SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH
INDIANS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won: 65 Lost 36
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1976Sectional Fort Wayne SniderW73 
RegionalatMerrillvilleL021 
1981SectionalatFort Wayne SniderL1316 OT
1983Sectional ConcordW147 
Regional HammondW148 
Semistate Fort Wayne DwengerL014 
1984SectionalatConcordL714 
1985SectionalatHobartL021 
1986Sectional South Bend ClayW140 
SectionalatSouth Bend AdamsW2813 
SectionalatHobartL1427 
1987Sectional South Bend ClayW428 
SectionalatGary WirtW336 
Sectional HobartL1323 
1988Sectional Michigan City ElstonW240 
SectionalatSouth Bend WashingtonL1220 
1989Sectional WhitkoW206 
Sectional NorthridgeL1012 
1990SectionalatNorthWoodW286 
Sectional Culver AcademyW2421 OT
RegionalatGriffithW356 
Semistate Fort Wayne DwengerL924 
1991SectionalatNorthWoodL36 
1992Sectional Culver AcademyL1536 
1993SectionalatLakelandW3125 
Sectional AngolaW423 
Sectional NorthWoodL728 
1994Sectional NorthridgeW310 
SectionalatAngolaW370 
Sectional NorthWoodW2014 
RegionalatGriffithL714 
1995SectionalatCulver AcademyW420 
SectionalatNorthridgeW356 
Sectional NorthWoodW317 
Regional Twin LakesW100 
SemistateatHardingW2714 
State(n)JasperW280 
1996Sectional Culver AcademyW2812 
SectionalatNorthWoodL716 
1997SectionalatGary MannW480 
Sectional Hammond NollW4910 
Sectional AndreanL1321 
1998Sectional New PrairieW4922 
SectionalatAndreanL021 
1999Sectional AndreanL035 
2000Sectional Hammond NollW300 
SectionalatMishawaka MarianW3521 
SectionalatCulver AcademyL1435 
2001SectionalatMishawaka MarianL715 
2002SectionalatWest NobleW3514 
SectionalatWhitkoW288 
Sectional NorthWoodW2812 
RegionalatFort Wayne ConcordiaL1430 
2003Sectional West NobleW486 
SectionalatTippecanoe ValleyW3512 
SectionalatNorthWoodL2122 
2004SectionalatNew PrairieL2232 
2005SectionalatMishawaka MarianW3013 
SectionalatTippecanoe ValleyW3120 
Sectional NorthWoodL721 
2006Sectional New PrairieL2034 
2007Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW356 
SectionalatCulver AcademyW417 
Sectional NorthWoodW4127 
RegionalatAndreanW3521 
Semistate Fort Wayne ConcordiaW2810 
State(n)Indianapolis ChatardL731 
2008Sectional John GlennW350 
SectionalatMishawaka MarianW450 
Sectional NorthWoodL2834 
2009SectionalatTippecanoe ValleyW547 
Sectional NorthWoodL612 
2010Sectional Mishawaka MarianW276 
SectionalatLakelandW490 
Sectional JimtownW2422 
RegionalatAndreanW2821 
Semistate LeoW277 
State(n)Indianapolis ChatardL1428 
2011SectionalatGary WallaceW506 
SectionalatCulver AcademyW3515 
Sectional Mishawaka MarianW210 
RegionalatJimtownW210 
Semistate West LafayetteW2113 
State(n)Indianapolis ChatardL721 
2012Sectional KnoxW428 
SectionalatCalumetW350 
Sectional Mishawaka MarianL721 
2013SectionalatHobartW4228 
SectionalatSouth Bend WashingtonW4927 
Sectional New PrairieL628 
2014Sectional HobartW2724 
SectionalatPlymouthL2128 
2015SectionalatHobartW1917 
Sectional South Bend RileyW426 
SectionalatSouth Bend WashingtonW2113 
RegionalatLowellW76 
Semistate Fort Wayne DwengerL741 
2016Sectional AndreanL1330 
2017Sectional HobartW197 
Sectional South Bend RileyW3927 
SectionalatNew PrairieL742 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSDATE
19763ANov. 5, 1976
19833AOct. 28, 1983
19903ANov. 2, 1990
19943ANov. 4, 1994
19953ANov. 3, 1995
20023ANov. 8, 2002
20073ANov. 2, 2007
20103ANov. 5, 2010
20113ANov. 4, 2011
20154ANov. 6, 2015
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
19833ANov. 4, 1983
19903ANov. 9, 1990
19953ANov. 10, 1995
20073ANov. 9, 2007
20103ANov. 12, 2010
20113ANov. 11, 2011
20154ANov. 13, 2015
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
19953ANov. 17, 1995
20073ANov. 16, 2007
20103ANov. 19, 2010
20113ANov. 18, 2011
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
19953ANov. 24, 1995