COLUMBUS EAST
OLYMPIANS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 66 Lost 35
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1978Sectional RichmondW2018 
RegionalatCarmelL1449 
1979Sectional Bedford North LawrenceW210 
RegionalatIndianapolis ChatardW2013 
State(n)HobartW2114 
1980SectionalatMartinsvilleL738 
1982SectionalatMartinsvilleL035 
1983SectionalatBloomington SouthL912 
1985SectionalatPerry MeridianL714 
1986Sectional SouthportL2126 
1987SectionalatBloomington NorthL1938 
1988SectionalatTerre Haute NorthL1446 
1989SectionalatSouth DearbornW4120 
Sectional MadisonW3129 
Sectional MooresvilleL012 
1990SectionalatFranklinW2114 
Sectional MadisonW76 
Sectional GreenwoodL028 
1991Sectional Bloomington SouthL1335 
1992Sectional Terre Haute SouthL1630 
1993SectionalatNew CastleW1514 
Sectional East CentralL038 
1994Sectional RushvilleW3617 
SectionalatSouth DearbornL2627 
1995Sectional ShelbyvilleW497 
SectionalatRushvilleL1821 
1996Sectional MadisonW350 
SectionalatFranklin CountyL029 
1997Sectional SeymourL635 
1998SectionalatBloomington NorthL542 
1999SectionalatJennings CountyW2414 
Sectional ShelbyvilleL2134 
2000SectionalatSeymourW3224 
Sectional East CentralL1235 
2001Sectional East CentralW4438 2OT
SectionalatWhitelandL2842 
2002SectionalatFranklinW3824 
Sectional WhitelandL2340 
2003SectionalatJennings CountyW2510 
Sectional ShelbyvilleW2014 
Sectional East CentralL756 
2004SectionalatFranklin CountyW4221 
SectionalatEast CentralW2416 
Sectional ShelbyvilleW4914 
RegionalatBoonvilleW2624 
SemistateatIndianapolis RoncalliL1415 
2005Sectional SeymourL1328 
2006Sectional East CentralW1410 
SectionalatJennings CountyW498 
SectionalatFranklin CountyW558 
RegionalatVincennes LincolnW420 
Semistate Indianapolis CathedralL637 
2007SectionalatConnersvilleW5413 
Sectional East CentralW3520 
Sectional ShelbyvilleW287 
RegionalatEvansville ReitzL6061 
2008Sectional SeymourW4214 
SectionalatMadisonW426 
Sectional East CentralW2812 
RegionalatJasperW247 
Semistate Indianapolis CathedralL1041 
2009SectionalatColumbus NorthW2726 
Sectional Center GroveL1421 
2010SectionalatCenter GroveW2713 
Sectional WhitelandL2259 
2011SectionalatShelbyvilleW4921 
Sectional East CentralW2717 
Sectional Franklin CountyW3412 
Regional Evansville CentralW490 
SemistateatIndianapolis CathedralL762 
2012SectionalatEast CentralW267 
Sectional ConnersvilleW486 
Sectional Franklin CountyW3614 
RegionalatEvansville ReitzW3521 
Semistate Indianapolis CathedralL1449 
2013SectionalatMadisonW556 
Sectional GreenwoodW4914 
Sectional ShelbyvilleW427 
Regional JasperW420 
Semistate New PalestineW4914 
State(n)Fort Wayne DwengerW2827 
2014Sectional South DearbornW8213 
SectionalatMadisonW4810 
SectionalatEast CentralW289 
Regional Evansville ReitzW4214 
SemistateatNew PalestineL2830 
2015SectionalatFranklinW5628 
Sectional WhitelandW2814 
Sectional New PalestineL1424 
2016SectionalatNew PalestineW357 
Sectional MartinsvilleW499 
Sectional WhitelandW5631 
RegionalatZionsvilleW4235 
SemistateatBloomington SouthW3515 
State(n)WestfieldL1316 
2017SectionalatSeymourW630 
Sectional Bedford North LawrenceW5614 
SectionalatFloyd CentralW4214 
Regional Terre Haute NorthW4918 
SemistateatIndianapolis CathedralW4213 
State(n)KokomoW4228 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSDATE
19783ANov. 3, 1978
19793ANov. 2, 1979
20044ANov. 5, 2004
20064ANov. 3, 2006
20074ANov. 2, 2007
20084ANov. 7, 2008
20114ANov. 4, 2011
20124ANov. 2, 2012
20134ANov. 8, 2013
20144ANov. 7, 2014
20165ANov. 4, 2016
20175ANov. 3, 2017
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
19793ANov. 9, 1979
20044ANov. 13, 2004
20064ANov. 11, 2006
20084ANov. 15, 2008
20114ANov. 11, 2011
20124ANov. 10, 2012
20134ANov. 15, 2013
20144ANov. 14, 2014
20165ANov. 11, 2016
20175ANov. 10, 2017
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20134ANov. 22, 2013
20165ANov. 18, 2016
20175ANov. 17, 2017
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
19793ANov. 17, 1979
20134ANov. 30, 2013
20175ANov. 24, 2017