INDIANAPOLIS HOWE
2016 SEASON (6-5)
Coach: Earnest Tucker
Aug. 19 Osceola GraceW 24-  0 
Aug. 26 at Evansville Harrison L 12-49 
Sep. 2 Bowman AcademyW 38-  0 
Sep. 9 Guerin Catholic L 18-31 
Sep. 16 at Beech Grove L 33-47 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis ManualW 51-  0 
Oct. 1 at Culver Academy L 30-34 
Oct. 7 at Heritage ChristianW 31-25 
Oct. 14 at Indianapolis NorthwestW 23-18 
Oct. 21 NortheasternW 32-26  sect
Oct. 28 at Milan L 35-63  sect
2015 SEASON (10-4)
Coach: Craig Chambers
Aug. 21 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 74-12 
Aug. 28 at Evansville Harrison L 28-35 
Sep. 4 Noblesville HomeSchoolW 50-  7 
Sep. 11 Guerin Catholicot  L 15-21 
Sep. 18 at Beech GroveW 30-25 
Sep. 25 at Indianapolis ManualW 60-  6 
Oct. 2 Culver Academy L 26-27 
Oct. 9 Heritage ChristianW 47-  7 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis MarshallW 77-  0 
Oct. 23 MilanW 57-35  sect
Oct. 30 Eastern HancockW 34-13  sect
Nov. 6 at Triton CentralW 50-10  sect
Nov. 13 at Indianapolis ScecinaW 26-  7  regn
Nov. 20 Monrovia L 31-37  semi
2014 SEASON (6-6)
Coach: Craig Chambers
Aug. 22 at Indianapolis Tech L 10-27 
Aug. 29 at Evansville Harrison L 38-40 
Sep. 5 Noblesville HomeSchoolW 49-27 
Sep. 12 at Guerin Catholic L   6-38 
Sep. 19 at Beech Grove L 34-60 
Sep. 26 at Indianapolis ManualW 56-  0 
Oct. 4 at Culver AcademyW 46-22 
Oct. 10 at Heritage Christian L 24-25 
Oct. 18 at Indianapolis MarshallW 64-  0 
Oct. 24 at Trinity LutheranW 60-14  sect
Oct. 31 at South DecaturW 20-13  sect
Nov. 7 Indianapolis Lutheran L 14-49  sect
2013 SEASON (7-3)
Coach: Craig Chambers
Aug. 23 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 40-18 
Aug. 30 Gary WallaceW 57-26 
Sep. 6 at Franklin L   8-44 
Sep. 13 Guerin Catholic L   9-21 
Sep. 20 Beech GroveW 50-27 
Sep. 27 Indianapolis ManualW 53-  6 
Oct. 4 Indianapolis NorthwestW 54-  6 
Oct. 11 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 56-  0 
Oct. 18 Indianapolis MarshallW 28-22 
Oct. 25 Indianapolis Lutheran L   8-14  sect
2012 SEASON (2-5)
Coach: Damon Watts
Aug. 17 Indianapolis Washington L 26-  0  lost by forfeit
Aug. 24 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 56-  6 
Sep. 7 Bowman Academy L   7-  8 
Sep. 22 Indianapolis ManualW 36-  6 
Sep. 28 at Indianapolis Northwest L 24-30 
Oct. 13 at Indianapolis Marshall L   7-31 
Oct. 19 at Beech Grove L   6-48  sect
2011 SEASON (5-5)
Coach: Anthony Henderson
Aug. 19 Indianapolis Scecina L 12-26 
Aug. 26 at North Montgomery L 22-36 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis ArlingtonW 52-12 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis TechW 20-12 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 12-  8 
Sep. 23 Anderson Prep AcademyW 58-  6 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis NorthwestW 48-12 
Oct. 7 at North Putnam L   0-34 
Oct. 14 at Franklin County L 22-41 
Oct. 21 at Edgewood L   6-18  sect
2010 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: James Sturgeon
Aug. 20 at Indianapolis Scecina L 12-17 
Aug. 27 Rushville L 22-38 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 21-12 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis Tech L   6-30 
Sep. 18 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 41-48 
Sep. 24 at Indianapolis Chatard L 12-52 
Oct. 1 at Indianapolis Northwest L   8-16 
Oct. 8 North Putnam L   8-43 
