35  sect
1996 SEASON (8-3)
Coach: Greg Moe
Aug. 23 DeKalb L   7-26 
Aug. 30 at West NobleW 36-  0 
Sep. 6 AngolaW 34-12 
Sep. 13 at Prairie HeightsW 40-  0 
Sep. 20 at Central NobleW   7-  6 
Sep. 27 Lakeland L 14-28 
Oct. 4 at ChurubuscoW 34-24 
Oct. 11 EastsideW 26-  6 
Oct. 18 at EastsideW 18-10  sect
Oct. 25 FairfieldW 21-18  sect
Nov. 1 at Jimtown L   8-50  sect
1995 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Greg Moe
Aug. 25 at DeKalb L 14-64 
Sep. 1 West NobleW 51-14 
Sep. 8 at AngolaW 18-  0 
Sep. 15 Prairie HeightsW 55-  6 
Sep. 22 Central NobleW 28-13 
Sep. 29 at Lakeland L 14-31 
Oct. 6 Churubusco L 18-21 
Oct. 13 at EastsideW 20-12 
Oct. 20 at Eastside L   0-28  sect
1994 SEASON (8-4)
Coach: Greg Moe
Aug. 26 DeKalb L 14-43 
Sep. 2 at West NobleW 42-  6 
Sep. 9 AngolaW 35-21 
Sep. 16 at Prairie HeightsW 35-  0 
Sep. 23 at Central Noble L 14-22 
Sep. 30 Lakeland L 17-20 
Oct. 7 at ChurubuscoW 21-  0 
Oct. 14 EastsideW 17-14 
Oct. 21 at LeoW 56-20  sect
Oct. 28 HeritageW 14-  0  sect
Nov. 4 at ChurubuscoW 19-  3  sect
Nov. 11 at Bremen L   0-20  regn