Oct. 15 Monroe CentralW 49-  6 
Oct. 22 at Yorktown L   0-  7  sect
2009 SEASON (2-8)
Coach: James Sturgeon
Aug. 21 at West Vigo L   0-27 
Aug. 28 at Indianapolis Tech L   6-26 
Sep. 4 Indianapolis Arlington L   0-42 
Sep. 11 at Indianapolis Washington L   0-30 
Sep. 18 Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 12-38 
Sep. 25 at Brebeuf Jesuit L   0-43 
Oct. 2 Indianapolis NorthwestW 16-12 
Oct. 9 at Indianapolis ManualW 22-20 
Oct. 16 Indianapolis Scecina L   6-35 
Oct. 23 at Beech Grove L   8-35  sect
2008 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Scott Marsh
Aug. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran L   0-34 
Aug. 29 Indianapolis Tech L   7-  8 
Sep. 5 at Indianapolis Arlington L   0-50 
Sep. 12 Indianapolis Washington L 12-20 
Sep. 19 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L   0-36 
Sep. 26 John Glenn L   0-42 
Oct. 3 at Indianapolis Northwest L 16-19 
Oct. 10 Indianapolis Manual L   0-20 
Oct. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina L   6-43 
Oct. 24 Rushville L   0-49  sect
2007 SEASON (6-4)
Coach: Russ Harpold
Aug. 17 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 22-23 
Aug. 25 at Indianapolis TechW 24-  0 
Aug. 31 Indianapolis Arlington L   6-27 
Sep. 7 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 41-  7 
Sep. 14 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 44-28 
Sep. 21 at John Glenn L 12-27 
Sep. 28 Indianapolis NorthwestW 28-21 
Oct. 5 at Indianapolis ManualW 18-  6 
Oct. 12 Indianapolis ScecinaW   8-  7 
Oct. 19 Batesville L 14-36  sect
2006 SEASON (4-5)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 18 Indianapolis LutheranW 48-14 
Aug. 25 Indianapolis Tech L   8-55 
Sep. 1 at Indianapolis Arlington L   6-28 
Sep. 8 Indianapolis WashingtonW 26-  0 
Sep. 15 at Indianapolis Broad RippleW 30-12 
Sep. 29 at Indianapolis Northwest L 24-26 
Oct. 6 Indianapolis ManualW   8-  0 
Oct. 13 at Indianapolis Scecina L   8-34 
Oct. 20 at New Palestine L   8-48  sect
2005 SEASON (4-6)
Coach: Kevin Hutchins
Aug. 19 at Noblesville L 16-36 
Aug. 26 Indianapolis Chatard L   6-56 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Arlington L 20-42 
Sep. 9 at Indianapolis WashingtonW 48-21 
Sep. 16 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 44-27 
Sep. 23 at Indianapolis Tech L 14-20 
Sep. 30 Indianapolis Northwest L 16-30 
Oct. 7 at Indianapolis ManualW 48-20 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis ScecinaW 22-14 
Oct. 21 at New Palestine L 20-43  sect
2004 SEASON (0-10)
Coach: Kevin Hutchens
Aug. 21 Evansville Central L   0-62 
Aug. 27 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-42 
Sep. 3 at Indianapolis Arlington L   0-55 
Sep. 10 Indianapolis Washington L   8-14 
Sep. 17 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple L 13-36 
Sep. 24 Indianapolis Tech L 14-27 
Oct. 1 at Indianapolis Northwest L   0-80 
Oct. 8 Indianapolis Manual L   0-38 
Oct. 15 at Indianapolis Chatard L   6-55 
Oct. 22 at Yorktown L 20-50  sect
1994 SEASON (5-4)
Coach: Dick Harpold
Aug. 26 at Indianapolis Washington L   0-27 
Sep. 2 Indianapolis Scecina L 13-24 
Sep. 9 Indianapolis Chatard L   6-24 
Sep. 16 at Indianapolis ManualW 19-  0 
Sep. 23 Indianapolis TechW 21-14 
Sep. 30 at Indianapolis ArlingtonW 19-  0 
Oct. 7 Indianapolis Broad RippleW 13-  7 
Oct. 14 Indianapolis NorthwestW 18-16 
Oct. 21 at Franklin L 24-30  sect